Ahmed Musa featured in two matches during the 2023/24 Süper Lig season, playing a total of 73 minutes. He recorded no goals, no assists, and no shots, leaving his goal-scoring and shooting metrics at zero. His creative contribution included one key pass, giving him a key-passes-per-90 rate of 1.23, slightly above the forward baseline of 1.03. Defensively he collected two interceptions, which translates to an interception-per-90 of 2.00, well above the baseline of 1.00 for his position. Musa did not register any tackles or successful dribbles, so his tackle-per-90 and dribble-success-per-90 remain at zero. The average match rating he earned across those appearances was 6.5.
Ahmed Musa has played 73 minutes across 2 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.37 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rey Manaj | F | 33 | 2504 | 18 | 3 | 83 | 42 | 22% | 17 | 75% | 19 | 40% | 13 | 2 | 5 | 45% | 54 | 87 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.4 |
| Bengali-Fodé Koita | F | 25 | 1316 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 22% | 19 | 77% | 17 | 55% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 21 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.4 |
| Samu Sáiz | M | 18 | 1438 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 19% | 34 | 82% | 29 | 63% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 58% | 9 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 3.6 |
| Caner Osmanpaşa | D | 28 | 2354 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 1 | 86% | 8 | 67% | 31 | 43 | 24 | 63% | 8 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.1 |
| Clinton N'Jie | F | 28 | 1289 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 10% | 18 | 75% | 25 | 43% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 22 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 1.6 |
| Gerson Rodrigues | F | 13 | 668 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 77% | 18 | 55% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.8 |
| Queensy Menig | F | 11 | 544 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 10 | 77% | 8 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.4 |
| Aaron Appindangoyé | D | 31 | 2688 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 5 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 12 | 27 | 29 | 53% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| Charis Charisis | M | 31 | 2519 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 30 | 80% | 28 | 58% | 70 | 11 | 7 | 57% | 37 | 67 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.6 |
| Modou Barrow | M | 16 | 979 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 23 | 77% | 20 | 48% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.0 |
| Azizbek Turgunboev | M | 12 | 811 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 3 | 77% | 9 | 60% | 16 | 9 | 0 | 48% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.0 |
| Roman Kvet | M | 24 | 746 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 10 | 81% | 11 | 58% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 39% | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.6 |
| Mijo Caktaš | M | 13 | 456 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.7 |
| Uğur Çiftçi | D | 36 | 3208 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 34 | 78% | 22 | 46% | 70 | 25 | 13 | 48% | 52 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Ali Şaşal Vural | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 7.25 | 1.7 |
| Samba Camara | D | 26 | 1880 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 33 | 22 | 22 | 61% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.0 |
| Murat Paluli | D | 21 | 1553 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 76% | 13 | 39% | 25 | 18 | 2 | 53% | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.1 |
| Emrah Başsan | M | 25 | 1512 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 0% | 27 | 76% | 27 | 59% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 14 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| Yunus Konak | M | 17 | 1328 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 9 | 64% | 43 | 29 | 8 | 48% | 28 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.4 |
| Achilleas Poungouras | D | 18 | 1206 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 5 | 71% | 19 | 21 | 5 | 44% | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.3 |
| Alaaddin Okumuş | D | 19 | 1180 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 26 | 18 | 5 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 0.0 |
| Burak Kapacak | M | 18 | 1082 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 22 | 50% | 17 | 8 | 1 | 52% | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.1 |
| İbrahim Akdağ | M | 11 | 727 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 7 | 58% | 11 | 2 | 4 | 47% | 14 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.2 |
| Bartuğ Elmaz | M | 12 | 706 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 4 | 3 | 38% | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.7 |
| Hakan Arslan | M | 16 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 4 | 100% | 21 | 10 | 4 | 54% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.3 |
| Đorđe Nikolić | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7.52 | – |
| Abdulkadir Parmak | M | 9 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.0 |
| Ziya Erdal | D | 5 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Mehmet Albayrak | D | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emre Gökay | M | 11 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.6 |
| Kader Keïta | M | 7 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Ahmed Musa | F | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kerem Atakan Kesgin | M | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Eren Kaya | F | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Sivasspor | Süper Lig | 17 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 42% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 2022/23 | Fatih Karagümrük | Süper Lig | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Sivasspor | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep | a Rizespor | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Aug | v Samsunspor | D | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Jun | v Kayserispor | D | 21 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 30 May | v Konyaspor | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 May | a Galatasaray | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Apr | a Giresunspor | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Mar | v Ankaragücü | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 13 Mar | a İstanbulspor | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 04 Mar | a Fatih Karagümrük | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Jan | v Adana Demirspor | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Jan | a Gaziantep FK | W | 14 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Jan | a Kayserispor | L | 66 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Jan | a Konyaspor | D | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Dec | v Galatasaray | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Dec | a Kasımpaşa | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |