Emre Demir has recorded 3 goals and 1 assist in 29 appearances, totaling 1453 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/26 season. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.19, a decline from the baseline of 0.15. He has taken 17 shots, 12 of which were on target, giving a shots per 90 of 1.05 versus a baseline of 1.0, and a conversion rate of 18 percent. Demir has delivered 15 key passes, which is 0.93 per 90 compared with the baseline of 1.06. Defensively he has completed 30 tackles and 14 interceptions, translating to 1.86 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.57, and 0.77 interceptions per 90. His average match rating for the season so far is 6.71.
Emre Demir has played 1,453 minutes across 29 appearances in 1. Lig, scoring 0.19 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 18% of 17 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaël Kakuta | F | 19 | 1520 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 32% | 25 | 73% | 32 | 48% | 17 | 10 | 1 | 42% | 16 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.3 |
| Burak Çoban | M | 18 | 1503 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 24% | 15 | 77% | 20 | 40% | 17 | 8 | 1 | 53% | 13 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 8.4 |
| Wissam Ben Yedder | F | 13 | 706 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 28% | 9 | 72% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.4 |
| Łukasz Zwoliński | F | 24 | 1194 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 17% | 8 | 69% | 9 | 64% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 29 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.5 |
| Melih Bostan | F | 15 | 804 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 19% | 8 | 76% | 6 | 30% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 29% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.4 |
| Emre Demir | M | 29 | 1453 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 18% | 15 | 76% | 25 | 52% | 30 | 14 | 0 | 49% | 29 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Poyraz Efe Yıldırım | F | 16 | 1198 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 8 | 77% | 21 | 66% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.1 |
| Salih Dursun | D | 20 | 1510 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 85% | 5 | 62% | 34 | 16 | 11 | 47% | 37 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.8 |
| Eren Erdoğan | F | 22 | 1211 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 20% | 15 | 80% | 20 | 51% | 22 | 28 | 1 | 51% | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Umechi Akuazaoku | F | 16 | 395 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 4 | 64% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.7 |
| Serkan Yavuz | D | 33 | 2721 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 21 | 79% | 18 | 50% | 58 | 63 | 6 | 60% | 25 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| Josip Vuković | M | 25 | 2179 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 8 | 83% | 4 | 24% | 36 | 22 | 2 | 49% | 25 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.8 |
| Burak Bekaroğlu | D | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 11 | 9 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.9 |
| Ruan | D | 13 | 850 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 87% | 6 | 38% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 43% | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| Mohamed Fofana | M | 11 | 669 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 20 | 15 | 4 | 50% | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.9 |
| Alparslan Demir | F | 10 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.9 |
| Jakub Szumski | G | 34 | 3040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 129 | 7.11 | 2.6 |
| Mete Kaan Demir | M | 24 | 1570 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 25 | 49% | 36 | 18 | 0 | 43% | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.6 |
| Batuhan Cakir | D | 25 | 1397 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 26 | 24 | 10 | 65% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.7 |
| Dimitris Kolovetsios | D | 13 | 1089 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 16 | 9 | 6 | 65% | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 7.8 |
| Sadık Çiftpınar | D | 12 | 987 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 6 | 58% | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| Sergio Peña | M | 13 | 975 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 22 | 86% | 5 | 33% | 18 | 17 | 0 | 42% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.4 |
| Alaaddin Okumuş | D | 14 | 932 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 35% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.4 |
| Caner Erkin | D | 12 | 919 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 29 | 62% | 3 | 30% | 16 | 3 | 3 | 54% | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.7 |
| Burak Altıparmak | M | 15 | 887 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 6 | 6 | 48% | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Arif Kocaman | D | 12 | 877 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 8 | 100% | 7 | 11 | 7 | 70% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Owusu Kwabena | M | 13 | 802 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 18 | 55% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 56% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.2 |
| Kerem Şen | M | 12 | 736 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 6 | 38% | 17 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Rijad Kobiljar | M | 14 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| Mirza Cihan | F | 13 | 515 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 5 | 29% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.5 |
| Serkan Emrecan Terzi | D | 8 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 62% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Doğukan Tuzcu | D | 6 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.4 |
| Ataberk Dadakdeniz | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6.67 | – |
| Ismaila Soro | M | 7 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Selim Kütük | M | 3 | 225 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 37% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Haydar Karataş | M | 7 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 3.6 |
| Yunus Emre Tekerci | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Özgür Çoban | D | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Oğuzhan Acil | D | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Erdem Dağlı | F | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Emirhan Yesilyurt | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Abdulsamed Turan | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Abdurrahman Bayram | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Göktuğ Baytekin | G | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Mirac Bingöl | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Yusuf Sunar | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Atanas Kabov | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sakaryaspor | 1. Lig | 29 | 1453 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 18% | 15 | 76% | 25 | 30 | 14 | 49% | 29 | 5 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | Sakaryaspor | 1. Lig | 32 | 1471 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 36% | 9 | 71% | 18 | 19 | 11 | 42% | 38 | 6 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/24 | Ümraniyespor | 1. Lig | 28 | 1295 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 14 | 80% | 19 | 20 | 3 | 32% | 43 | 4 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2022/23 | Samsunspor | 1. Lig | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | v Çorum FK | L | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.0 |
| 18 Apr | a Hatayspor | D | 88 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 13 Apr | v Esenler Erokspor | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 08 Apr | a Ümraniyespor | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.3 |
| 04 Apr | v İstanbulspor | D | 62 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 21 Mar | a Serik Spor | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 15 Mar | v Vanspor FK | W | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 11 Mar | a Keçiörengücü | D | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| 06 Mar | v Adana Demirspor | W | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 10.0 |
| 01 Mar | v Sarıyer | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.8 |
| 23 Feb | a Sivasspor | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| 09 Feb | v Erzurumspor FK | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 01 Feb | a Boluspor | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| 19 Jan | a Iğdır FK | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 10 Jan | v Bandırmaspor | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |