PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Turkey Turkey - 1. LigHead-to-Head← Back

Sarıyer
Vs
Serik Spor

Since 24/11/2025
1
SAR wins
0
Draws
1
SS wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
6
3 Sarıyer · 3 Serik Sp…
Goals per game
3.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
100%
of meetings
BTTS
0%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-0
04 Apr 2026
Next game
none scheduled
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
1
3
goals
3
1
clean sheets
1
The last 2 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
50%
3.00
avg goals
3.00
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
100%
over 2.5 %
100%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
1.50
scored
1.50
1.50
conceded
1.50
0%
btts
0%
50%
clean sheet
50%
6.00
corners
6.00
4.00
cards
4.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 1 to Sarıyer, 0 drawn, 1 to Serik Spor, at 3.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
SarıyerSarıyer
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Serik SporSerik Spor
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwaySarıyer
04 Apr 2026Turkey - 1. LigSarıyer3-0Serik SporWview
24 Nov 2025Turkey - 1. LigSerik Spor3-0SarıyerLview
03Goal Analysis
Sarıyer · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D40W13L10W10W20W11D12L21W20WA·BAN07/04H·HAT11/04A·İST19/04H·EE26/04A·BF02/05H·MUĞ09/08A·EE14/08H·BP23/08A·ANT28/08H·PEN01/09
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.331.071.810.620.791.57
vs Stronger (1)1.002.001.002.00--
vs Similar (29)1.341.031.870.530.791.57
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+20pp vs league)
Serik Spor · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-601L34L41W20W03L16L00D01L42W13LA·AME07/03H·PEN10/03A·AD14/03H·SAK21/03A·SAR04/04H·VF08/04A·KEÇ12/04A·MF19/04H·HAT25/04A·BOL01/05
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
2.1
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.302.231.532.331.072.13
vs Stronger (5)0.602.601.502.500.002.67
vs Similar (25)1.442.161.542.311.332.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-10pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Sarıyer
DWLWWWDLWW
Last 10: 15 scored, 7 conceded.
Serik Spor
LLWWLLDLWL
Last 10: 15 scored, 21 conceded.
Sarıyer
Home · last 10
DWLWWWWWLW
7 won · 23 scored, 6 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDLDDLWDW
2 won · 5 scored, 14 conceded
Serik Spor
Home · last 10
LLLLLLLWLW
2 won · 14 scored, 29 conceded
Away · last 10
LLWLLWLDLL
2 won · 8 scored, 21 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
SarıyerSarıyer
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'67%33%1-15'33%16-30'31-45'33%46-60'33%61-75'76-90'33
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded33% / 67%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See Sarıyer's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Serik SporSerik Spor
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'33%67%1-15'33%16-30'31-45'33%46-60'33%61-75'76-90'33
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See Serik Spor's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor513
80%
2.6
104+6
2.8
100%
60%
20%
8.0
40%
5.8
80%
26.2
80%
9
4232.00.8
52%
2BursasporBursaspor512
80%
2.4
103+7
2.6
80%
60%
20%
9.2
40%
3.6
40%
23.0
40%
19
10442.00.6
59%
3SarıyerSarıyer510
60%
2.0
84+4
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.2
25%
5.5
100%
25.0
75%
5
2121.60.8
50%
4KayserisporKayserispor510
60%
2.0
73+4
2.0
80%
20%
0%
10.4
100%
5.2
75%
22.2
60%
12
5251.40.6
53%
5Mardin 1969Mardin 196959
40%
1.8
83+5
2.2
80%
40%
20%
8.6
20%
4.0
60%
25.6
80%
6
2221.60.6
49%
6Iğdır FKIğdır FK59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
40%
20%
20%
9.8
60%
3.6
40%
27.2
80%
9
4231.40.8
49%
7KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü58
40%
1.6
128+4
4.0
100%
60%
60%
8.6
0%
4.2
80%
24.4
80%
6
2232.41.6
45%
8Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.58
40%
1.6
108+2
3.6
80%
80%
60%
8.6
40%
4.8
75%
24.0
60%
9
2342.01.6
55%
9MuğlasporMuğlaspor58
40%
1.6
32+1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
6.2
25%
6.8
100%
30.8
100%
6
3220.60.4
43%
10Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük58
40%
1.6
66+0
2.4
100%
40%
0%
9.8
40%
3.4
40%
25.0
80%
12
5341.21.2
45%
11BandırmasporBandırmaspor56
20%
1.2
53+2
1.6
60%
20%
0%
7.0
0%
5.2
100%
31.2
100%
7
2231.00.6
60%
12AntalyasporAntalyaspor56
40%
1.2
810-2
3.6
80%
60%
40%
8.2
20%
5.4
100%
26.8
100%
16
5471.62.0
55%
13PendiksporPendikspor55
20%
1.0
711-4
3.6
100%
60%
60%
7.4
20%
4.6
80%
23.8
40%
6
2231.42.2
51%
14Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor54
0%
0.8
23-1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
9.2
60%
4.8
80%
24.2
60%
11
4330.40.6
61%
15Bodrum FKBodrum FK54
0%
0.8
24-2
1.2
40%
20%
20%
8.4
40%
5.2
50%
20.6
20%
13
6340.40.8
46%
16Vanspor FKVanspor FK54
20%
0.8
511-6
3.2
100%
40%
40%
7.6
20%
4.0
50%
24.0
60%
6
3121.02.2
42%
17ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
40%
20%
9.2
40%
4.2
40%
25.4
100%
7
3220.81.2
52%
18SivassporSivasspor53
0%
0.6
58-3
2.6
80%
60%
40%
9.2
60%
5.8
100%
28.0
80%
10
4331.01.6
48%
19İstanbulsporİstanbulspor52
0%
0.4
513-8
3.6
100%
80%
60%
7.6
20%
4.4
60%
23.0
60%
8
3141.02.6
44%
20BolusporBoluspor50
0%
0.0
111-10
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.8
20%
4.6
60%
22.8
80%
3
1110.22.2
41%
Turkey - 1. Lig 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Turkey - 1. Lig stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
SarıyerSerik Spor
€5.4m
squad value
€10.3m
€7.9m
attack
€3.6m
€2.8m
midfield
€1.6m
€7.4m
defence
€6.5m
29
players
66
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Serik Spor carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Sarıyer
DateOpponentScoreRes
07 Apr@ Bandırmaspor0-0D
11 Aprvs Hatayspor4-0W
19 Apr@ İstanbulspor1-3L
26 Aprvs Esenler Erokspor1-0W
02 May@ Bodrum FK1-0W
09 Augvs Muğlaspor2-0W
14 Aug@ Esenler Erokspor1-1D
23 Augvs Batman Petrolspor1-2L
28 Aug@ Antalyaspor2-1W
01 Sepvs Pendikspor2-0W
Serik Spor
DateOpponentScoreRes
07 Mar@ Amed0-1L
10 Marvs Pendikspor3-4L
14 Mar@ Adana Demirspor4-1W
21 Marvs Sakaryaspor2-0W
04 Apr@ Sarıyer0-3L
08 Aprvs Vanspor FK1-6L
12 Apr@ Keçiörengücü0-0D
19 Apr@ Manisa F.K.0-1L
25 Aprvs Hatayspor4-2W
01 May@ Boluspor1-3L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Sarıyer
Serik Spor
No upcoming fixtures.
Sarıyer stats ↗Serik Spor stats ↗