Arkadiusz Milik has carried the ball past opponents far more than his peers in the early part of the 2025/26 Serie A season. In just two appearances and 34 minutes of play, Milik has taken five shots per 90 minutes, a rate that exceeds the league baseline of 1.7 shots per 90. He has also completed 2.65 successful dribbles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.95, demonstrating his ability to beat defenders and create space. Despite not scoring or assisting yet, Milik’s high dribbling success and shot volume suggest he is actively engaging the opposition’s defense. His average match rating of 6.2 reflects his contribution in creating attacking opportunities, and his performance indicates that Milik is a key source of ball progression for his team.
Arkadiusz Milik has played 34 minutes across 2 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.28 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 5.29 1.70 0.87 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 5.29 0.86 0.40 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.25 0.92 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 2.65 0.95 0.59 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.65 1.34 1.24 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenan Yıldız | F | 47 | 3690 | 11 | 9 | 84 | 51 | 13% | 94 | 84% | 101 | 51% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 48% | 35 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 3.8 |
| Dušan Vlahović | F | 23 | 1174 | 10 | 2 | 47 | 27 | 21% | 15 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 16 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.3 |
| Weston McKennie | M | 48 | 3920 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 23 | 19% | 71 | 82% | 23 | 50% | 69 | 36 | 12 | 49% | 57 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.3 |
| Jonathan David | F | 46 | 2349 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 22% | 41 | 80% | 9 | 26% | 21 | 6 | 0 | 34% | 38 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.4 |
| Khéphren Thuram | M | 45 | 3136 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 19 | 9% | 34 | 86% | 26 | 53% | 67 | 17 | 11 | 52% | 47 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.6 |
| Francisco Conceição | F | 42 | 2694 | 4 | 5 | 57 | 30 | 7% | 53 | 87% | 71 | 51% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 48% | 40 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.2 |
| Bremer | D | 31 | 2569 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 9 | 17% | 9 | 89% | 2 | 25% | 33 | 39 | 14 | 55% | 32 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 7.5 |
| Federico Gatti | D | 28 | 1666 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 3 | 90% | 2 | 50% | 22 | 23 | 17 | 56% | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.6 |
| Jérémie Boga | F | 17 | 763 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 21% | 17 | 82% | 24 | 53% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.3 |
| Manuel Locatelli | M | 47 | 3759 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 16 | 7% | 57 | 88% | 15 | 56% | 129 | 51 | 34 | 60% | 67 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.66 | 3.6 |
| Andrea Cambiaso | M | 47 | 3607 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 13% | 66 | 88% | 15 | 38% | 74 | 23 | 10 | 50% | 41 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.5 |
| Filip Kostić | M | 23 | 555 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 30% | 12 | 81% | 4 | 44% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.1 |
| Pierre Kalulu | D | 49 | 4381 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 58 | 89% | 12 | 38% | 76 | 29 | 14 | 53% | 43 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.6 |
| Lloyd Kelly | D | 46 | 3947 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12% | 16 | 88% | 19 | 70% | 65 | 19 | 24 | 59% | 63 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.6 |
| Teun Koopmeiners | M | 45 | 2685 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 9% | 23 | 90% | 7 | 47% | 47 | 24 | 12 | 48% | 48 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Loïs Openda | F | 34 | 1021 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 8% | 14 | 72% | 6 | 27% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 15 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.3 |
| Juan Cabal | D | 19 | 527 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 78% | 5 | 45% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.1 |
| Fabio Miretti | M | 31 | 976 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 17 | 85% | 15 | 47% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.1 |
| Vasilije Adžić | M | 17 | 384 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 7 | 82% | 4 | 33% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.0 |
| Michele Di Gregorio | G | 37 | 3285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 6.91 | 4.7 |
| Mattia Perin | G | 14 | 1245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 6.82 | 4.8 |
| Edon Zhegrova | F | 27 | 566 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 27 | 51% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| João Mário | D | 13 | 388 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 5 | 38% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 65% | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.5 |
| Daniele Rugani | D | 8 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| Emil Holm | D | 8 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 65% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.0 |
| Arkadiusz Milik | F | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nicolás González | F | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Juventus | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Juventus | Serie A | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Juventus | Serie A | 32 | 925 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 15% | 15 | 81% | 5 | 9 | 5 | 47% | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Juventus | Serie A | 27 | 1594 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 23 | 19% | 17 | 79% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 45% | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Juventus | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 339 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 6 | 77% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | Marseille | Ligue 1 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Juventus | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr | v Genoa | W | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Sassuolo | D | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 May | v Monza | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 May | a Bologna | D | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 May | v Salernitana | D | 14 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 May | a AS Roma | D | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | v AC Milan | D | 28 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Cagliari | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Atalanta | D | 76 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Napoli | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 25 Feb | v Frosinone | W | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Hellas Verona | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Feb | v Udinese | L | 90 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Jan | v Empoli | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | – |
| 21 Jan | a Lecce | W | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |