PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Iceland - Úrvalsdeild · Fram Reykjavik← Back

Fram Reykjavik

Iceland Iceland · Iceland - Úrvalsdeild · 1st of 12 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
DWLWWD
Goals / Game
2.56
23 scored in 9 · 2026/27
Concede 1.78
Over 1.5 goals
89%
in 9 matches
Over 2.5 goals
78%
in 9 matches
Under 3.5 goals
33%
in 9 matches
BTTS Yes / No
89%
No 11% · CS 11%
Win Rate
56%
5W 3D 1L · 18 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Fram Reykjavik stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Fram Reykjavik statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Fram Reykjavik are scoring 2.56 and conceding 1.78 goals a game across 9 matches – 78% of their games go over 2.5 and 89% see both teams score. They win 56%, draw 33% and lose 11%, keeping a clean sheet in 11% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
60-624L11D61W32W00D21W25L31W43W22DH·VR04/04A·KEF06/07H·TA12/07A·VR18/07H·FH26/07A·IV01/08H·KR10/08H·STJ17/08A·BRE24/08H·KA30/08
Avg total
4.5
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
2.0
60-624L11D61W32W00D21W25L31W43W22DH·VR04/04A·KEF06/07H·TA12/07A·VR18/07H·FH26/07A·IV01/08H·KR10/08H·STJ17/08A·BRE24/08H·KA30/08
Avg total
4.5
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
2.0
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'9%29%1-15'23%12%16-30'32%12%31-45'14%24%46-60'14%12%61-75'9%12%76-90'2217
1st half / 2nd half
Scored64% / 36%
Conceded53% / 47%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 9 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=5n=4 AWAY
2.60
Goals / game
2.50
80%
Over 1.5 %
100%
80%
Over 2.5 %
75%
80%
Over 3.5 %
50%
80%
BTTS %
100%
100%
Scored 1st half %
75%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
25%
100%
Conceded 1st half %
75%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
11%
0
11%
1
33%
2
22%
3
11%
4
11%
5+
Goals conceded per match
11%
0
44%
1
22%
2
11%
3
0%
4
11%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.74 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.071.772.401.601.731.93
vs Stronger (8)2.122.122.001.752.252.50
vs Similar (21)1.861.712.201.701.551.73
vs Weaker (1)6.000.006.000.00--
Clean sheet %17% (-4pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
2ndof 122.00
Attack – goals scored
2ndof 122.56
Defence – goals conceded
6thof 121.78

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
KR Reykjavik
2.14
Fram Reykjavik
2.00
Vikingur Reykjavik
1.71
Stjarnan
1.71
FH hafnarfjordur
1.62
IA Akranes
1.50
Keflavik
1.44
Thor Akureyri
1.25
Breidablik
1.00
KA Akureyri
0.88
Valur Reykjavik
0.71
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
0.25

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
KR Reykjavik
3.57
Fram Reykjavik
2.56
Vikingur Reykjavik
2.43
IA Akranes
2.38
Valur Reykjavik
1.86
KA Akureyri
1.75
Stjarnan
1.71
Keflavik
1.67
Breidablik
1.25
FH hafnarfjordur
1.12
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
1.00
Thor Akureyri
0.88

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FH hafnarfjordur
0.88
Vikingur Reykjavik
1.43
Keflavik
1.44
KR Reykjavik
1.71
Breidablik
1.75
Fram Reykjavik
1.78
Thor Akureyri
1.88
IA Akranes
1.88
IBV Vestmannaeyjar
2.12
KA Akureyri
2.38
Valur Reykjavik
2.43
Stjarnan
2.43

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik918
56%
2.0
2316+7
4.3
89%
78%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1112.61.8
-
2KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik715
57%
2.1
2512+13
5.3
100%
71%
71%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1113.61.7
-
3KeflavikKeflavik913
44%
1.4
1513+2
3.1
78%
56%
22%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1011.71.4
-
4FH hafnarfjordurFH hafnarfjordur813
38%
1.6
97+2
2.0
62%
25%
12%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.10.9
-
5Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik712
43%
1.7
1710+7
3.9
100%
71%
57%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
3122.41.4
-
6IA AkranesIA Akranes812
38%
1.5
1915+4
4.2
100%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.41.9
-
7StjarnanStjarnan712
57%
1.7
1217-5
4.1
86%
71%
71%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.72.4
-
8Thor AkureyriThor Akureyri810
38%
1.2
715-8
2.8
62%
38%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.91.9
-
9BreidablikBreidablik88
25%
1.0
1014-4
3.0
62%
50%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.21.8
-
10KA AkureyriKA Akureyri87
12%
0.9
1419-5
4.1
75%
75%
62%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.82.4
-
11Valur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik75
14%
0.7
1317-4
4.3
100%
71%
71%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.92.4
-
12IBV VestmannaeyjarIBV Vestmannaeyjar82
0%
0.2
817-9
3.1
62%
62%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.02.1
-
Iceland - Úrvalsdeild 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Iceland - Úrvalsdeild stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€2.4m
#6 of 12
in this league
Attack
€675k
#8 of 12
in this league
Midfield
€575k
#7 of 12
in this league
Defence
€1.2m
#4 of 12
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Simon TibblingCentral Midfield€350k€300k
Þorri Stefán ÞorbjörnssonCentre-Back€250k
Sigurjón RúnarssonCentre-Back€50k€200k
Vuk Oskar DimitrijevicLeft Winger€75k€200k
Haraldur Einar ÁsgrímssonLeft-Back€50k€75k€175k
Kyle McLaganCentre-Back€150k€100k€150k
Már AegissonRight Midfield€75k€75k€150k
Aegir Jarl JónassonAttacking Midfield€125k
Fred SaraivaLeft Winger€100k€175k€125k
Israel GarcíaCentre-Back€50k€125k
Viktor Freyr SigurðssonGoalkeeper€50k€125k
Atli Thór JónassonCentre-Forward€100k
Freyr SigurdssonCentral Midfield€25k€100k
Kennie ChopartRight-Back€175k€150k€100k
Jakob ByströmCentre-Forward€75k
Róbert HaukssonCentre-Forward€75k€50k
Bjarni Páll RunólfssonDefensive Midfield€25k
Kristófer KonráðssonLeft-Back€50k€25k
Sigurjón Dadi HardarsonGoalkeeper€10k
Adam Örn ArnarsonRight-Back€100k€100k
Alex Freyr ElíssonRight-Back€100k€50k
Arnar Daníel AdalsteinssonCentre-Back€50k
Brynjar Gauti GudjónssonCentre-Back€75k
Djenairo DanielsCentre-Forward€150k
Guðmundur MagnússonCentre-Forward€150k€125k
Hlynur Atli MagnússonCentre-Back€75k€75k
Jannik PohlCentre-Forward€150k
Magnús ThórdarsonAttacking Midfield€50k€75k
Orri GunnarssonRight-Back€10k
Orri SigurjónssonCentre-Back€25k
Tiago FernandesCentral Midfield€100k
Tryggvi Snær GeirssonCentral Midfield€25k€25k
Ólafur ÓlafssonGoalkeeper€75k€75k
Óliver Elis HlynssonLeft-Back€10k
Óskar JónssonDefensive Midfield€10k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 35 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
38%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 13 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Fram Reykjavik
Unlock top prediction picks for Fram Reykjavik
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.561.521.411.481.96
Conceded / game1.781.481.812.072.33
Over 1.589%85%78%81%96%
Over 2.578%52%59%70%78%
Over 3.567%33%37%59%70%
BTTS89%63%70%74%81%
Clean sheets11%22%19%7%11%
Win %56%37%30%26%26%
Draw %33%22%22%22%37%
Points / game2.001.331.111.001.15
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
04 Aprvs Vikingur Reykjavik2-4L
06 Jul@ Keflavik1-1D
12 Julvs Thor Akureyri6-1W
18 Jul@ Valur Reykjavik3-2W
26 Julvs FH hafnarfjordur0-0D
01 Aug@ IBV Vestmannaeyjar2-1W
10 Augvs KR Reykjavik2-5L
17 Augvs Stjarnan3-1W
24 Aug@ Breidablik4-3W
30 Augvs KA Akureyri2-2D
Upcoming fixtures