PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

KVC Westerlo vs Charleroi Result & Analysis

Date: 05/04/2026
Time: 16:30
Final 2-0
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
Vs
46%
28%
26%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

The model favours a home win for KVC Westerlo, with a 46% chance of victory, a 28% draw probability and a 26% chance of Charleroi taking the win. The expected total of 2.6 goals points to a modestly high-scoring game, and the most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 13.4% probability. Westerlo, playing at home against a similarly-matched opponent, averages 1.11 goals scored and 1.44 conceded, while Charleroi, on the road, averages 1.25 scored and 1.38 conceded. The model’s selections include Under 5.5 cards at 80.8%, Under 25.5 fouls at 79.8%, Over 1.5 goals at 74.5%, Over 2.5 cards at 73.9%, Under 3.5 total goals at 73.6%, and Over 8.5 corners at 73.5%. Westerlo’s recent form shows a draw after a streak of losses, while Charleroi is on a five-game winning run, setting the stage for a competitive encounter.

Results analysis

The win extends Westerlo’s recent form, while Charleroi’s five-game winning streak ended in a 2-0 home victory. The model’s pre-match favourite was a home win at 46%, and it proved correct. The final score of 2-0 matched the predicted outcome. Every suggested selection arrived: Under 5.5 cards hit at 80.8%, Under 25.5 fouls at 79.8%, Over 1.5 at 74.5%, Over 2.5 cards at 73.9%, Under 3.5 at 73.6%, and Over 8.5 corners at 73.5%. The match delivered on the model’s predictions, confirming the accuracy of its selections.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

KVC Westerlo win✓ Hit
45.7%
Avg Implied 37.1% · @ 2.49
Edge
+8.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.1%
Avg Implied 28.2% · @ 3.28
Edge
-0.0%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Charleroi win✗ Miss
26.2%
Avg Implied 34.7% · @ 2.66
Edge
-8.6%
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L11D10W04L20W21W00D10W12L00DH·CER17/01A·KV 25/01A·ZUL31/01H·ST.06/02A·ANT15/02H·CHA22/02H·UNI01/03A·OH 07/03H·CLU14/03A·STA22/03
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.201.271.131.071.271.47
vs Stronger (11)1.361.181.170.501.602.00
vs Similar (19)1.111.321.111.441.101.20
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W00D34L14L23L12L12L22D02L01LA·ST.31/01H·UNI04/02H·CER07/02A·UNI11/02H·GEN14/02A·KVC22/02H·CLU01/03A·DEN07/03H·OH 14/03A·ZUL22/03
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.231.331.271.201.201.47
vs Stronger (11)1.091.271.170.831.001.80
vs Similar (17)1.291.411.331.441.251.38
vs Weaker (2)1.501.00--1.501.00
Clean sheet %37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%9%017%126%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
74.5%
Under 1.5
25.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
48.2%
@ 1.64-8.6%
Under 2.5
51.8%
@ 2.15+8.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
26.4%
Under 3.5
73.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
52.9%
No
47.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.4%
1-0
10.0%
2-1
9.2%
0-0
8.7%
2-0 ✓
8.5%
0-1
6.9%
1-2
6.7%
2-2
5.0%
KVC Westerlo goals ↓
Charleroi goals →
01234
08.7%6.9%4.4%1.6%0.4%
110.0%13%6.7%2.4%0.7%
28.5%9.2%5.0%1.8%0.5%
34.3%4.6%2.5%0.9%0.3%
41.6%1.8%1.0%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = KVC Westerlo goals (down), columns = Charleroi goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lommel United
2.67
Club Brugge KV
2.20
Union St. Gilloise
2.15
St. Truiden
1.77
Genk
1.46
Standard Liege
1.43
Anderlecht
1.38
Zulte Waregem
1.33
KVC Westerlo
1.30
KV Mechelen
1.27
Charleroi
1.27
Gent
1.27
Antwerp
1.20
Cercle Brugge
1.14
OH Leuven
1.00
Patro Eisden
1.00
RAAL La Louvière
0.94
Dender
0.68
Beerschot VA
0.50
Liège
0.00
KVC Westerlo is 0.03 points better than Charleroi in terms of average points per game (1.30 vs 1.27).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Lommel United
2.33
Club Brugge KV
2.27
Union St. Gilloise
1.65
St. Truiden
1.52
Patro Eisden
1.50
Anderlecht
1.48
Cercle Brugge
1.47
Zulte Waregem
1.47
Genk
1.39
Gent
1.29
Beerschot VA
1.25
Charleroi
1.25
KVC Westerlo
1.25
KV Mechelen
1.20
Standard Liege
1.10
Antwerp
1.07
OH Leuven
1.02
RAAL La Louvière
0.97
Dender
0.87
Liège
0.50
KVC Westerlo and Charleroi are level in goals scored per game (both 1.25).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Union St. Gilloise
0.68
Lommel United
0.83
Club Brugge KV
1.12
Standard Liege
1.15
St. Truiden
1.15
Antwerp
1.20
Charleroi
1.25
Genk
1.29
RAAL La Louvière
1.39
Gent
1.39
KVC Westerlo
1.43
Zulte Waregem
1.47
OH Leuven
1.50
Patro Eisden
1.50
KV Mechelen
1.52
Anderlecht
1.55
Cercle Brugge
1.61
Dender
1.71
Beerschot VA
2.25
Liège
2.50
KVC Westerlo is 0.18 goals worse than Charleroi in terms of goals conceded per game (1.43 vs 1.25).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Beerschot VA
64%
Club Brugge KV
60%
Genk
58%
Liège
56%
St. Truiden
55%
Anderlecht
53%
Union St. Gilloise
52%
Charleroi
50%
Antwerp
49%
KVC Westerlo
49%
KV Mechelen
49%
Gent
49%
Zulte Waregem
48%
Dender
48%
Cercle Brugge
48%
OH Leuven
46%
Lommel United
45%
Standard Liege
44%
RAAL La Louvière
39%
Patro Eisden
29%
KVC Westerlo is 0.4 percentage points worse than Charleroi in terms of average possession (49% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

For 5.3 · Against 5.5 · Total 10.8

🚩 Corners

1509611259536246537597415131486611101411A·STAH·CLUA·OH H·UNIH·CHAA·ANTH·ST.A·ZULA·KV H·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.0 · Against 2.2 · Total 4.2

🟨 Cards

6013123223224241211244355465334A·STAH·CLUA·OH H·UNIH·CHAA·ANTH·ST.A·ZULA·KV H·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.7 · Against 13.2 · Total 23.9

⚠️ Fouls

310614101815136171013151613121181010111120282823233125192022A·STAH·CLUA·OH H·UNIH·CHAA·ANTH·ST.A·ZULA·KV H·CER
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CharleroiCharleroi

For 7.8 · Against 4.2 · Total 12.0

🚩 Corners

1801041031352461246366647914131866169121016A·ZULH·OH A·DENH·CLUA·KVCH·GENH·CERA·ST.A·ANTH·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 1.9 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

7021111161223343322213227437643A·ZULH·OH A·DENH·CLUA·KVCH·GENH·CERA·ST.A·ANTH·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.1 · Against 9.9 · Total 21.0

⚠️ Fouls

280975151198913108812121661513141016202017231624222824A·ZULH·OH A·DENH·CLUA·KVCH·GENH·CERA·ST.A·ANTH·STA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)11.010.711.23.83.24.322.621.024.1
vs Stronger (15)10.410.810.04.33.84.923.421.625.4
vs Similar (35)11.210.711.73.63.04.122.220.723.6
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line65%54%76%52%54%50%57%42%72%
% under line35%46%24%48%46%50%43%58%28%
This opponent (Charleroi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)10.110.49.83.23.13.321.522.020.9
vs Stronger (12)9.09.58.62.52.72.320.120.220.0
vs Similar (33)10.210.79.73.63.43.922.122.621.6
vs Weaker (5)12.010.513.52.02.02.019.821.518.0
% over line51%52%50%38%32%44%51%52%50%
% under line49%48%50%62%68%56%49%48%50%
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
KVC Westerlo
11.0
OH Leuven
10.8
Liège
10.6
Gent
10.5
KV Mechelen
10.4
Anderlecht
10.4
Club Brugge KV
10.3
Beerschot VA
10.3
Cercle Brugge
10.0
St. Truiden
10.0
Standard Liege
9.9
Charleroi
9.9
Zulte Waregem
9.8
Genk
9.4
Dender
9.3
Lommel United
9.1
Patro Eisden
9.0
Antwerp
8.9
Union St. Gilloise
8.9
RAAL La Louvière
8.8

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Patro Eisden
5.7
OH Leuven
5.1
Anderlecht
5.1
Liège
4.9
Union St. Gilloise
4.8
Beerschot VA
4.8
St. Truiden
4.5
Cercle Brugge
4.3
RAAL La Louvière
4.3
Antwerp
4.2
Standard Liege
4.2
Zulte Waregem
4.1
Lommel United
4.1
KV Mechelen
3.9
Genk
3.9
KVC Westerlo
3.9
Club Brugge KV
3.7
Charleroi
3.7
Gent
3.7
Dender
3.4

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Patro Eisden
28.4
OH Leuven
26.2
RAAL La Louvière
25.9
Liège
25.5
Anderlecht
25.2
Lommel United
24.8
Antwerp
24.1
Cercle Brugge
23.7
Beerschot VA
23.3
Standard Liege
22.7
Genk
22.4
KVC Westerlo
22.3
Zulte Waregem
22.3
Union St. Gilloise
21.9
Gent
21.8
KV Mechelen
21.3
Dender
21.2
Charleroi
21.1
St. Truiden
21.1
Club Brugge KV
19.9
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
62.0%
Under 9.5
38.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
53.6%
Under 3.5
46.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
50.0%
Under 21.5
50.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L10W10W03L10W11D00D10W02L00DH·CER17/01A·KV 25/01A·ZUL31/01H·ST.06/02A·ANT15/02H·CHA22/02H·UNI01/03A·OH 07/03H·CLU14/03A·STA22/03
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.730.600.870.600.60
vs Stronger (11)0.730.550.670.500.800.60
vs Similar (19)0.530.840.561.110.500.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D13L11D01L11D10W12L00D01LA·ST.31/01H·UNI04/02H·CER07/02A·UNI11/02H·GEN14/02A·KVC22/02H·CLU01/03A·DEN07/03H·OH 14/03A·ZUL22/03
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.600.600.530.800.67
vs Stronger (11)0.820.450.670.331.000.60
vs Similar (17)0.650.650.560.670.750.62
vs Weaker (2)0.501.00--0.501.00
Clean sheet %53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-100D01L00D01L10W10W00D00D10W00DH·CER17/01A·KV 25/01A·ZUL31/01H·ST.06/02A·ANT15/02H·CHA22/02H·UNI01/03A·OH 07/03H·CLU14/03A·STA22/03
Avg total
0.5
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.530.530.200.670.87
vs Stronger (11)0.640.640.500.000.801.40
vs Similar (19)0.580.470.560.330.600.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Charleroi) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

CharleroiCharleroi

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W00D21W03L22D01L02L10W02L00DA·ST.31/01H·UNI04/02H·CER07/02A·UNI11/02H·GEN14/02A·KVC22/02H·CLU01/03A·DEN07/03H·OH 14/03A·ZUL22/03
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.730.670.670.400.80
vs Stronger (11)0.270.820.500.500.001.20
vs Similar (17)0.650.760.780.780.500.75
vs Weaker (2)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %57% (+32pp vs league)
This opponent (KVC Westerlo) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
KVC Westerlo over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
KVC Westerlo over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Charleroi over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 5.5 cards80.8%-------✓ Hit
Under 25.5 fouls79.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.574.5%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards73.9%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.573.6%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners73.5%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

KVC Westerlo
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Matija Frigan33%
Nacho Ferri25%
Griffin Yow19%
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh17%
Isa Sakamoto16%
Adedire Mebude15%
Dylan Ourega12%
Emin Bayram11%
Afonso Patrao9%
Josimar Alcócer9%
Arthur Piedfort8%
Shunsuke Saito6%
Kyan Vaesen5%
Bryan Reynolds5%
Seiji Kimura5%
Thomas Van den Keybus3%
Doğucan Haspolat3%
Roman Neustädter0%
Serhiy Sydorchuk0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Tuur Rommens0%
Enis Destan0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Fernand Gouré0%
Clinton Nsiala0%
Amando Lapage0%
Lucas Mbamba0%
Eliot Bujupi0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Antonio Cordero0%
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Enis Destan33%
Clinton Nsiala25%
Bryan Reynolds21%
Eliot Bujupi20%
Nacho Ferri19%
Amando Lapage19%
Doğucan Haspolat18%
Josimar Alcócer17%
Roman Neustädter17%
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh17%
Lucas Mbamba14%
Arthur Piedfort14%
Tuur Rommens13%
Dylan Ourega12%
Shunsuke Saito12%
Kyan Vaesen11%
Emin Bayram11%
Thomas Van den Keybus9%
Fernand Gouré8%
Andreas Jungdal8%
Seiji Kimura5%
Isa Sakamoto3%
Serhiy Sydorchuk0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Griffin Yow0%
Adedire Mebude0%
Matija Frigan0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Antonio Cordero0%
Afonso Patrao0%
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dylan Ourega12%
Josimar Alcócer11%
Doğucan Haspolat11%
Isa Sakamoto11%
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh10%
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni9%
Bryan Reynolds8%
Tuur Rommens7%
Shunsuke Saito6%
Nacho Ferri6%
Arthur Piedfort6%
Kyan Vaesen5%
Emin Bayram5%
Roman Neustädter0%
Serhiy Sydorchuk0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Griffin Yow0%
Seiji Kimura0%
Thomas Van den Keybus0%
Adedire Mebude0%
Enis Destan0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Matija Frigan0%
Fernand Gouré0%
Clinton Nsiala0%
Amando Lapage0%
Lucas Mbamba0%
Eliot Bujupi0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Antonio Cordero0%
Afonso Patrao0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Nacho Ferri39%
Griffin Yow19%
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh17%
Isa Sakamoto13%
Josimar Alcócer9%
Lucas Mbamba7%
Thomas Van den Keybus6%
Shunsuke Saito6%
Kyan Vaesen5%
Emin Bayram5%
Arthur Piedfort3%
Doğucan Haspolat3%
Roman Neustädter0%
Serhiy Sydorchuk0%
Mathias Fixelles0%
Bryan Reynolds0%
Seiji Kimura0%
Tuur Rommens0%
Adedire Mebude0%
Enis Destan0%
Andreas Jungdal0%
Matija Frigan0%
Fernand Gouré0%
Clinton Nsiala0%
Dylan Ourega0%
Amando Lapage0%
Eliot Bujupi0%
Reda Laalaoui0%
Antonio Cordero0%
Afonso Patrao0%
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni0%
Charleroi
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Nikola Štulić33%
Aurélien Scheidler25%
Parfait Guiagon24%
Antoine Bernier18%
Yassine Titraoui14%
Patrick Pflücke11%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof10%
Cheick Keita8%
Antoine Colassin7%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas5%
Etienne Camara5%
Aiham Ousou5%
Isaac Mbenza0%
Jeremy Petris0%
Filip Szymczak0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Lewin Blum0%
Jules Gaudin0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Martin Delavallée0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Yoann Cissé0%
Massamba Sow0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Nikola Štulić33%
Etienne Camara32%
Aiham Ousou31%
Isaac Mbenza25%
Massamba Sow25%
Lewin Blum22%
Yassine Titraoui20%
Antoine Bernier18%
Parfait Guiagon18%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof17%
Amine Boukamir14%
Cheick Keita12%
Mardochee Nzita11%
Mohamed Koné11%
Yassine Khalifi10%
Antoine Colassin7%
Aurélien Scheidler6%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas5%
Filip Szymczak5%
Jules Gaudin5%
Patrick Pflücke0%
Jeremy Petris0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Martin Delavallée0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Yoann Cissé0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Patrick Pflücke17%
Parfait Guiagon15%
Aurélien Scheidler11%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof10%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas8%
Etienne Camara8%
Antoine Bernier5%
Mardochee Nzita5%
Yassine Khalifi5%
Antoine Colassin3%
Lewin Blum3%
Yassine Titraoui3%
Aiham Ousou3%
Isaac Mbenza0%
Jeremy Petris0%
Filip Szymczak0%
Jules Gaudin0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Nikola Štulić0%
Cheick Keita0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Martin Delavallée0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Yoann Cissé0%
Massamba Sow0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Parfait Guiagon18%
Aurélien Scheidler14%
Patrick Pflücke9%
Yassine Titraoui9%
Aiham Ousou8%
Kevin Van Den Kerkhof7%
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas5%
Antoine Bernier5%
Cheick Keita2%
Isaac Mbenza0%
Jeremy Petris0%
Filip Szymczak0%
Mardochee Nzita0%
Lewin Blum0%
Antoine Colassin0%
Jules Gaudin0%
Anthony Descotte0%
Nikola Štulić0%
Mohamed Koné0%
Etienne Camara0%
Martin Delavallée0%
Mehdi Boukamir0%
Yoann Cissé0%
Massamba Sow0%
Yassine Khalifi0%
Amine Boukamir0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (27)
€196m
GEN (30)
€113m
USG (26)
€98m
AND (32)
€91m
GEN (32)
€58m
SL (27)
€54m
KM (31)
€45m
CB (26)
€40m
KW (26)
€38m
ANT (24)
€33m
CHA (21)
€31m
OL (27)
€30m
ST (23)
€30m
LU (25)
€26m
RLL (30)
€23m
ZW (27)
€20m
BV (26)
€9m
DEN (19)
€8m
PE (25)
€7m
KVC Westerlo's squad is €7m more valuable than Charleroi's (€38m vs €31m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (10)
€92m
AND (12)
€50m
GEN (10)
€39m
USG (10)
€32m
CB (9)
€18m
GEN (11)
€17m
KW (11)
€16m
SL (9)
€14m
KM (9)
€13m
CHA (8)
€13m
ST (10)
€11m
ANT (10)
€9m
ZW (10)
€8m
LU (10)
€8m
OL (8)
€7m
RLL (10)
€6m
BV (13)
€4m
DEN (4)
€1m
PE (7)
€1m
KVC Westerlo's attack is €3m more valuable than Charleroi's (€16m vs €13m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
USG (7)
€38m
CBK (5)
€23m
GEN (8)
€22m
GEN (5)
€19m
AND (5)
€18m
LU (5)
€15m
ANT (4)
€10m
KW (5)
€9m
SL (7)
€8m
KM (7)
€7m
OL (6)
€6m
RLL (7)
€6m
CB (6)
€5m
ST (4)
€4m
CHA (5)
€4m
ZW (4)
€4m
DEN (6)
€3m
PE (7)
€2m
BV (2)
€0m
KVC Westerlo's midfield is €5m more valuable than Charleroi's (€9m vs €4m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CBK (12)
€81m
GEN (15)
€55m
SL (11)
€31m
USG (9)
€28m
KM (15)
€25m
AND (15)
€24m
GEN (13)
€19m
OL (13)
€17m
CB (11)
€17m
ANT (10)
€14m
CHA (8)
€14m
ST (9)
€14m
KW (10)
€12m
RLL (13)
€11m
ZW (13)
€9m
BV (11)
€5m
LU (10)
€4m
DEN (9)
€4m
PE (11)
€3m
KVC Westerlo's defence is €2m less valuable than Charleroi's (€12m vs €14m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
1
KW wins
1
Draws
6
CHA wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

KVC Westerlo vs Charleroi · H/A from KW
DateH/AGameScore
22/02/26HKW Vs Charleroi2-1
08/11/25ACharleroi Vs KW2-0
09/05/25ACharleroi Vs KW4-3
11/04/25HKW Vs Charleroi2-2
22/02/25HKW Vs Charleroi1-3
09/11/24ACharleroi Vs KW1-0
01/03/24HKW Vs Charleroi0-1
25/11/23ACharleroi Vs KW3-2

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/03/26AStandard Liege Vs KW0-0
14/03/26HKW Vs Club Brugge KV1-2
07/03/26AOH Leuven Vs KW0-1
01/03/26HKW Vs Union St. Gilloise0-0
22/02/26HKW Vs Charleroi2-1
15/02/26AAntwerp Vs KW0-2
06/02/26HKW Vs St. Truiden0-4
31/01/26AZulte Waregem Vs KW0-1
25/01/26AKV Mechelen Vs KW1-1
17/01/26HKW Vs Cercle Brugge0-2

CharleroiCharleroi

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
22/03/26AZulte Waregem Vs CHA1-0
14/03/26HCHA Vs OH Leuven0-2
07/03/26ADender Vs CHA2-2
01/03/26HCHA Vs Club Brugge KV1-2
22/02/26AKVC Westerlo Vs CHA2-1
14/02/26HCHA Vs Gent2-3
11/02/26AUnion St. Gilloise Vs CHA4-1
07/02/26HCHA Vs Cercle Brugge3-4
04/02/26HCHA Vs Union St. Gilloise0-0
31/01/26ASt. Truiden Vs CHA0-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 4 Wins / 3 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDWLD1.34
HomeLLWDL1.42
AwayDWWWD1.27
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%38%31%
AVG goals2.882.753.00
Over 1.5 %78%79%77%
Over 2.5 %48%54%42%
Over 3.5 %34%38%31%
Scored1.441.461.42
Conceded1.441.291.58
BTTS52%50%54%
Clean Sheet30%29%31%
Corners10.9610.7111.20
Cards3.883.254.48
Charleroi
Charleroi
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League
Recent: 1 Wins / 2 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLDLL1.40
HomeDLLLL1.60
AwayWLLDL1.20
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%44%32%
AVG goals2.622.682.56
Over 1.5 %72%80%64%
Over 2.5 %46%40%52%
Over 3.5 %28%24%32%
Scored1.361.561.16
Conceded1.261.121.40
BTTS54%52%56%
Clean Sheet32%36%28%
Corners10.0910.439.77
Cards3.723.713.73

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4088
70%
2.2
9145+46
3.4
78%
65%
35%
11.0
68%
3.9
49%
20.9
45%
196
9223812.31.1
60%
2Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise4086
62%
2.1
6627+39
2.3
70%
40%
20%
9.4
55%
4.9
71%
21.6
52%
98
3238281.60.7
52%
3St. TruidenSt. Truiden4071
55%
1.8
6146+15
2.7
80%
55%
25%
10.2
68%
4.0
54%
21.4
52%
30
114141.51.1
55%
4GenkGenk4160
37%
1.5
5753+4
2.7
80%
54%
15%
9.8
49%
3.8
50%
22.2
54%
113
3919551.41.3
58%
5Standard LiegeStandard Liege4057
40%
1.4
4446-2
2.2
72%
45%
12%
10.0
45%
4.5
68%
22.3
52%
54
148311.11.1
44%
6AnderlechtAnderlecht4055
38%
1.4
5962-3
3.0
75%
52%
45%
10.5
70%
5.3
72%
24.6
78%
91
5018241.51.6
53%
7GentGent4152
32%
1.3
5357-4
2.7
78%
49%
34%
10.4
59%
3.7
45%
21.5
44%
58
1722191.31.4
49%
8KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4052
35%
1.3
5057-7
2.7
78%
42%
22%
10.2
57%
3.9
60%
23.7
68%
38
169121.21.4
49%
9CharleroiCharleroi4051
35%
1.3
5050+0
2.5
78%
40%
22%
10.7
57%
4.0
54%
22.1
55%
31
134141.21.2
50%
10KV MechelenKV Mechelen4051
32%
1.3
4861-13
2.7
75%
48%
32%
10.3
50%
4.2
57%
22.4
50%
45
137251.21.5
49%
11Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3648
36%
1.3
5353+0
2.9
81%
53%
36%
9.8
50%
3.6
39%
23.1
61%
20
8491.51.5
48%
12AntwerpAntwerp4048
32%
1.2
4348-5
2.3
72%
40%
15%
9.3
50%
4.5
60%
24.6
75%
33
910141.11.2
49%
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3641
28%
1.1
5358-5
3.1
89%
58%
36%
10.8
69%
3.7
50%
22.8
61%
40
185171.51.6
48%
14OH LeuvenOH Leuven4040
25%
1.0
4160-19
2.5
75%
45%
25%
11.1
68%
5.1
68%
25.6
72%
30
76171.01.5
46%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3634
19%
0.9
3550-15
2.4
64%
47%
22%
9.4
50%
3.6
49%
23.6
67%
23
66111.01.4
39%
16DenderDender3826
13%
0.7
3365-32
2.6
71%
55%
29%
9.5
47%
3.8
53%
22.1
55%
8
1340.91.7
48%
17Lommel UnitedLommel United616
83%
2.7
145+9
3.2
83%
83%
50%
11.0
83%
3.8
50%
23.2
50%
26
81542.30.8
45%
18Patro EisdenPatro Eisden22
0%
1.0
33+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.5
0%
5.5
100%
27.0
100%
7
1231.51.5
29%
19Beerschot VABeerschot VA42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
75%
75%
9.5
50%
4.8
75%
26.5
100%
9
4051.22.2
64%
20LiègeLiège20
0%
0.0
15-4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
10.0
50%
3.0
0%
21.0
0%
0
0000.52.5
56%
Belgium: Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium: Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches