Anatoliy Trubin has been a stalwart in goal for the 2025/26 Primeira Liga season, featuring in 48 appearances and amassing 4,282 minutes of play. He recorded 122 saves, keeping 40 goals conceded and maintaining a goals-per-90 of 0.02. Trubin also contributed one goal and one assist, and was involved in two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a 50% conversion rate. His involvement in build-up play is reflected in one key pass over the season, equating to 0.02 key passes per 90 minutes. With an average match rating of 6.96, Trubin’s performance underscores his leading role in shot-stopping for the campaign.
Anatoliy Trubin has played 4,282 minutes across 48 appearances in Primeira Liga, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.96 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vangelis Pavlidis | F | 49 | 3967 | 27 | 6 | 102 | 60 | 26% | 54 | 71% | 23 | 28% | 27 | 4 | 3 | 41% | 24 | 58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.9 |
| Andreas Schjelderup | M | 41 | 2447 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 19 | 33% | 60 | 79% | 51 | 45% | 44 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 34 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 5.3 |
| Franjo Ivanović | F | 39 | 1352 | 8 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 21% | 14 | 71% | 29 | 52% | 26 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 31 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 8.2 |
| Richard Ríos | M | 41 | 3395 | 7 | 5 | 59 | 24 | 12% | 31 | 86% | 36 | 60% | 72 | 33 | 7 | 53% | 66 | 96 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.2 |
| Rafa Silva | M | 18 | 1101 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 23% | 12 | 76% | 17 | 61% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.8 |
| Leandro Barreiro | M | 46 | 2654 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 20% | 28 | 85% | 13 | 43% | 55 | 27 | 7 | 52% | 51 | 71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.9 |
| Fredrik Aursnes | M | 45 | 3751 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 11 | 13% | 82 | 85% | 18 | 44% | 78 | 45 | 13 | 47% | 36 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.2 |
| Georgiy Sudakov | M | 34 | 2249 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 14% | 60 | 84% | 26 | 60% | 24 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 22 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| Gianluca Prestianni | F | 38 | 2059 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 18 | 7% | 54 | 79% | 60 | 49% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 49% | 23 | 50 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.7 |
| Samuel Dahl | D | 49 | 4289 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 51 | 85% | 24 | 51% | 132 | 37 | 10 | 58% | 33 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.5 |
| Nicolás Otamendi | D | 45 | 3955 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 7% | 14 | 90% | 11 | 79% | 63 | 65 | 30 | 70% | 38 | 50 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 | 3.3 |
| Enzo Barrenechea | M | 40 | 2781 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 14 | 90% | 10 | 62% | 69 | 52 | 6 | 59% | 45 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 0.0 |
| Alexander Bah | D | 9 | 484 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 8 | 79% | 3 | 25% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 52% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.5 |
| Anísio Cabral | F | 6 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.7 |
| Anatoliy Trubin | G | 48 | 4282 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96% | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 6.96 | 4.3 |
| Amar Dedić | D | 40 | 3262 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 35 | 85% | 61 | 53% | 66 | 28 | 3 | 53% | 35 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Tomás Araújo | D | 35 | 2618 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 13 | 88% | 4 | 50% | 51 | 43 | 22 | 61% | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.5 |
| Sidny Lopes Cabral | D | 11 | 458 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 11 | 85% | 2 | 15% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Kerem Aktürkoğlu | F | 4 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 7 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Florentino Luís | M | 6 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.3 |
| João Rêgo | M | 12 | 155 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| António Silva | D | 38 | 2861 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 89% | 5 | 62% | 46 | 43 | 18 | 59% | 38 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.7 |
| Dodi Lukebakio | F | 22 | 1087 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 0% | 29 | 81% | 29 | 59% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 14 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.0 |
| Samuel Soares | G | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7.35 | – |
| Manu Silva | M | 11 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.7 |
| Daniel Banjaqui | D | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Rodrigo Rego | F | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 9 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| José Neto | D | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Henrique Araújo | F | 9 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 1.7 |
| Rafael Obrador | D | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bruma | F | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Diogo Prioste | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tiago Gouveia | F | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ivan Lima | F | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| João Veloso | M | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Gonçalo Moreira | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Tiago Freitas | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 14 | 1260 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 66% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | Taça de Portugal | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 32 | 2885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | Taça da Liga | 3 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | Taça de Portugal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 28 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 93% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2023/24 | Benfica | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023/24 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | Benfica | Taça da Liga | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2022/23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | a Estoril | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 11 May | v SC Braga | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0.2 |
| 02 May | a Famalicao | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 25 Apr | v Moreirense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.9 |
| 19 Apr | a Sporting CP | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.2 |
| 12 Apr | v Nacional | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.5 |
| 06 Apr | a Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 21 Mar | v Guimaraes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| 14 Mar | a Arouca | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.7 |
| 08 Mar | v FC Porto | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 02 Mar | a GIL Vicente | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 25 Feb | a Real Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.2 |
| 21 Feb | v AVS | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 17 Feb | v Real Madrid | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.8 |
| 13 Feb | a Santa Clara | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.1 |