Daniil Khrypchuk has made three appearances in the current Premier League season, accumulating 99 minutes of play. He has not recorded a goal, an assist, a shot, a shot on target, a key pass, or a tackle, but he has completed one interception. His per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, and 0.0 tackles, while his average match rating sits at 6.9. Compared to baseline figures for defenders in the league, Khrypchuk has played fewer minutes, with a lower rate of goals per 90 (0.0 versus 0.05), shots per 90 (0.0 versus 0.49), key passes per 90 (0.0 versus 0.45), and tackles per 90 (0.0 versus 0.32). The data indicate a defensive role focused on positional play rather than offensive contribution.
Daniil Khrypchuk has played 99 minutes across 3 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yurii Klymchuk | F | 16 | 1137 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 22% | 8 | 70% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.0 |
| Anton Salabay | M | 13 | 978 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 5 | 78% | 25 | 68% | 12 | 16 | 0 | 36% | 22 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.1 |
| Elias Telles | M | 15 | 1342 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 11 | 80% | 9 | 75% | 2 | 21 | 7 | 41% | 32 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | 6.3 |
| Andriy Tsurikov | D | 16 | 1369 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 9 | 78% | 5 | 71% | 12 | 23 | 1 | 29% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.3 |
| Eduard Kozik | D | 14 | 1216 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 86% | 6 | 100% | 1 | 21 | 9 | 45% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.2 |
| Ibrahim Kane | M | 17 | 914 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 10 | 83% | 19 | 76% | 0 | 9 | 1 | 30% | 16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.0 |
| Mykyta Burda | D | 9 | 750 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 12 | 2 | 43% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.9 |
| Ilir Krasniqi | D | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 87% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 19 | 5 | 41% | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.0 |
| Arinaldo Rrapaj | F | 7 | 531 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 17 | 77% | 12 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 4.0 |
| Ardit Tahiri | F | 8 | 254 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.5 |
| Andriy Poniedielnik | D | 17 | 1458 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 15 | 88% | 12 | 23 | 8 | 39% | 30 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.5 |
| Ivan Pakholiuk | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 11 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 7.23 | 1.7 |
| Nika Gagnidze | M | 13 | 1151 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 18 | 9 | 41% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.6 |
| Oleksandr Demchenko | M | 13 | 935 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 9 | 69% | 2 | 13 | 1 | 30% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| Valeriy Bondarenko | D | 9 | 571 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 18 | 2 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.3 |
| Danyil Alefirenko | M | 13 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 23 | 70% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.9 |
| Artem Husol | M | 7 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 69% | 21 | 64% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.0 |
| Mathias Oyewusi Kehinde | F | 6 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.5 |
| Daniil Yuriyovych Denisenko | M | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tymur Puzankov | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.30 | – |
| Artem Husol | M | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Zurab Rukhadze | D | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Luka Stankovski | M | 6 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.5 |
| Taras Stepanenko | M | 4 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vladyslav Veleten | M | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Daniil Khrypchuk | M | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Maksym Tretyakov | F | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 5 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Albin Krasniqi | M | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Artem Cheliadin | F | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Oleksiy Bezruchuk | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Zakhariy Zakharkiv | F | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kolos Kovalivka | Premier League | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier League | 13 | 1001 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 1 | 20 | 31% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2023/24 | Vorskla Poltava | Premier League | 5 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | v SK Poltava | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v LNZ Cherkasy | W | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 01 Mar | a Karpaty | W | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 18 May | a LNZ Cherkasy | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | v Chornomorets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Veres Rivne | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Oleksandria | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Polessya | L | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Zorya Luhansk | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Mar | v Kryvbas KR | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Ruh Lviv | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Oct | a Oleksandria | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Sep | a Zorya Luhansk | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Aug | a Karpaty | D | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Livyi Bereh | W | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |