Artem Bondarenko has been a key creative force in the Premier League this season, recording 20 appearances and 1062 minutes of play. He has contributed 2 goals and 2 assists, and his 8 shots (5 on target) translate to a 25% conversion rate. Bondarenko’s 20 key passes equate to 1.69 per 90 minutes, well above the midfield baseline of 0.89, and his 1.78 successful dribbles per 90 surpass the baseline of 1.47. Defensively he has made 4 tackles and 14 interceptions, matching the baseline for tackles per 90 at 0.33. With an average match rating of 6.88, Bondarenko’s performance demonstrates a clear lead on chance creation, exceeding the standard metrics for his position.
Artem Bondarenko has played 1,062 minutes across 20 appearances in Premier League, scoring 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 25% of 8 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Meirelles | F | 18 | 805 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 44% | 8 | 80% | 9 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.3 |
| Kauã Elias | F | 21 | 1265 | 7 | 5 | 33 | 23 | 21% | 23 | 81% | 33 | 60% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 1.1 |
| Eguinaldo | M | 17 | 1029 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 20 | 24% | 9 | 79% | 20 | 57% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 13 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.6 |
| Newerton Palmares | M | 22 | 1431 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 17% | 19 | 83% | 53 | 70% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 45% | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.9 |
| Pedrinho | M | 21 | 1542 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 48 | 86% | 39 | 85% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 7.2 |
| Alisson Santana | M | 13 | 924 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 17% | 10 | 80% | 38 | 51% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 45% | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.2 |
| Oleg Ocheretko | M | 24 | 1756 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 7 | 88% | 9 | 60% | 18 | 21 | 6 | 44% | 16 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.3 |
| Yehor Nazaryna | M | 18 | 1085 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 16 | 92% | 6 | 100% | 17 | 22 | 0 | 54% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 5.7 |
| Isaque | M | 23 | 977 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 23 | 85% | 21 | 48% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 41% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.8 |
| Lassina Traoré | F | 10 | 489 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 27% | 6 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 38% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.3 |
| Valeriy Bondar | D | 24 | 2030 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 95% | 3 | 100% | 15 | 20 | 8 | 56% | 13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.7 |
| Marlon Gomes | M | 19 | 1287 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 9 | 91% | 18 | 64% | 28 | 18 | 1 | 47% | 24 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 6.1 |
| Artem Bondarenko | M | 20 | 1062 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 20 | 89% | 21 | 66% | 4 | 14 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.7 |
| Lucas Ferreira | M | 19 | 762 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15% | 14 | 86% | 18 | 50% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 9.4 |
| Pedro Henrique | D | 21 | 1741 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 23 | 89% | 55 | 80% | 18 | 23 | 1 | 56% | 17 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 0.7 |
| Vinícius Tobias | D | 21 | 1436 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 14 | 87% | 26 | 60% | 29 | 13 | 4 | 53% | 11 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.6 |
| Yukhym Konoplia | D | 15 | 871 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 16 | 83% | 14 | 74% | 5 | 13 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.2 |
| Alaa Ghram | D | 11 | 772 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 92% | 6 | 60% | 5 | 8 | 4 | 61% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.4 |
| Kevin | M | 2 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Maryan Shved | M | 4 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 88% | 6 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mykola Matviyenko | D | 23 | 1839 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 90% | 9 | 100% | 8 | 24 | 6 | 54% | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 6.7 |
| Dmytro Riznyk | G | 20 | 1830 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6.80 | 4.9 |
| Irakli Azarovi | D | 11 | 806 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 6 | 50% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.4 |
| Marlon | D | 9 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 97% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 11 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.5 |
| Kiril Fesyun | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.92 | 5.9 |
| Georgiy Sudakov | M | 4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 10 | 91% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Dmytro Kryskiv | M | 8 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.3 |
| Prosper Obah | M | 5 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Rostyslav Bahlai | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.90 | – |
| Denys Tvardovskyi | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 | – |
| Anton Glushchenko | M | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Giorgi Gocholeishvili | D | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Viktor Tsukanov | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Marian Faryna | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Premier League | 11 | 710 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 11 | 90% | 16 | 2 | 7 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025/26 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 9 | 88% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Premier League | 14 | 1199 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 30 | 90% | 30 | 5 | 15 | 46% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2024/25 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 10 | 3 | 36% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2023/24 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Premier League | 6 | 430 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 8 | 91% | 13 | 1 | 4 | 46% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.82 |
| 2023/24 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 65% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 487 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 88% | 1 | 14 | 7 | 49% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022/23 | Shakhtar Donetsk | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 89% | 3 | 6 | 3 | 54% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | v Crystal Palace | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 26 Apr | a Kudrivka | W | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 16 Apr | a AZ Alkmaar | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.8 |
| 13 Apr | a LNZ Cherkasy | D | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 09 Apr | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 05 Apr | v Ruh Lviv | W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| 15 Mar | v Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | W | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 22 Feb | v Karpaty | W | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.6 |
| 11 Dec | a Hamrun Spartans | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 01 Dec | v Kryvbas KR | D | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| 27 Nov | a Shamrock Rovers | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 22 Nov | a Obolon'-Brovar | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.6 |
| 09 Nov | v SK Poltava | W | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 06 Nov | v Breidablik | W | 68 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.8 |
| 23 Oct | v Legia Warszawa | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |