Dani Gómez has appeared in 34 matches and logged 2,219 minutes in the 2025/26 Segunda División campaign, scoring nine goals and providing no assists. His 34 shots, 19 of which were on target, give him a 26% conversion rate and a goals-per-90 of 0.37, slightly above the league baseline of 0.29. Gómez has also contributed 28 key passes, 17 tackles and five interceptions, with a key-passes-per-90 of 1.14 and a tackles-per-90 of 0.69, both marginally below the respective league baselines. He has completed 1.34 successful dribbles per 90, exceeding the league average of 1.06, and his average match rating sits at 6.69. Overall, the statistics portray a forward who consistently creates chances, contributes defensively, and maintains a steady goal-scoring presence throughout the season.
Dani Gómez has played 2,219 minutes across 34 appearances in Segunda División, scoring 0.37 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 26% of 34 shots and averaging 6.69 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani Gómez | F | 34 | 2219 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 19 | 26% | 28 | 67% | 33 | 50% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 52 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.6 |
| Kenan Kodro | F | 33 | 1782 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 19% | 16 | 78% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.9 |
| Sebas Moyano | F | 24 | 1329 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 14 | 82% | 18 | 50% | 21 | 6 | 1 | 63% | 3 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.3 |
| Rober González | M | 15 | 1248 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 23 | 75% | 21 | 44% | 34 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 18 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.4 |
| Mario Soberón | F | 27 | 1228 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 8% | 9 | 73% | 8 | 28% | 15 | 1 | 1 | 28% | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.39 | 4.2 |
| Sinan Bakış | F | 10 | 233 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.1 |
| Francho Serrano | M | 34 | 2874 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 13 | 4% | 41 | 81% | 23 | 51% | 30 | 13 | 4 | 46% | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.3 |
| Yussif Saidu | M | 32 | 1975 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 10 | 86% | 26 | 79% | 44 | 30 | 13 | 58% | 28 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.6 |
| Martín Aguirregabiria | D | 26 | 1919 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 25 | 78% | 20 | 59% | 33 | 23 | 3 | 56% | 29 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.7 |
| Marcos Cuenca | F | 30 | 1464 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 4% | 17 | 67% | 24 | 39% | 18 | 7 | 1 | 41% | 24 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| Toni Moya | M | 25 | 1269 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 17 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 26 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 25 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Jawad El Yamiq | D | 12 | 1035 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 15 | 20 | 5 | 73% | 6 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.2 |
| Alberto Rodríguez | D | 13 | 899 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 6 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 10 | 6 | 64% | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.7 |
| Paul Akouokou | M | 11 | 777 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 86% | 5 | 62% | 19 | 18 | 3 | 48% | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.0 |
| Samed Baždar | F | 8 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 61% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.5 |
| Aleksandar Radovanović | D | 24 | 1612 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 17 | 22 | 14 | 55% | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.9 |
| Dani Tasende | D | 32 | 1543 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 36 | 74% | 3 | 50% | 32 | 24 | 5 | 60% | 19 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.0 |
| Valery Fernández | D | 19 | 1035 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 11 | 69% | 16 | 3 | 1 | 59% | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.1 |
| Juan Sebastian Serrano | D | 18 | 977 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 9 | 56% | 23 | 17 | 1 | 48% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.9 |
| Hugo Pinilla | M | 16 | 671 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 6 | 40% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.4 |
| Pau Sans | F | 12 | 513 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 7 | 27% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.6 |
| Pablo Insua | D | 30 | 2506 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 37 | 29 | 24 | 54% | 32 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.6 |
| Esteban Andrada | G | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 87 | 7.23 | 3.3 |
| Raúl Guti | M | 26 | 1948 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 23 | 86% | 16 | 52% | 46 | 21 | 6 | 56% | 27 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.8 |
| Keidi Bare | M | 25 | 1763 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 87% | 12 | 48% | 36 | 25 | 8 | 55% | 27 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.2 |
| Juan Larios | D | 17 | 1357 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 11 | 46% | 38 | 19 | 5 | 49% | 27 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.2 |
| Adrián Rodríguez | G | 15 | 1305 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 7.15 | 5.8 |
| Carlos Pomares | D | 17 | 1188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 25 | 14 | 10 | 56% | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.8 |
| Ale Gomes | D | 13 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 14 | 2 | 4 | 56% | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.2 |
| Mawuli Mensah | M | 13 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 5 | 56% | 19 | 8 | 3 | 60% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.7 |
| Juan Sebastian Serrano | D | 7 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 56% | 20 | 6 | 0 | 62% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.4 |
| Paulino de la Fuente | F | 8 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 15 | 60% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 4 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.6 |
| Nikola Čumić | F | 8 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 5 | 29% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.9 |
| Terrer Lucas | M | 7 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.0 |
| Ager Aketxe | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Hugo Barrachina | D | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| William Agada | F | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Manuel Obón | G | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivan Calero | D | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jaime Tobajas | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Zaragoza | Segunda División | 33 | 2174 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 19 | 26% | 28 | 67% | 33 | 17 | 5 | 42% | 52 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/26 | Zaragoza | Copa del Rey | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Zaragoza | Segunda División | 14 | 674 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 36% | 6 | 74% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29% | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Valencia | La Liga | 14 | 541 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/25 | Valencia | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Levante | Segunda División | 34 | 2058 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 27 | 10% | 26 | 76% | 42 | 10 | 4 | 36% | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Espanyol | La Liga | 8 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | v Malaga | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 24 May | a Las Palmas | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 17 May | v Sporting Gijon | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 09 May | a Valladolid | L | 78 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| 01 May | v Granada CF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |
| 26 Apr | a Huesca | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 18 Apr | v AD Ceuta FC | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |
| 11 Apr | a Cordoba | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 05 Apr | v Mirandes | L | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 02 Apr | a Leganes | D | 85 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 29 Mar | v Racing Santander | W | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| 21 Mar | a Deportivo La Coruna | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 14 Mar | v Almeria | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | 6.5 |
| 06 Mar | a Cadiz | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 28 Feb | v Burgos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 3.6 |