Antoine Valerio was a key presence in midfield during the 2023/24 Ligue 2 campaign, featuring in 15 matches and logging 474 minutes. He contributed one goal and one assist, while taking five shots of which three were on target, giving a conversion rate of 20%. Valerio’s passing output included three key passes, a rate of 0.57 per 90, below the midfield baseline of 1.13. Off the ball he excelled defensively, making 9 tackles (1.71 per 90) and 13 interceptions, a figure that far exceeded the typical defensive output for his position. His dribbling success was 0.95 per 90, slightly below the 1.06 baseline, and he finished the season with an average match rating of 6.71.
Antoine Valerio has played 474 minutes across 15 appearances in Ligue 2, scoring 0.19 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Hountondji | F | 34 | 2269 | 14 | 5 | 65 | 33 | 22% | 23 | 70% | 23 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28% | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.4 |
| Killian Corredor | F | 38 | 3166 | 12 | 6 | 79 | 38 | 15% | 40 | 76% | 46 | 45% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 26 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.0 |
| Lorenzo Rajot | M | 37 | 2604 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 13 | 21% | 51 | 77% | 19 | 51% | 25 | 15 | 6 | 43% | 22 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.6 |
| Tairyk Arconte | F | 29 | 1077 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 19% | 6 | 63% | 4 | 21% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 30% | 25 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Bradley Danger | D | 37 | 3169 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 45% | 46 | 81% | 14 | 70% | 52 | 59 | 20 | 62% | 29 | 53 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 | 8.3 |
| Giovanni Haag | M | 35 | 2717 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 21% | 21 | 86% | 13 | 65% | 95 | 47 | 11 | 58% | 63 | 67 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.25 | 6.5 |
| Wilitty Younoussa | M | 35 | 1748 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 20 | 76% | 20 | 54% | 54 | 20 | 1 | 51% | 41 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.8 |
| Lucas Buades | D | 27 | 1631 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 21% | 23 | 73% | 14 | 41% | 42 | 19 | 0 | 57% | 19 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.3 |
| Waniss Taibi | M | 38 | 2394 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 12% | 39 | 80% | 53 | 70% | 70 | 29 | 4 | 53% | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.4 |
| Abdel Hakim Abdallah | M | 37 | 2326 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 4% | 44 | 76% | 10 | 33% | 34 | 24 | 8 | 41% | 30 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.6 |
| Raphael Lipinski | D | 31 | 1139 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 10 | 69% | 9 | 64% | 39 | 15 | 3 | 55% | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.8 |
| Kévin Boma | D | 15 | 1062 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 27 | 25 | 8 | 68% | 8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.5 |
| Clément Depres | F | 21 | 607 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 11 | 62% | 2 | 22% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 51% | 19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.6 |
| Antoine Valerio | M | 15 | 474 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 68% | 5 | 56% | 9 | 13 | 2 | 57% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.0 |
| Yannis Verdier | F | 14 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 70% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.8 |
| Serge-Philippe Raux-Yao | D | 37 | 3300 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 19 | 83% | 42 | 59 | 17 | 61% | 29 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 8.8 |
| Ahmad Toure Ngouyamsa | D | 33 | 1852 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 19 | 53% | 54 | 24 | 6 | 51% | 34 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.9 |
| Lionel M'Pasi | G | 18 | 1619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| Sébastien Cibois | G | 13 | 1145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 6.97 | 4.8 |
| Joris Chougrani | D | 15 | 970 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 23 | 19 | 7 | 48% | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.8 |
| Dembo Sylla | M | 15 | 947 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 14 | 48% | 25 | 10 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.0 |
| Stone Muzalimoja Mambo | D | 11 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 30 | 14 | 5 | 60% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.0 |
| Ewen Jaouen | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| Enzo Crombez | G | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.70 | – |
| Eric Vandenabeele | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Joseph Mendes | F | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 15 | 474 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 68% | 5 | 9 | 13 | 57% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 25 | 755 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 70% | 4 | 27 | 9 | 44% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan | a Guingamp | D | 8 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 19 Dec | a Annecy | W | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 16 Dec | v Amiens | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 02 Dec | v Concarneau | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 25 Nov | a Grenoble | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| 21 Oct | v Bastia | D | 63 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.2 |
| 07 Oct | v Caen | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 30 Sep | a Auxerre | L | 11 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 26 Sep | v Estac Troyes | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 16 Sep | v Angers | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 02 Sep | a PAU | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| 26 Aug | v Valenciennes | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 19 Aug | a Laval | L | 68 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 12 Aug | v Saint Etienne | W | 76 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 7.9 |
| 05 Aug | a Ajaccio | D | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |