Bernardo Matić has been a defensive workhorse in the 2025/26 NB I season, featuring in seven matches and logging 630 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his defensive contribution is evident: nine tackles and 14 interceptions give him 1.29 tackles per 90 minutes and a higher interception rate than the position baseline. His shot involvement remains low, with only two shots and no shots on target, translating to 0.29 shots per 90, below the typical 0.54 for defenders. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.89, Matić’s defensive volume surpasses the baseline for his role, underscoring his focus on work off the ball rather than offensive output.
Bernardo Matić has played 630 minutes across 7 appearances in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.07, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.89 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bence Bíró | M | 25 | 1916 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 38% | 9 | 77% | 9 | 31% | 25 | 18 | 4 | 36% | 28 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.5 |
| Tonislav Yordanov | F | 16 | 785 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 25% | 7 | 64% | 7 | 64% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.9 |
| Branimir Cipetić | D | 23 | 1724 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 18 | 84% | 7 | 44% | 23 | 17 | 10 | 48% | 22 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.1 |
| Martin Chlumecký | D | 24 | 2048 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 9 | 77% | 5 | 45% | 27 | 28 | 15 | 56% | 21 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.3 |
| Krisztián Nagy | F | 19 | 1176 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 9 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 6 | 5 | 35% | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 1.8 |
| Levente Szőr | M | 15 | 597 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 77% | 3 | 75% | 20 | 11 | 2 | 59% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.1 |
| Bogdan Melnyk | M | 23 | 1994 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 10 | 80% | 12 | 57% | 31 | 17 | 5 | 49% | 30 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Rilwan Abdulrazaq Popoola | M | 22 | 1759 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 12 | 86% | 26 | 68% | 76 | 21 | 3 | 59% | 34 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.5 |
| Marko Matanović | M | 21 | 1265 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 5% | 10 | 78% | 28 | 50% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 46% | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 8.2 |
| Soma Novothny | F | 25 | 1188 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 4 | 68% | 1 | 17% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 15 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.5 |
| Aleksandar Jovičić | D | 16 | 1135 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 75% | 3 | 30% | 21 | 18 | 5 | 60% | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.4 |
| Jasmin Mešanović | F | 17 | 1100 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 13 | 64% | 5 | 45% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 46% | 13 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.5 |
| Hianga'a M'Bock | M | 10 | 673 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 21 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.3 |
| Gábor Molnár | M | 22 | 667 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 14 | 77% | 6 | 43% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.1 |
| Ilya Popovich | G | 26 | 2346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 6.63 | 6.4 |
| Bálint Oláh | D | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 21 | 19 | 10 | 59% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.7 |
| Nikola Radmanovac | D | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 5 | 16 | 80% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.5 |
| Dominik Soltész | D | 14 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 74% | 9 | 36% | 18 | 9 | 1 | 49% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.4 |
| Bernardo Matić | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 14 | 10 | 74% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.9 |
| Sinan Medgyes | M | 12 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 50% | 21 | 3 | 1 | 66% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.3 |
| Filip Pintér | F | 15 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 25% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.1 |
| Szilárd Szabó | F | 9 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 5.9 |
| Kevin Körmendi | M | 8 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.9 |
| Tibor Lippai | D | 8 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| Gennadiy Szikszai | M | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 1 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Teslim Abdulateef Balogun | F | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| István Soltész | M | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hennagyij Szikszai | M | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Maxim Osztrovka | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Teslim Abdulateef Balogun | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Stephen Daniel | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Máté Gyurkó | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kisvarda FC | NB I | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 9 | 14 | 74% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | Kisvarda FC | NB I | 12 | 946 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 6 | 79% | 1 | 25 | 15 | 61% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022/23 | Sibenik | HNL | 15 | 1030 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 4 | 75% | 5 | 24 | 21 | 54% | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct | v Diosgyori VTK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 2.2 |
| 28 Sep | a MTK Budapest | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 4.7 |
| 21 Sep | v Debreceni VSC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.5 |
| 30 Aug | a Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 15 Aug | a Ujpest | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.7 |
| 10 Aug | v Puskas Academy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| 03 Aug | v Paks | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.6 |
| 18 May | a Paks | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 May | v Mezokovesd-zsory | W | 63 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 May | a Puskas Academy | L | 90 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Fehérvár FC | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Ferencvarosi TC | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Ujpest | W | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Diosgyori VTK | D | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 30 Mar | v Debreceni VSC | L | 30 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |