

Penafiel
Portimonense| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Penafiel | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug 2026 | Portugal - Segunda Liga | Penafiel | 0-1 | Portimonense | L | view |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Portugal - Segunda Liga | Penafiel | 0-2 | Portimonense | L | view |
| 09 Aug 2025 | Portugal - Segunda Liga | Portimonense | 2-1 | Penafiel | L | view |
| 21 Feb 2025 | Portugal - Segunda Liga | Penafiel | 3-0 | Portimonense | W | view |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Portugal - Segunda Liga | Portimonense | 0-2 | Penafiel | W | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| vs Stronger (10) | 1.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 | 0.40 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| vs Similar (20) | 0.95 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 37% (+8pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.03 | 1.20 | 1.07 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (25) | 0.96 | 1.12 | 1.00 | 1.31 | 0.92 | 0.92 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
Penafiel
Portimonense| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Lusitânia Lourosa | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 2.2 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | 8.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 48% |
| 2 | Academica | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.5 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | 4.7 | 67% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 3 | Sporting CP B | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | 6.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 54% |
| 4 | Penafiel | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | 5.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 49% |
| 5 | Farense | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3.0 | 100% | 75% | 25% | - | 0% | 5.0 | 67% | - | 0% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 49% |
| 6 | Vizela | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 100% | - | 0% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 54% |
| 7 | Benfica B | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | 9.0 | 100% | - | 0% | 31 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 54% |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 75% | 0% | 0% | 10.0 | 100% | 4.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 48% |
| 9 | União de Leiria | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3.0 | 75% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 51% |
| 10 | Felgueiras 1932 | 4 | 6 | 25% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | 5.7 | 100% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 54% |
| 11 | Leixoes | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 2.5 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 10.0 | 100% | 7.3 | 100% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 50% |
| 12 | AVS | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.2 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | 3.7 | 33% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 13 | Amarante | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.2 | 25% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | - |
| 14 | Tondela | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0.8 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | 5.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 15 | FC Porto B | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0.8 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | 6.3 | 100% | - | 0% | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 47% |
| 16 | Torreense | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | - | 0% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 46% |
| 17 | Feirense | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1.0 | 25% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | 3.3 | 67% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42% |
| 18 | Chaves | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 50% | - | 0% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 55% |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs Academico Viseu | 4-3 | W |
| 18 Apr | @ União de Leiria | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | vs FC Porto B | 3-0 | W |
| 04 May | @ Torreense | 2-3 | L |
| 09 May | vs Maritimo | 1-0 | W |
| 17 May | @ Pacos Ferreira | 1-2 | L |
| 08 Aug | vs Portimonense | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | @ Torreense | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | vs Sporting CP B | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | @ FC Porto B | 3-0 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ Maritimo | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Apr | vs Lusitânia Lourosa | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Apr | @ Leixoes | 0-2 | L |
| 03 May | vs Chaves | 3-2 | W |
| 09 May | @ Felgueiras 1932 | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | vs Farense | 1-0 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Penafiel | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | vs Vizela | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | @ Benfica B | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | vs Leixoes | 0-2 | L |