Dušan Stojanović has been a regular presence in the Ekstraklasa this season, featuring in 20 matches and logging 1,573 minutes on the pitch. He has contributed one goal and one assist, with eight shots taken that produced three on target, giving him a 12% conversion rate. Stojanović’s offensive output includes four key passes, while defensively he has made 20 tackles and 11 interceptions, averaging 1.14 tackles per 90 minutes. His dribbling success remains modest at 0.06 per 90, and his overall match rating averages 6.95. Compared to league averages, his shots per 90 (0.46 vs 0.49) and key passes per 90 (0.23 vs 0.60) are below the benchmark, but his tackle rate (1.14 vs 1.42) is also slightly lower. These numbers illustrate a defender who is consistently involved in play, contributing modestly to both defensive actions and occasional offensive moments.
Dušan Stojinović has played 1,573 minutes across 20 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 12% of 8 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesús Imaz | M | 42 | 3565 | 18 | 6 | 97 | 59 | 19% | 56 | 77% | 16 | 46% | 29 | 10 | 4 | 44% | 25 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.1 |
| Afimico Pululu | F | 41 | 3058 | 16 | 7 | 69 | 40 | 23% | 41 | 75% | 46 | 41% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 85 | 143 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.8 |
| Bernardo Vital | D | 37 | 3146 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 19% | 16 | 86% | 12 | 75% | 39 | 33 | 30 | 58% | 48 | 53 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.1 |
| Bartosz Mazurek | M | 30 | 1782 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 17% | 23 | 83% | 44 | 48% | 33 | 15 | 9 | 46% | 46 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.3 |
| Sergio Lozano | M | 17 | 693 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19% | 6 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 17 | 3 | 4 | 43% | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.0 |
| Taras Romanczuk | M | 41 | 3235 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 16 | 7% | 32 | 84% | 9 | 82% | 67 | 61 | 38 | 54% | 39 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 2.5 |
| Oskar Pietuszewski | M | 25 | 1678 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 9% | 17 | 77% | 32 | 45% | 17 | 12 | 4 | 43% | 28 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.8 |
| Dimitris Rallis | F | 24 | 671 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 5 | 83% | 11 | 58% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Samed Baždar | F | 17 | 551 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 9 | 66% | 8 | 67% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.6 |
| Pozo | M | 43 | 3195 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 8% | 53 | 79% | 26 | 52% | 45 | 37 | 6 | 50% | 29 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.2 |
| Kajetan Szmyt | M | 14 | 1011 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 16 | 79% | 16 | 59% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 8.9 |
| Norbert Wojtuszek | D | 43 | 3259 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 21 | 89% | 18 | 53% | 122 | 53 | 17 | 54% | 44 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.9 |
| Dušan Stojinović | D | 20 | 1573 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 20 | 11 | 9 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.7 |
| Leon Flach | M | 30 | 1322 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 44 | 20 | 7 | 59% | 18 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.8 |
| Yuki Kobayashi | D | 19 | 1233 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 10 | 10 | 14 | 59% | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.9 |
| Dawid Drachal | M | 30 | 1208 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 10 | 79% | 12 | 52% | 24 | 11 | 4 | 49% | 29 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.0 |
| Youssuf Sylla | F | 8 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 65% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.5 |
| Sławomir Abramowicz | G | 38 | 3454 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 7.09 | 5.0 |
| Bartłomiej Wdowik | D | 40 | 3217 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 0% | 67 | 82% | 14 | 47% | 54 | 38 | 15 | 54% | 30 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Andy Pelmard | D | 20 | 1600 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 20 | 12 | 20 | 61% | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.0 |
| Guilherme Montóia | D | 14 | 922 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 11 | 73% | 20 | 9 | 5 | 57% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.0 |
| Kamil Jóźwiak | M | 15 | 779 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 80% | 8 | 50% | 21 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 18 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.7 |
| Matías Nahuel | M | 16 | 650 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 12 | 63% | 11 | 4 | 3 | 58% | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.0 |
| Louka Prip | M | 13 | 607 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 84% | 9 | 53% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.5 |
| Miłosz Piekutowski | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 7.60 | 5.6 |
| Apostolos Konstantopoulos | D | 7 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Eryk Kozłowski | M | 6 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 2 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.9 |
| Aziel Jackson | M | 9 | 159 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 93% | 8 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Álejandro Cantero | M | 8 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.9 |
| Miguel Villar Miki | M | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Zachary Zalewski | M | 5 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Cezary Polak | M | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 1030 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 1 | 15 | 6 | 50% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/26 | Jagiellonia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 543 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 48% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/25 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1446 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 5 | 12 | 18 | 57% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | Jagiellonia | UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 711 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 0 | 14 | 8 | 61% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023/24 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 11 | 4 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2022/23 | Jagiellonia | Ekstraklasa | 12 | 821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 74% | 2 | 13 | 8 | 40% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | a AZ Alkmaar | D | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0.3 |
| 14 Dec | a Motor Lublin | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 11 Dec | v Rayo Vallecano | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 07 Dec | a Nieciecza | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.5 |
| 30 Nov | a Zaglebie Lubin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| 27 Nov | v KuPS | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 3.9 |
| 09 Nov | a Pogon Szczecin | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.0 |
| 06 Nov | a Shkendija | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 02 Nov | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 26 Oct | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 23 Oct | a Strasbourg | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.3 |
| 05 Oct | v Korona Kielce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.8 |
| 02 Oct | v Hamrun Spartans | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.4 |
| 28 Sep | a Lech Poznan | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 13 Sep | a Piast Gliwice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |