Doni Grdić appeared in three matches during the 2022/23 HNL season, playing a total of 153 minutes. He recorded no goals or assists and did not take any shots, leaving his shots per 90 at zero. In defensive actions, Grdić completed three tackles and made two interceptions, which translates to 1.76 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 1.39. He did not register any key passes or successful dribbles, resulting in zero key passes per 90 and zero successful dribbles per 90, both below the league averages of 0.57 and 0.41 respectively. His overall average match rating for the season was 6.25, reflecting a modest contribution in the defensive role he occupied.
Doni Grdić has played 153 minutes across 3 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Dolček | D | 29 | 1788 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 16% | 29 | 66% | 31 | 49% | 7 | 8 | 0 | 38% | 27 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 0.0 |
| Duje Čop | F | 21 | 1486 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 8 | 17% | 18 | 59% | 6 | 38% | 20 | 6 | 2 | 38% | 23 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.1 |
| Ivan Delić | F | 16 | 1052 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 14% | 13 | 60% | 14 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 19 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| Haruki Arai | M | 35 | 3133 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 12% | 34 | 70% | 26 | 51% | 63 | 24 | 3 | 52% | 33 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Karlo Špeljak | M | 24 | 1180 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 9 | 70% | 22 | 61% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.8 |
| Mislav Matić | M | 33 | 2583 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 8 | 82% | 3 | 33% | 38 | 43 | 14 | 53% | 35 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.7 |
| Stefan Perić | D | 30 | 2544 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 9 | 75% | 43 | 40 | 12 | 62% | 15 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.4 |
| Marcos Mina | D | 30 | 2269 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 10 | 72% | 10 | 43% | 58 | 36 | 17 | 60% | 27 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Zoran Kvržić | D | 17 | 1538 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 15 | 70% | 15 | 45% | 44 | 14 | 4 | 58% | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.2 |
| Patrick Salomon | M | 14 | 1176 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 82% | 9 | 64% | 9 | 14 | 2 | 51% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.3 |
| Bernardo Matić | M | 15 | 1030 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 4 | 75% | 5 | 56% | 24 | 21 | 2 | 54% | 27 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.2 |
| Amer Hiroš | M | 16 | 859 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 11 | 74% | 17 | 68% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 40% | 16 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.9 |
| Burgui | M | 8 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.3 |
| Lovre Rogić | G | 34 | 3003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 53% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 6.92 | 2.3 |
| Juan Mesa | D | 33 | 2465 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 49 | 59 | 19 | 53% | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.8 |
| Dario Čanađija | M | 18 | 1402 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 12 | 57% | 16 | 10 | 1 | 51% | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.1 |
| Nikola Đorić | D | 14 | 873 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 3 | 43% | 22 | 8 | 5 | 49% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.9 |
| Marko Soldo | M | 15 | 741 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 20 | 65% | 14 | 13 | 2 | 53% | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.0 |
| Josip Kvesić | D | 14 | 709 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 7 | 54% | 19 | 1 | 4 | 54% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.3 |
| Marko Đira | M | 10 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 9 | 69% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 46% | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.6 |
| Niko Rak | M | 15 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 25% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.9 |
| Ivica Vidović | M | 12 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 6 | 46% | 11 | 0 | 2 | 49% | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.4 |
| Marcel Čanadi | M | 10 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 70% | 5 | 42% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.5 |
| Mario Ćurić | F | 6 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.3 |
| Dejan Radonjić | F | 13 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 6 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1.6 |
| Leon Kreković | F | 17 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 29% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.4 |
| Dino Skorup | D | 15 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 4 | 67% | 10 | 3 | 4 | 39% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.5 |
| Matija Rom | D | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Josip Knežević | M | 12 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 5 | 45% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.18 | 6.6 |
| Antonio Đaković | G | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.93 | – |
| Iker Pozo | M | 7 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.4 |
| Doni Grdić | D | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 32% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Sacha Marasović | M | 8 | 129 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.2 |
| Moses Barnabas | M | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivan Krolo | M | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Josip Baturina | D | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Nace Koprivnik | M | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Martin Pajić | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Sibenik | HNL | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 32% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 7 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 28 Jan | v HNK Rijeka | L | 58 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Jan | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 88 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |