Iceland · Tier 1 · 17 teams · 2026/27Iceland - Úrvalsdeild statistics for 2026/27: goals per game, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and squad values for every team. See the Iceland - Úrvalsdeild table, weekly form trends, team analytics and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model win probabilities. At 3.66 goals a game, Iceland - Úrvalsdeild is one of the higher-scoring leagues we cover, with both teams scoring in 66% of matches – dive into Iceland - Úrvalsdeild scoring trends, team form, corner and card averages and squad values below.
In 2026/27, Iceland - Úrvalsdeild is averaging 3.66 goals a game across 47 matches – 62% of games go over 2.5 and 66% see both teams score. Home teams win 43%, draws land 30% and away teams win 28%. Squads are worth €3m on average.
How Iceland - Úrvalsdeild behaves relative to the 126 European leagues Pythia simulates. Bars show the last 12 matchweeks.
| Team ⇅ | Goals / Game ⇅ | Over 1.5 ⇅ | Under 1.5 ⇅ | Over 2.5 ⇅ | Under 2.5 ⇅ | Over 3.5 ⇅ | Under 3.5 ⇅ | BTTS - Yes ⇅ | BTTS - No ⇅ | Clean Sheet % ⇅ | Scored 1st half % ⇅ | Scored 2nd half % ⇅ | Cards / Game ⇅ | Fouls / Game ⇅ | Corners / Game ⇅ | Squad Value ⇅ | Attack Value ⇅ | Defense Value ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89% | 11% | 78% | 22% | 33% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 88% | 62% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 86% | 86% | – | – | – | €3m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 78% | 22% | 56% | 44% | 78% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 67% | 44% | – | – | – | €1m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 62% | 38% | 25% | 75% | 88% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50% | 83% | – | – | – | €2m | €0m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 71% | 29% | 43% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57% | 100% | – | – | – | €5m | €3m | €2m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 75% | 100% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 86% | 14% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 57% | 43% | – | – | – | €3m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 62% | 38% | 38% | 62% | 75% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 43% | 29% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 62% | 38% | 50% | 50% | 62% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 29% | 57% | – | – | – | €3m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 75% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 38% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 57% | 71% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57% | 71% | – | – | – | €3m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 62% | 38% | 62% | 38% | 50% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38% | 62% | – | – | – | €2m | €0m | €1m |
| Metric | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 3.52 | 3.46 | 3.56 | 3.32 | 3.66 | |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 87% | 86% | 86% | 81% | |
| Under 1.5 | 16% | 13% | 14% | 14% | 19% | |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 64% | 67% | 60% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 | 28% | 36% | 33% | 40% | 38% | |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 48% | 49% | 41% | 51% | |
| Under 3.5 | 54% | 52% | 51% | 59% | 49% | |
| BTTS - Yes | 60.5% | 62.3% | 65.4% | 63.6% | 66.0% | |
| BTTS - No | 39.5% | 37.7% | 34.6% | 36.4% | 34.0% | |
| Clean Sheet % | 22.2% | 20.4% | 18.5% | 19.8% | 20.2% | |
| Cards / game | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Fram Reykjavik | 9 | 18 | 56% | 2.0 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 4.3 | 89% | 78% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 2 | KR Reykjavik | 7 | 15 | 57% | 2.1 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 5.3 | 100% | 71% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 1.7 | - |
| 3 | Keflavik | 9 | 13 | 44% | 1.4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 3.1 | 78% | 56% | 22% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | - |
| 4 | FH hafnarfjordur | 8 | 13 | 38% | 1.6 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 2.0 | 62% | 25% | 12% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | - |
| 5 | Vikingur Reykjavik | 7 | 12 | 43% | 1.7 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 3.9 | 100% | 71% | 57% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | - |
| 6 | IA Akranes | 8 | 12 | 38% | 1.5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 4.2 | 100% | 75% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.9 | - |
| 7 | Stjarnan | 7 | 12 | 57% | 1.7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 4.1 | 86% | 71% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 2.4 | - |
| 8 | Thor Akureyri | 8 | 10 | 38% | 1.2 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 2.8 | 62% | 38% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | - |
| 9 | Breidablik | 8 | 8 | 25% | 1.0 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 3.0 | 62% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | - |
| 10 | KA Akureyri | 8 | 7 | 12% | 0.9 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 4.1 | 75% | 75% | 62% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 2.4 | - |
| 11 | Valur Reykjavik | 7 | 5 | 14% | 0.7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 4.3 | 100% | 71% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 2.4 | - |
| 12 | IBV Vestmannaeyjar | 8 | 2 | 0% | 0.2 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 3.1 | 62% | 62% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | - |