Jonathan David made his Serie A appearance in the 2026/27 season, playing 57 minutes and recording one shot, none on target, and one key pass. He also completed three tackles, a figure that is well above the forward baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90 minutes. In the single game so far, David’s defensive volume stands out, with a tackles-per-90 rate of 4.74 compared to the average 0.98 for his position. His offensive output - no goals, no assists, and a shots-per-90 of 1.58 versus the baseline 1.78 - remains below the forward norm, but the work off the ball is unmistakable. Jonathan David’s contribution in the first half of the campaign demonstrates a defensive commitment that exceeds the typical expectations for a forward.
Jonathan David has played 57 minutes across 1 appearance in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gleison Bremer | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Nicolás González | F | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Teun Koopmeiners | M | 2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Manuel Locatelli | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 1 | 52% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Pierre Kalulu | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Randal Kolo Muani | F | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Guglielmo Vicario | G | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.40 | – |
| Douglas Luiz | M | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Zeki Çelik | D | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Francisco Conceição | M | 2 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 6 | 46% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Lloyd Kelly | D | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Weston McKennie | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jérémie Boga | F | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jhon Lucumí | D | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kenan Yıldız | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Jonathan David | F | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kerim Alajbegović | F | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrea Cambiaso | D | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Edon Zhegrova | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mattia Perin | G | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Juventus | Serie A | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Juventus | Serie A | 35 | 1795 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 16 | 20% | 33 | 79% | 6 | 17 | 5 | 34% | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/26 | Juventus | UEFA Champions League | 9 | 406 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 6 | 84% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Juventus | Coppa Italia | 2 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2024/25 | Lille | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2558 | 16 | 5 | 57 | 35 | 28% | 36 | 83% | 20 | 24 | 7 | 41% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | Lille | UEFA Champions League | 14 | 1112 | 9 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 38% | 13 | 83% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 41% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2024/25 | Lille | Coupe de France | 3 | 266 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2023/24 | Lille | Ligue 1 | 34 | 2639 | 19 | 4 | 65 | 47 | 29% | 32 | 83% | 15 | 26 | 9 | 40% | 29 | 4 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023/24 | Lille | UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 739 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 10 | 83% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022/23 | Lille | Ligue 1 | 37 | 3176 | 24 | 4 | 89 | 56 | 27% | 54 | 83% | 29 | 24 | 8 | 38% | 41 | 6 | 0 | 7.18 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Parma | W | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | a Torino | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 09 May | a Lecce | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | v Hellas Verona | D | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | a AC Milan | D | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Bologna | W | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Atalanta | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Genoa | W | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Udinese | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 07 Mar | v Pisa | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | a AS Roma | D | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 25 Feb | v Galatasaray | W | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Como | L | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Inter | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Lazio | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |