Universitatea Craiova's recent form note suggests they are coming off a draw, but it's worth noting that Ocelul has been unbeaten in their last 5 matches. The model's selection for the match result is an away win, with a probability of 37%. The model's favoured match result is a draw, but the away win is slightly more likely. The expected total goals is 2.6, with the most likely total number of goals being 2.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a probability of 13.7%. Ocelul's home scoring and conceding averages are 1.5 and 2.5 goals per match, respectively, against a stronger opponent. Universitatea Craiova's away scoring and conceding averages are 1.56 and 1.56 goals per match, respectively, against a weaker opponent.
The model's suggested picks are Over 21.5 fouls (81%), Over 1.5 goals (75.4%, with a 9% edge), and Under 3.5 goals (72.6%). The probabilities for a home win, draw, and away win are 34%, 29%, and 37%, respectively.
Results analysis
The draw between Oțelul and Universitatea Craiova extends the recent run of stalemates between these two teams, with each side coming off a draw. The actual result was a 1-1 final score, contrary to the pre-match favourite, Universitatea Craiova, who was predicted to win by the model. The model's call was incorrect, as the model picked Universitatea Craiova to win, with a pre-match probability of 37%. The model's selection of Universitatea Craiova to win was wrong. Universitatea Craiova's selection of Over 21.5 fouls hit, with a probability of 79.8%, while their selection of Over 1.5 hit, with a probability of 75.4%. Their selection of Under 3.5 hit, with a probability of 72.5%, and their selection of Over 3.5 cards hit, with a probability of 71.3%.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Oţelul win✗ Miss
34.4%
Avg Implied 22.5% · @ 4.09
Edge
+11.9%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
4.44
Marathonbet
4.25
Bet365
4.20
Betfair
4.20
1xBet
4.19
Draw✓ Hit
28.6%
Avg Implied 26.8% · @ 3.44
Edge
+1.8%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
3.63
Betfair
3.60
1xBet
3.58
Marathonbet
3.55
Dafabet
3.45
Universitatea Craiova win✗ Miss
37.0%
Avg Implied 50.7% · @ 1.82
Edge
-13.7%
Best 5 market prices
Unibet
1.86
Dafabet
1.85
Betano
1.85
10Bet
1.83
Pinnacle
1.82
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Oţelul
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.33
1.37
1.86
1.43
0.88
1.31
vs Stronger (5)
0.60
2.20
1.50
2.50
0.00
2.00
vs Similar (23)
1.48
1.22
1.91
1.18
1.08
1.25
vs Weaker (2)
1.50
1.00
2.00
2.00
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
27% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Craiova) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Craiova
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.37
0.90
1.94
0.62
0.71
1.21
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
1.14
1.14
2.00
0.78
0.50
1.42
vs Weaker (9)
1.89
0.33
1.86
0.43
2.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.4%
@ 1.28+3.0%
Under 1.5
24.6%
@ 3.37-3.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.33
Pinnacle
1.30
10Bet
1.30
888Sport
1.29
Unibet
1.29
Under
Betfair
3.60
Pinnacle
3.52
Bet365
3.50
888Sport
3.40
Betano
3.35
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
49.4%
@ 1.94+0.9%
Under 2.5
50.6%
@ 1.82-0.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
2.00
Pinnacle
1.97
SBO
1.97
10Bet
1.95
Bet365
1.95
Under
Pinnacle
1.87
SBO
1.85
Bet365
1.85
Betano
1.85
1xBet
1.83
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
27.5%
@ 3.31-0.6%
Under 3.5
72.5%
@ 1.29+0.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
3.40
Bet365
3.40
10Bet
3.35
Betano
3.35
Unibet
3.35
Under
Betano
1.33
Pinnacle
1.32
Bet365
1.30
888Sport
1.30
10Bet
1.30
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
55.1%
@ 1.80+3.7%
No
44.9%
@ 1.90-3.7%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
William Hil
1.83
888Sport
1.83
1xBet
1.80
Marathonbet
1.80
Betfair
1.80
No
Betano
1.93
BetVictor
1.93
Betfair
1.91
888Sport
1.91
William Hil
1.91
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
13.6%@ 6.21+6.5%
1-2
8.4%@ 7.67+2.6%
0-1
8.3%@ 6.43+1.5%
0-0
8.3%@ 9.43+3.6%
2-1
8.0%@ 12.57+4.5%
1-0
7.9%@ 10.60+3.8%
0-2
6.5%@ 8.02+1.0%
2-0
5.9%@ 20.60+3.8%
Oţelul goals ↓
Universitatea Craiova goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
8.3%
8.3%
6.5%
2.9%
1.0%
1
7.9%
14%
8.4%
3.8%
1.3%
2
5.9%
8.0%
5.4%
2.4%
0.8%
3
2.6%
3.5%
2.3%
1.1%
0.4%
4
0.8%
1.1%
0.8%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Oţelul goals (down), columns = Universitatea Craiova goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
Rapid
1.71
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.71
Universitatea Craiova
1.57
FCSB
1.57
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.43
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.43
Arges Pitesti
1.43
FC Botosani
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
FC Voluntari
0.71
Csikszereda
0.14
Oţelul is 0.14 points worse than Universitatea Craiova in terms of average points per game (1.43 vs 1.57).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.83
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
FCSB
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.29
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.14
Rapid
1.14
FC Voluntari
1.00
FC Botosani
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.57
Csikszereda
0.57
Arges Pitesti
0.57
Oţelul is 0.71 goals worse than Universitatea Craiova in terms of goals scored per game (1.29 vs 2.00).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.43
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.57
Rapid
0.57
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.71
Arges Pitesti
0.71
FC Botosani
1.14
FCSB
1.14
Farul Constanta
1.14
Oţelul
1.14
Universitatea Craiova
1.29
Uta Arad
1.43
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.67
Csikszereda
1.86
FC Voluntari
2.57
Oţelul is 0.14 goals better than Universitatea Craiova in terms of goals conceded per game (1.14 vs 1.29).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
60%
FCSB
58%
Universitatea Cluj
57%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Oţelul
55%
CFR 1907 Cluj
55%
FC Botosani
53%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
49%
Farul Constanta
48%
Uta Arad
46%
Corvinul Hunedoara
44%
Arges Pitesti
44%
Petrolul Ploiesti
42%
Csikszereda
42%
FC Voluntari
41%
Oţelul is 4.6 percentage points worse than Universitatea Craiova in terms of average possession (55% vs 60%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Oţelul
For 4.4 · Against 4.8 · Total 9.2
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.6 · Total 4.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.6 · Against 13.2 · Total 27.8
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Universitatea Craiova
For 4.5 · Against 3.5 · Total 8.0
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.5 · Total 4.6
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 11.8 · Total 23.3
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Oţelul
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
9.6
9.8
9.3
4.0
4.5
3.5
26.9
27.1
26.7
vs Stronger (8)
8.4
9.8
7.0
4.6
4.2
5.0
25.8
23.2
28.2
vs Similar (39)
10.0
10.2
9.9
3.8
4.5
3.3
27.1
27.2
27.1
vs Weaker (3)
7.0
7.0
7.0
4.7
5.5
3.0
26.7
33.5
13.0
% over line
47%
50%
43%
54%
62%
46%
83%
83%
83%
% under line
53%
50%
57%
46%
38%
54%
17%
17%
17%
This opponent (Universitatea Craiova) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Craiova
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.7
9.1
8.3
3.9
4.0
3.7
24.5
23.3
25.7
vs Stronger (1)
8.0
8.0
-
4.0
4.0
-
24.0
24.0
-
vs Similar (31)
8.5
8.5
8.4
3.8
3.6
4.1
25.7
25.2
26.1
vs Weaker (18)
9.2
9.8
8.2
3.9
4.7
3.0
22.7
21.4
24.8
% over line
39%
43%
35%
50%
60%
40%
68%
62%
75%
% under line
61%
57%
65%
50%
40%
60%
32%
38%
25%
This opponent (Oţelul) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
FCSB
10.4
Rapid
10.0
Universitatea Cluj
10.0
Farul Constanta
9.7
Uta Arad
9.7
Oţelul
9.6
FC Botosani
9.5
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.5
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.5
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.4
Arges Pitesti
9.3
Universitatea Craiova
9.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.9
Csikszereda
8.8
FC Voluntari
8.5
Corvinul Hunedoara
8.5
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Arges Pitesti
5.1
FC Botosani
5.0
Corvinul Hunedoara
5.0
FCSB
4.9
Universitatea Craiova
4.9
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.8
Uta Arad
4.7
FC Voluntari
4.6
Rapid
4.6
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.5
Csikszereda
4.5
Oţelul
4.3
Farul Constanta
4.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.3
Universitatea Cluj
4.0
CFR 1907 Cluj
3.9
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
26.8
FC Botosani
26.4
Arges Pitesti
25.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
25.5
Corvinul Hunedoara
24.8
Csikszereda
24.7
Universitatea Craiova
24.6
FCSB
24.6
Uta Arad
24.2
Rapid
24.0
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
24.0
Dinamo Bucuresti
23.8
FC Voluntari
23.6
Farul Constanta
23.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
22.6
Universitatea Cluj
20.8
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Under
Over 9.5
43.3%
@ 1.98-3.6%
Under 9.5
56.7%
@ 1.74+3.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
2.02
Bet365
2.00
Pinnacle
1.98
Unibet
1.98
1xBet
1.96
Under
Pinnacle
1.78
Marathonbet
1.75
Betano
1.75
1xBet
1.75
10Bet
1.73
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
71.1%
@ 1.42+6.9%
Under 3.5
28.9%
@ 2.55-6.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.42
Under
Betano
2.55
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
79.9%
Under 21.5
20.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Oţelul or Draw✓ Hit
63.0%
Avg Implied -
34%
29%
37%
covers Oţelul + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Oţelul or Universitatea Craiova✗ Miss
71.4%
Avg Implied -
34%
29%
37%
covers Oţelul + Universitatea Craiova
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Universitatea Craiova✓ Hit
65.6%
Avg Implied -
34%
29%
37%
covers Draw + Universitatea Craiova
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Oţelul
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.67
0.86
0.64
0.56
0.69
vs Stronger (5)
0.40
1.40
1.00
1.00
0.00
1.67
vs Similar (23)
0.78
0.48
0.91
0.45
0.67
0.50
vs Weaker (2)
0.50
1.00
0.00
2.00
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Craiova) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Craiova
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.40
0.50
0.50
0.44
0.29
0.57
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
0.38
0.57
0.67
0.44
0.17
0.67
vs Weaker (9)
0.44
0.33
0.29
0.43
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
67% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Oţelul
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.70
1.00
0.79
0.31
0.62
vs Stronger (5)
0.20
0.80
0.50
1.50
0.00
0.33
vs Similar (23)
0.70
0.74
1.00
0.73
0.42
0.75
vs Weaker (2)
1.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Craiova) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Craiova
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
0.40
1.44
0.19
0.43
0.64
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (21)
0.76
0.57
1.33
0.33
0.33
0.75
vs Weaker (9)
1.44
0.00
1.57
0.00
1.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Craiova over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 19.5 fouls
89.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards
86.1%
1.18
Betano
1.18
-
-
-
-
+9.1%
✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls
79.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners
78.8%
1.24
Unibet
1.26
Betano
1.25
Marathonbet
1.23
1xBet
1.22
-
+5.0%
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
75.4%
1.28
Betano
1.33
Pinnacle
1.30
10Bet
1.30
888Sport
1.29
Unibet
1.29
+3.0%
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
72.5%
1.29
Betano
1.33
Pinnacle
1.32
Bet365
1.30
888Sport
1.30
10Bet
1.30
+0.6%
✓ Hit
Home or Away
71.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 3.5 cards
71.1%
1.42
Betano
1.42
-
-
-
-
+6.9%
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Oţelul
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Patrick Fernandes57%
João Lameira29%
Teodor Lungu17%
Pedro Nuno14%
Andrézinho14%
Milen Zhelev0%
Giannis Christopoulos0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Paul Iacob0%
Miguel Silva0%
João Paulino0%
Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Habib Sylla0%
Denis Bordun0%
Alexandru Bălănică0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Teodor Lungu33%
Alexandru Bălănică33%
João Lameira29%
João Paulino25%
Habib Sylla17%
Andrézinho14%
Milen Zhelev0%
Giannis Christopoulos0%
Pedro Nuno0%
Patrick Fernandes0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Paul Iacob0%
Miguel Silva0%
Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Denis Bordun0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Pedro Nuno57%
Andrei Ciobanu14%
Andrézinho14%
Milen Zhelev0%
Giannis Christopoulos0%
Patrick Fernandes0%
João Lameira0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Paul Iacob0%
Miguel Silva0%
Teodor Lungu0%
João Paulino0%
Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Habib Sylla0%
Denis Bordun0%
Alexandru Bălănică0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Pedro Nuno29%
Andrézinho14%
Milen Zhelev0%
Giannis Christopoulos0%
Patrick Fernandes0%
João Lameira0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Andrei Ciobanu0%
Paul Iacob0%
Miguel Silva0%
Teodor Lungu0%
João Paulino0%
Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Habib Sylla0%
Denis Bordun0%
Alexandru Bălănică0%
Universitatea Craiova
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Monday Etim40%
Steven Nsimba33%
Ștefan Baiaram25%
Nikola Stevanović20%
Oleksandr Romanchuk20%
Samuel Teles17%
Heriberto Tavares0%
Nicușor Bancu0%
Alexandru Cicâldău0%
Tudor Băluță0%
Vladimir Screciu0%
Alexandru Crețu0%
Anzor Mekvabishvili0%
Assad Al-Hamlawi0%
Carlos Mora0%
Răzvan Sava0%
David Matei0%
Luca Băsceanu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Monday Etim40%
Oleksandr Romanchuk40%
David Matei40%
Nicușor Bancu33%
Samuel Teles33%
Assad Al-Hamlawi33%
Alexandru Crețu25%
Ștefan Baiaram25%
Tudor Băluță20%
Anzor Mekvabishvili20%
Răzvan Sava20%
Heriberto Tavares0%
Alexandru Cicâldău0%
Nikola Stevanović0%
Vladimir Screciu0%
Steven Nsimba0%
Carlos Mora0%
Luca Băsceanu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ștefan Baiaram25%
Tudor Băluță20%
Monday Etim20%
David Matei20%
Nicușor Bancu17%
Carlos Mora17%
Heriberto Tavares0%
Alexandru Cicâldău0%
Nikola Stevanović0%
Vladimir Screciu0%
Alexandru Crețu0%
Steven Nsimba0%
Samuel Teles0%
Oleksandr Romanchuk0%
Anzor Mekvabishvili0%
Assad Al-Hamlawi0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Luca Băsceanu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
David Matei60%
Alexandru Cicâldău40%
Monday Etim40%
Assad Al-Hamlawi33%
Ștefan Baiaram25%
Tudor Băluță20%
Nikola Stevanović20%
Steven Nsimba17%
Heriberto Tavares0%
Nicușor Bancu0%
Vladimir Screciu0%
Alexandru Crețu0%
Samuel Teles0%
Oleksandr Romanchuk0%
Anzor Mekvabishvili0%
Carlos Mora0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Luca Băsceanu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
Oţelul's squad is €30m less valuable than Universitatea Craiova's (€7m vs €37m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Oţelul's attack is €12m less valuable than Universitatea Craiova's (€2m vs €14m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
Oţelul's midfield is €8m less valuable than Universitatea Craiova's (€1m vs €10m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
Oţelul's defence is €10m less valuable than Universitatea Craiova's (€4m vs €13m).
Romania: Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →