Dieu-Merci Michel has appeared in four matches of the 2025/26 Segunda Liga campaign, playing a total of 71 minutes. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and his single shot has been on target, giving him a 100% on-target rate but a conversion percentage of 0%. In terms of involvement, Michel has not registered any key passes, tackles, interceptions or successful dribbles, and his average match rating stands at 6.47. When compared to league baselines, his goals per 90 minutes are 0.0 versus a typical 0.63, his shots per 90 are 1.27 against a baseline of 2.86, and his key passes per 90 are 0.0 compared with 1.19. These figures suggest a forward who has had limited offensive output and influence in the first part of the season.
Dieu-Merci Michel has played 71 minutes across 4 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.63, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Muñoz | F | 12 | 1056 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 16% | 28 | 77% | 19 | 66% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 4.6 |
| Jordan van der Gaag | M | 10 | 823 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 14 | 79% | 19 | 63% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.0 |
| Pablo Fernández | M | 7 | 529 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 9 | 78% | 5 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.6 |
| José Pedro | D | 10 | 891 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 61% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.6 |
| Daniel Borges | M | 8 | 588 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 2 | 85% | 4 | 50% | 13 | 1 | 7 | 57% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.8 |
| Dieu-Merci Michel | F | 7 | 520 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 1 | 59% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.0 |
| Jair da Silva | F | 6 | 333 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 2 | 68% | 4 | 36% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.5 |
| Victor Rofino | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 58% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| João Silva | D | 8 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 83% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Bernardo Martim Aguiar Gomes | M | 6 | 175 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 20% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.3 |
| João Victor | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 7.15 | 6.1 |
| Maga | D | 11 | 963 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 12 | 79% | 4 | 44% | 31 | 13 | 2 | 58% | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.3 |
| Marc Baró | D | 11 | 718 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 45% | 21 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.8 |
| Miguel Pires | M | 11 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 16 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.2 |
| Genaro | D | 7 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 58% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.7 |
| Pablo Fernández | F | 5 | 403 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Habib Sylla | D | 8 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.5 |
| Jair da Silva | M | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 51% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Marcelo | D | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Albert Lottin | M | 5 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 8 | 80% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Kouassi Eboue | M | 5 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 66% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Lucho Vega | M | 10 | 222 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.0 |
| Victor Rofino | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 69% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Rocco Žiković | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Junior Armando Mendes | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Salvi | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | – |
| Diogo Martins | M | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Dieu-Merci Michel | F | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Victor Silva | F | 5 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Diogo Amado | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Sema Velázquez | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Diogo Amado | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | União de Leiria | Segunda Liga | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | Guimaraes | Primeira Liga | 9 | 376 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | Guimaraes | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Dec | a Penafiel | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Lusitânia Lourosa | D | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Nov | v Chaves | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 04 Oct | a Portimonense | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 May | v Farense | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Boavista | W | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Real Betis | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | a FC Porto | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 08 Feb | a Famalicao | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | v AVS | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Jan | a Estoril | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Jan | v Arouca | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 03 Jan | v Sporting CP | D | 47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 Dec | v Nacional | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |