Benoit De Jaegere has been a workhorse for his side in the 2025/26 Jupiler Pro League campaign, featuring in 17 matches and logging 946 minutes. He has contributed defensively with 25 tackles and 6 interceptions, which translates to 2.38 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 1.68 for his position. Off the ball he has also been involved in build-up play, recording 3 key passes, or 0.29 per 90, compared to the baseline of 0.59. Despite a modest 0.19 shots per 90, he has not found the back of the net and has no assists. His overall average match rating stands at 6.62, reflecting his consistent defensive work throughout the season so far.
Benoit De Jaegere has played 946 minutes across 17 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeppe Erenbjerg | F | 35 | 2787 | 13 | 3 | 59 | 32 | 22% | 41 | 79% | 25 | 37% | 25 | 19 | 5 | 36% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 9.2 |
| Joseph Opoku | F | 32 | 2382 | 10 | 6 | 41 | 22 | 24% | 45 | 79% | 35 | 46% | 15 | 12 | 2 | 34% | 39 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 10.0 |
| Marley Aké | M | 30 | 1746 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 22% | 15 | 76% | 22 | 46% | 26 | 10 | 0 | 51% | 11 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.3 |
| Anosike Ementa | F | 32 | 2616 | 4 | 8 | 33 | 18 | 12% | 61 | 59% | 41 | 55% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 55% | 50 | 84 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| Anton Tanghe | D | 21 | 1664 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 8 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 11 | 19 | 46% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.9 |
| Thomas Claes | M | 34 | 2784 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 16 | 6% | 32 | 86% | 19 | 46% | 51 | 20 | 11 | 44% | 33 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.4 |
| Benoit Nyssen | D | 28 | 1744 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 17 | 77% | 12 | 48% | 35 | 20 | 6 | 40% | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.3 |
| Jelle Vossen | F | 17 | 484 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 5 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.4 |
| Yannick Cappelle | D | 30 | 2030 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 17 | 81% | 19 | 59% | 53 | 14 | 9 | 60% | 10 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.7 |
| Laurent Lemoine | D | 22 | 1670 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 87% | 8 | 62% | 40 | 13 | 18 | 63% | 18 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.0 |
| Wilguens Paugain | D | 24 | 1298 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 79% | 14 | 48% | 32 | 27 | 3 | 61% | 12 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.6 |
| Stavros Gavriel | D | 22 | 629 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 13 | 76% | 11 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.8 |
| Serxho Ujka | M | 15 | 609 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 53% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.9 |
| Tobias Hedl | F | 11 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 61% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 7.7 |
| Malick Mbaye | F | 6 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.7 |
| Brent Gabriel | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 81% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 7.28 | 7.9 |
| Jakob Kiilerich | D | 29 | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 75% | 27 | 31 | 14 | 58% | 29 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.4 |
| Lukas Willen | D | 20 | 1447 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 7 | 64% | 29 | 22 | 7 | 55% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.5 |
| Tochukwu Nnadi | M | 18 | 1418 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 37 | 20 | 5 | 61% | 31 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.4 |
| Enrique Lofolomo | M | 22 | 1336 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 24 | 15 | 5 | 55% | 28 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.8 |
| Emran Soglo | M | 18 | 1045 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 77% | 24 | 69% | 29 | 14 | 1 | 56% | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.7 |
| Benoit De Jaegere | D | 17 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 25 | 6 | 2 | 54% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.5 |
| Dirk Asare | M | 11 | 818 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 22 | 12 | 1 | 54% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.7 |
| Abdoulaye Traore | M | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Joseph Opoku | F | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nikola Mituljikić | F | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | 17 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 25 | 6 | 54% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/25 | Zulte Waregem | Challenger Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | v Dender | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.2 |
| 01 May | a Cercle Brugge | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 26 Apr | v RAAL La Louvière | W | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 19 Apr | a RAAL La Louvière | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.3 |
| 04 Apr | v Cercle Brugge | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 22 Mar | v Charleroi | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.2 |
| 13 Mar | a Gent | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 08 Mar | v Standard Liege | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 28 Feb | a KV Mechelen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.0 |
| 22 Feb | v Anderlecht | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.8 |
| 15 Feb | a St. Truiden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.8 |
| 07 Feb | v Dender | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.2 |
| 31 Jan | v KVC Westerlo | L | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.1 |
| 24 Jan | a Club Brugge KV | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.8 |
| 17 Jan | v Genk | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.2 |