David Vuković led the 2024/25 UEFA Europa Conference League campaign by carrying the ball past opponents far more than his peers, recording 2.53 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.0. Over four appearances and 320 minutes, he contributed one goal and one assist, a goals-per-90 rate of 0.28 versus the league average of 0.22. His offensive output included three shots, two of which were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 33 percent. Vuković also supplied six key passes, averaging 1.69 per 90 against a baseline of 1.27, and maintained a solid midfield presence with four interceptions and two tackles. His overall match rating averaged 7.23, underscoring his effectiveness in advancing the ball and creating opportunities throughout the season.
David Vuković has played 320 minutes across 4 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.22, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 7.23 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandi Ogrinec | M | 10 | 898 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 50% | 25 | 8 | 4 | 55% | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.5 |
| Đorđe Despotović | F | 10 | 877 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 13 | 68% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 45% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.6 |
| Stefan Savić | M | 10 | 892 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 10 | 79% | 13 | 48% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| David Vuković | M | 4 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 80% | 9 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Dino Skorup | M | 5 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Bart Meijers | D | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 11 | 16 | 49% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 8.0 |
| Jurich Carolina | D | 10 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 14 | 5 | 9 | 66% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.5 |
| Sebastian Herrera | D | 9 | 840 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 8 | 38% | 39 | 21 | 5 | 61% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | 3.9 |
| Filip Manojlović | G | 9 | 840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7.29 | 6.9 |
| Enver Kulašin | M | 9 | 742 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 6 | 29% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 36% | 11 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.9 |
| Boban Nikolov | M | 9 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 6 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.4 |
| Srđan Grahovac | M | 6 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 61% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Zoran Kvržić | M | 8 | 414 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 6 | 60% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.3 |
| Marko Vukčević | D | 5 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikola Srećković | M | 6 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 22% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.1 |
| David Čavić | F | 8 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.0 |
| Viktor Rogan | D | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Stojan Vranješ | M | 8 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.5 |
| Damir Hrelja | F | 5 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Damjan Siskovski | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Pavle Djajic | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Aleksandar Subić | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Luka Zorić | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Aleks Pihler | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Maks Juraj Čelić | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Stefan Marčetić | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Borac Banja Luka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 80% | 9 | 2 | 4 | 51% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2023/24 | Borac Banja Luka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar | a Rapid Vienna | D | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Rapid Vienna | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Olimpija Ljubljana | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Olimpija Ljubljana | W | 67 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |