Akpa Chukwu Hemsley has already shown a defensive intensity that surpasses the typical forward baseline in the Jupiler Pro League. In his first appearance of the 2026/27 season, he logged 13 minutes of play, during which he completed three shots, all of which were on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate in that brief spell. Despite not scoring or assisting, his contribution to the team's defensive effort is evident: he recorded one tackle, translating to 6.92 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 0.98. His overall match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid performance, and while he did not register any key passes or successful dribbles, his work off the ball demonstrates a willingness to support the team's defensive structure. Akpa Chukwu Hemsley’s early season metrics indicate a forward who is contributing significantly beyond the traditional attacking role.
Akpa Chukwu Hemsley has played 13 minutes across 1 appearance in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 20.77 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 20.77 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Hedl | M | 3 | 217 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 12% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.77 | – |
| István Átrok | M | 3 | 196 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Thomas Claes | M | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Marley Aké | M | 3 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| Anosike Ementa | F | 3 | 257 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 53% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Serxho Ujka | M | 3 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Laurent Lemoine | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Louis Bostyn | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.17 | – |
| Enrique Lofolomo | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Jakob Kiilerich | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Yannick Cappelle | D | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 68% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Franz Tangala | D | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Wilguens Paugain | D | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Nikola Mituljikić | F | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Malick Mbaye | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Salim Diakité | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Akpa Chukwu Hemsley | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Youssoupha Mbodji | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Seraing United | Challenger Pro League | 21 | 1122 | 9 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 30% | 12 | 52% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 36% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Bari | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Bari | Serie B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Bari | Serie B | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v SK Beveren | W | 13 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Apr | a Lokeren-Temse | D | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Patro Eisden | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Mar | a AS Eupen | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v KRC Genk II | D | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Olympic Charleroi | W | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Francs Borains | W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Lommel United | W | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Feb | a K. Lierse S.K. | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Feb | v RSC Anderlecht II | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Jan | a Club Brugge II | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Jan | a Beerschot VA | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Liège | D | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 19 Dec | a KAA Gent II | L | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Dec | a Kortrijk | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |