Serkan Yavuz has been a standout defender in the 1. Lig this season, appearing in 33 matches and logging 2,721 minutes. He has contributed one goal and four assists, while taking 11 shots of which eight were on target, giving him a 9% conversion rate. Yavuz’s creativity is evident in 21 key passes, surpassing the baseline of 0.53 per 90 minutes. Defensively he has been prolific, recording 58 tackles and 63 interceptions, well above the baseline of 1.5 tackles per 90. His dribbling success rate of 0.6 per 90 also exceeds the baseline of 0.37, showing he carries the ball past opponents more often than his peers. With an average match rating of 6.7, Yavuz’s performance remains consistently solid throughout the season.
Serkan Yavuz has played 2,721 minutes across 33 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.03 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaël Kakuta | F | 19 | 1520 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 32% | 25 | 73% | 32 | 48% | 17 | 10 | 1 | 42% | 16 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.3 |
| Burak Çoban | M | 18 | 1503 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 24% | 15 | 77% | 20 | 40% | 17 | 8 | 1 | 53% | 13 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 8.4 |
| Wissam Ben Yedder | F | 13 | 706 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 28% | 9 | 72% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.4 |
| Łukasz Zwoliński | F | 24 | 1194 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 17% | 8 | 69% | 9 | 64% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 29 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.5 |
| Melih Bostan | F | 15 | 804 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 19% | 8 | 76% | 6 | 30% | 3 | 9 | 0 | 29% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.4 |
| Emre Demir | M | 29 | 1453 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 18% | 15 | 76% | 25 | 52% | 30 | 14 | 0 | 49% | 29 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.8 |
| Poyraz Efe Yıldırım | F | 16 | 1198 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 8 | 77% | 21 | 66% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.1 |
| Salih Dursun | D | 20 | 1510 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 85% | 5 | 62% | 34 | 16 | 11 | 47% | 37 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.8 |
| Eren Erdoğan | F | 22 | 1211 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 20% | 15 | 80% | 20 | 51% | 22 | 28 | 1 | 51% | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Umechi Akuazaoku | F | 16 | 395 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 4 | 64% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.7 |
| Serkan Yavuz | D | 33 | 2721 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 21 | 79% | 18 | 50% | 58 | 63 | 6 | 60% | 25 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| Josip Vuković | M | 25 | 2179 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 8 | 83% | 4 | 24% | 36 | 22 | 2 | 49% | 25 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.8 |
| Burak Bekaroğlu | D | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 11 | 9 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.9 |
| Ruan | D | 13 | 850 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 87% | 6 | 38% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 43% | 7 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| Mohamed Fofana | M | 11 | 669 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 20 | 15 | 4 | 50% | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.9 |
| Alparslan Demir | F | 10 | 324 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.9 |
| Jakub Szumski | G | 34 | 3040 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 129 | 7.11 | 2.6 |
| Mete Kaan Demir | M | 24 | 1570 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 25 | 49% | 36 | 18 | 0 | 43% | 25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.6 |
| Batuhan Cakir | D | 25 | 1397 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 26 | 24 | 10 | 65% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.7 |
| Dimitris Kolovetsios | D | 13 | 1089 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 16 | 9 | 6 | 65% | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 7.8 |
| Sadık Çiftpınar | D | 12 | 987 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 5 | 4 | 6 | 58% | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| Sergio Peña | M | 13 | 975 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 22 | 86% | 5 | 33% | 18 | 17 | 0 | 42% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.4 |
| Alaaddin Okumuş | D | 14 | 932 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 35% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.4 |
| Caner Erkin | D | 12 | 919 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 29 | 62% | 3 | 30% | 16 | 3 | 3 | 54% | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.7 |
| Burak Altıparmak | M | 15 | 887 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 6 | 6 | 48% | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Arif Kocaman | D | 12 | 877 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 8 | 100% | 7 | 11 | 7 | 70% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Owusu Kwabena | M | 13 | 802 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 18 | 55% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 56% | 10 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.2 |
| Kerem Şen | M | 12 | 736 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 6 | 38% | 17 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Rijad Kobiljar | M | 14 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 45% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| Mirza Cihan | F | 13 | 515 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 5 | 29% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.5 |
| Serkan Emrecan Terzi | D | 8 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 62% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Doğukan Tuzcu | D | 6 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.4 |
| Ataberk Dadakdeniz | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6.67 | – |
| Ismaila Soro | M | 7 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Selim Kütük | M | 3 | 225 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 37% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Haydar Karataş | M | 7 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 3.6 |
| Yunus Emre Tekerci | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Özgür Çoban | D | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Oğuzhan Acil | D | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Erdem Dağlı | F | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Emirhan Yesilyurt | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Abdulsamed Turan | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Abdurrahman Bayram | F | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Göktuğ Baytekin | G | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Mirac Bingöl | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Yusuf Sunar | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Atanas Kabov | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sakaryaspor | 1. Lig | 33 | 2721 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 21 | 79% | 18 | 58 | 63 | 60% | 25 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Sakaryaspor | 1. Lig | 16 | 1060 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 1 | 30 | 23 | 55% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | v Esenler Erokspor | L | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3.3 |
| 08 Apr | a Ümraniyespor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.6 |
| 04 Apr | v İstanbulspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.6 |
| 21 Mar | a Serik Spor | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 15 Mar | v Vanspor FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 11 Mar | a Keçiörengücü | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 06 Mar | v Adana Demirspor | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 5.5 |
| 01 Mar | v Sarıyer | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 19 Feb | v Pendikspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.2 |
| 15 Feb | a Amed | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 09 Feb | v Erzurumspor FK | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 01 Feb | a Boluspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.6 |
| 26 Jan | v Bodrum FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.5 |
| 19 Jan | a Iğdır FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.6 |
| 10 Jan | v Bandırmaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |