Ange-Yoan Bonny has already shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the forward baseline in the 2026/27 Serie A season. In his first appearance, he logged 36 minutes and recorded three tackles and one interception, translating to 7.5 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the typical 0.98 for his position. While he has yet to register a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, his work off the ball is evident in the high tackle count. The season so far shows a player who prioritises defensive contributions over traditional forward metrics, as reflected in his 6.6 average match rating. Bonny’s early statistics underline a focus on disrupting play rather than creating or finishing chances, a notable deviation from the expected 0.35 goals and 1.76 shots per 90 for a forward.
Ange-Yoan Bonny has played 36 minutes across 1 appearance in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hakan Çalhanoğlu | M | 2 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 3 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Pio Esposito | F | 2 | 155 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Piotr Zieliński | M | 2 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Yann Bisseck | D | 2 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 97% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Nicolò Barella | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 6 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Josep Martínez | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.05 | – |
| Federico Dimarco | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Alessandro Bastoni | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Lautaro Martínez | F | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Manuel Akanji | D | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Petar Sučić | M | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Luís Henrique | F | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Benjamin Pavard | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Andy Diouf | M | 1 | 75 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 94% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| John Stones | D | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ange-Yoan Bonny | F | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marcus Thuram | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Curtis Jones | M | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Aleksandar Stanković | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Inter | Serie A | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | Serie A | 33 | 1156 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 17 | 80% | 20 | 17 | 1 | 42% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 289 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | Coppa Italia | 4 | 173 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 78% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Parma | Serie A | 37 | 2545 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 22 | 13% | 30 | 77% | 33 | 34 | 3 | 42% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/25 | Parma | Coppa Italia | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Parma | Serie B | 35 | 2006 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 18 | 20% | 54 | 81% | 44 | 27 | 5 | 44% | 32 | 5 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2022/23 | Parma | Serie B | 26 | 703 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 14% | 20 | 85% | 20 | 18 | 1 | 47% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Monza | W | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 May | a Bologna | D | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 May | v Hellas Verona | D | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 May | a Lazio | – | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 May | a Lazio | W | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 May | v Parma | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Torino | D | 61 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Como | – | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Cagliari | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Como | W | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | v AS Roma | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Fiorentina | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Atalanta | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | a AC Milan | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Genoa | W | 76 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |