

FK Košice
Rača| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | FK Košice | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2023 | Slovakia - 2. liga | Rača | 0-3 | FK Košice | W | view |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Slovakia - 2. liga | FK Košice | 2-1 | Rača | W | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.37 | 1.40 | 2.15 | 1.08 | 2.53 | 1.65 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 2.33 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 0.67 | - | - |
| vs Similar (26) | 2.27 | 1.54 | 2.10 | 1.20 | 2.38 | 1.75 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 5.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-4pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.33 | 1.43 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| vs Stronger (1) | 1.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| vs Similar (27) | 1.26 | 1.52 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 1.67 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 2.50 | 1.00 | - | - | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+8pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 3.8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.4 | - |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 3 | Žilina | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 4.5 | 83% | 83% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 3.6 | 100% | 100% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.6 | - |
| 5 | Podbrezová | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 3.7 | 100% | 83% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | - |
| 6 | Zemplín Michalovce | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2.0 | 83% | 17% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 7 | Skalica | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4.0 | 100% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | - |
| 8 | FK Košice | 5 | 6 | 20% | 1.2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 5.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 2.6 | - |
| 9 | AS Trencin | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | - |
| 10 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 6 | 4 | 17% | 0.7 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3.5 | 83% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | - |
| 11 | Komárno | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0.5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 2.8 | 100% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | - |
| 12 | Ružomberok | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3.2 | 83% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May | @ Skalica | 1-3 | L |
| 10 May | vs Komárno | 2-1 | W |
| 16 May | @ AS Trencin | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Jul | @ Žilina | 4-4 | D |
| 01 Aug | vs AS Trencin | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Aug | @ Skalica | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Aug | @ Raslavice | 5-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | vs Slovan Bratislava | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | @ Podbrezová | 2-2 | D |
| 02 Sep | @ Harichovce | 7-0 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | vs FK Košice | 0-3 | L |
| 07 Aug | @ Igram | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | @ Lozorno | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | @ NMŠK 1922 Bratislava | 5-2 | W |
| 08 Oct | vs Partizán Bardejov | 4-0 | W |
| 06 Nov | @ Tatran Prešov | 1-2 | L |
| 06 Aug | @ Svätý Jur | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | @ Dunajská Lužná | 3-0 | W |
| 01 Oct | vs Inter Bratislava | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Aug | @ Bernolákovo | 3-0 | W |