Marley Aké has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 Jupiler Pro League season, scoring one goal in just two appearances and 168 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.54, well above the midfield baseline of 0.14, showing he contributes far more frequently to the scoreline than typical for his position. Aké has taken two shots, one on target, giving a 50% conversion rate that matches his single goal. While his key passes per 90 (1.07) are slightly below the baseline of 1.33, he has demonstrated defensive solidity with 2.68 tackles per 90 compared to the midfield average of 1.84. His 1.61 successful dribbles per 90 also exceed the baseline of 0.68, underscoring his ability to beat opponents. With an average match rating of 7.7, Marley Aké’s early season figures highlight his above-average goal threat and work rate.
Marley Aké has played 258 minutes across 3 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, scoring 0.35 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 7.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Hedl | M | 3 | 217 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 12% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.77 | – |
| István Átrok | M | 3 | 196 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Thomas Claes | M | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Marley Aké | M | 3 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| Anosike Ementa | F | 3 | 257 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 53% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Serxho Ujka | M | 3 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Laurent Lemoine | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Louis Bostyn | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.17 | – |
| Enrique Lofolomo | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Jakob Kiilerich | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Yannick Cappelle | D | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 68% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Franz Tangala | D | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Wilguens Paugain | D | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Nikola Mituljikić | F | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Malick Mbaye | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Salim Diakité | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Akpa Chukwu Hemsley | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Youssoupha Mbodji | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | 3 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 |
| 2025/26 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | 30 | 1746 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 22% | 15 | 76% | 22 | 26 | 10 | 51% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Yverdon Sport | Super League | 34 | 2716 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 29 | 16% | 27 | 72% | 44 | 37 | 13 | 54% | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023/24 | Yverdon Sport | Super League | 17 | 1355 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 14 | 78% | 29 | 32 | 11 | 55% | 24 | 6 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Udinese | Serie A | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Dijon | Ligue 2 | 14 | 512 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 21% | 3 | 72% | 3 | 7 | 5 | 46% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a KVC Westerlo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | v SK Beveren | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Genk | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 09 May | v Dender | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 May | a Cercle Brugge | W | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | v RAAL La Louvière | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a RAAL La Louvière | W | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Dender | W | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Cercle Brugge | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Charleroi | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Gent | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Standard Liege | L | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | a KV Mechelen | L | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Anderlecht | L | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 15 Feb | a St. Truiden | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |