Alexy Bosetti delivered a season-so-far in Ligue 2 that was marked by an unusually high defensive contribution for a forward. In six appearances he accumulated 191 minutes, scoring one goal and providing no assists, but his work off the ball was evident through seven tackles and one interception, well above the baseline of 0.87 tackles per 90. Offensively he recorded two shots, both on target, and three key passes, translating to 0.94 shots per 90 and 1.41 key passes per 90, slightly below the league averages for his position. His goal-scoring rate of 0.47 goals per 90 outpaced the baseline of 0.34, while his conversion rate of 50% reflected efficient finishing. Overall, Bosetti’s 6.72 average match rating highlighted a balanced contribution that combined forward threat with defensive diligence.
Alexy Bosetti has played 191 minutes across 6 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.47 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Ntamack Ndimba | F | 32 | 1106 | 9 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 29% | 5 | 66% | 10 | 34% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 33% | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.1 |
| Antoine Larose | F | 34 | 1530 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 18 | 23% | 20 | 57% | 35 | 46% | 41 | 9 | 3 | 42% | 35 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 10.0 |
| Kapitbafan Djoco | F | 17 | 1146 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 24% | 11 | 59% | 12 | 48% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 40% | 33 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.3 |
| Ousmane Camara | F | 15 | 1076 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 17 | 21% | 13 | 72% | 22 | 49% | 20 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 44 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.3 |
| Nordine Kandil | M | 36 | 2543 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 19 | 11% | 59 | 73% | 73 | 48% | 55 | 10 | 1 | 46% | 24 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.9 |
| Warren Caddy | F | 10 | 614 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 6 | 62% | 1 | 11% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.8 |
| Gaby Jean | D | 38 | 3420 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 4 | 77% | 13 | 72% | 26 | 30 | 15 | 68% | 14 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Vincent Pajot | M | 31 | 2404 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 73 | 38 | 8 | 56% | 53 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.6 |
| Martin Adeline | M | 22 | 1601 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 18 | 73% | 12 | 40% | 45 | 19 | 7 | 46% | 35 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.7 |
| Ahmed Kashi | M | 26 | 1866 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 6% | 7 | 80% | 9 | 69% | 53 | 16 | 11 | 50% | 36 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.4 |
| Clement Billemaz | M | 28 | 1638 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 21 | 61% | 14 | 38% | 22 | 18 | 5 | 33% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.8 |
| Kevin Mouanga | D | 19 | 1465 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 77% | 5 | 100% | 20 | 26 | 9 | 59% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.4 |
| Yohan Demoncy | M | 14 | 1149 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 21 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 22 | 5 | 3 | 43% | 13 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 6.0 |
| Kevin Testud | F | 25 | 722 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 7 | 53% | 10 | 48% | 21 | 6 | 4 | 41% | 16 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.1 |
| Steve Shamal | F | 16 | 577 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 12 | 75% | 17 | 52% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.1 |
| Alexy Bosetti | F | 6 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Florian Escales | G | 34 | 3016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 86 | 6.91 | 2.5 |
| Francois Lajugie | D | 33 | 2797 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 67% | 22 | 51% | 43 | 29 | 9 | 54% | 43 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 9.7 |
| Moise Mahop | D | 21 | 1732 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 69% | 16 | 44% | 45 | 24 | 1 | 50% | 29 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.8 |
| Yacouba Barry | M | 29 | 1621 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 69% | 26 | 58% | 45 | 22 | 3 | 46% | 47 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 8.2 |
| Hamjatou Soukouna | D | 18 | 1408 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 20 | 21 | 8 | 64% | 19 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.1 |
| Michel Diaz | D | 20 | 1351 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 31 | 20 | 8 | 63% | 27 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Thibault Delphis | D | 18 | 980 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 10 | 12 | 48% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.3 |
| Thomas Callens | G | 6 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.78 | 3.8 |
| Jonathan Kodjia | F | 10 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 5 | 83% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.1 |
| Brian Beyer | F | 10 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.4 |
| Zakaria Bengueddoudj | F | 14 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 4 | 33% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.7 |
| Jonathan Gonçalves | D | 9 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 41% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 7.5 |
| Kevin Farade | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Romain Spano | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Annecy | Ligue 2 | 6 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022/23 | Annecy | Ligue 2 | 36 | 1604 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 18% | 16 | 62% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 36% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar | v Bordeaux | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| 02 Mar | v Quevilly | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| 17 Feb | v Auxerre | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 19 Aug | v Dunkerque | W | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 12 Aug | a Angers | D | 73 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 05 Aug | v Guingamp | L | 67 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.0 |
| 02 Jun | a Paris FC | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 May | v Bordeaux | W | 68 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 May | a Niort | D | 20 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 May | v Le Havre | W | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 May | v Dijon | D | 24 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 29 Apr | a Quevilly | D | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Rodez | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Valenciennes | W | 17 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Apr | a Nimes | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |