Zoran Kvržić featured in eight UEFA Europa Conference League matches during the 2024/25 season, accumulating 414 minutes on the pitch. He recorded no goals but supplied one assist and took a single shot, which was on target. His creative output included two key passes, while his defensive work was highlighted by 18 tackles and seven interceptions. When measured per 90 minutes, Kvržić averaged 3.91 tackles, surpassing the midfield baseline of 1.82, and 1.3 successful dribbles, exceeding the baseline of 1.0. His defensive volume was well above the position's baseline, and his work off the ball was evident through consistent tackling and interception numbers. The player's average match rating for the campaign was 6.84, reflecting a solid contribution across all phases of play.
Zoran Kvržić has played 414 minutes across 8 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.22, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandi Ogrinec | M | 10 | 898 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 50% | 25 | 8 | 4 | 55% | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.5 |
| Đorđe Despotović | F | 10 | 877 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 13 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 45% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.6 |
| Stefan Savić | M | 10 | 892 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 10 | 79% | 13 | 48% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| David Vuković | M | 4 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 80% | 9 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Dino Skorup | M | 5 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Bart Meijers | D | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 11 | 16 | 49% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 8.0 |
| Jurich Carolina | D | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 14 | 5 | 9 | 66% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.5 |
| Sebastian Herrera | D | 9 | 840 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 8 | 38% | 39 | 21 | 5 | 61% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | 3.9 |
| Filip Manojlović | G | 9 | 840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7.29 | 6.9 |
| Enver Kulašin | M | 9 | 742 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 6 | 29% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 36% | 11 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.9 |
| Boban Nikolov | M | 9 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 6 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.4 |
| Srđan Grahovac | M | 6 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 61% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Zoran Kvržić | M | 8 | 414 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 6 | 60% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.3 |
| Marko Vukčević | D | 5 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikola Srećković | M | 6 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 22% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.1 |
| David Čavić | F | 8 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.0 |
| Viktor Rogan | D | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Stojan Vranješ | M | 8 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.5 |
| Damir Hrelja | F | 5 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Damjan Siskovski | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Pavle Djajic | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Aleksandar Subić | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Luka Zorić | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Aleks Pihler | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Maks Juraj Čelić | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Stefan Marčetić | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Borac Banja Luka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 414 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 6 | 18 | 7 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/24 | Borac Banja Luka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 6 | 6 | 4 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Sibenik | HNL | 17 | 1538 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 15 | 70% | 15 | 44 | 14 | 58% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022/23 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 14 | 1039 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 23 | 72% | 10 | 18 | 10 | 49% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Mar | v Rapid Vienna | D | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.7 |
| 20 Feb | a Olimpija Ljubljana | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| 13 Feb | v Olimpija Ljubljana | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 19 Dec | v Omonia Nicosia | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.5 |
| 28 Nov | v Lask Linz | W | 32 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.3 |
| 07 Nov | a Vikingur Reykjavik | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 24 Oct | a Apoel Nicosia | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| 03 Oct | v Panathinaikos | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 03 Aug | v Austria Vienna | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Jul | a Austria Vienna | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 May | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 94 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 May | v NK Osijek | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 May | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 05 May | v NK Varazdin | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 7 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Apr | a Istra 1961 | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |