Fábio Cardoso has appeared in five matches for his club in La Liga during the 2025/26 season, accumulating 388 minutes of play. He has not recorded a goal or an assist, and he has not taken a shot or delivered a key pass. Defensively, Cardoso has made six tackles and intercepted the ball three times, which translates to 1.39 tackles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.86. His overall contribution to the team's defensive structure is reflected in an average match rating of 6.56. While Cardoso has yet to register any offensive statistics such as shots, key passes or successful dribbles, his presence in the back line remains consistent with the defensive responsibilities expected of a defender in this competition.
Fábio Cardoso has played 388 minutes across 5 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04 and averaging 6.56 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akor Adams | F | 32 | 2070 | 10 | 3 | 48 | 30 | 21% | 13 | 64% | 16 | 57% | 8 | 1 | 4 | 38% | 36 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Djibril Sow | M | 35 | 2289 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 31% | 24 | 89% | 7 | 47% | 45 | 23 | 3 | 51% | 42 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 10.0 |
| Isaac Romero | F | 31 | 1684 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 17 | 13% | 14 | 73% | 11 | 24% | 17 | 8 | 2 | 35% | 33 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.3 |
| Alexis Sánchez | F | 30 | 1411 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 20% | 28 | 75% | 8 | 35% | 22 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 18 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.1 |
| Ruben Vargas | M | 24 | 1608 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 8 | 12% | 28 | 73% | 21 | 44% | 19 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Nemanja Gudelj | M | 36 | 2556 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 7% | 7 | 88% | 5 | 45% | 36 | 28 | 19 | 49% | 44 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.0 |
| Kike Salas | D | 27 | 2298 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 62% | 61 | 38 | 18 | 64% | 32 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.2 |
| Oso | D | 23 | 1595 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 27 | 77% | 19 | 53% | 32 | 12 | 4 | 52% | 15 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.1 |
| Peque Fernández | F | 27 | 1092 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 17 | 81% | 19 | 42% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 17 | 49 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Neal Maupay | F | 12 | 870 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 14 | 82% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Alfon González | F | 12 | 401 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 17% | 7 | 81% | 5 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.1 |
| Lucien Agoumé | M | 36 | 2811 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 31 | 81% | 11 | 48% | 70 | 48 | 5 | 50% | 62 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.2 |
| José Ángel Carmona | D | 37 | 2716 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 23 | 81% | 19 | 45% | 70 | 44 | 10 | 54% | 53 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Batista Mendy | M | 28 | 1652 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 87% | 11 | 58% | 35 | 18 | 5 | 50% | 37 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Andres Castrin | D | 20 | 1377 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 2 | 86% | 9 | 82% | 27 | 22 | 14 | 61% | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.4 |
| Chidera Ejuke | F | 28 | 980 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 13 | 84% | 58 | 62% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 57% | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.9 |
| Dodi Lukebakio | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 9 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Juanlu Sánchez | M | 34 | 2119 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 83% | 27 | 53% | 67 | 14 | 0 | 56% | 24 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.9 |
| Ørjan Nyland | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6.87 | 6.3 |
| Fábio Cardoso | D | 5 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Joan Jordán | M | 5 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Odysseas Vlachodimos | G | 34 | 3066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 7.01 | 4.7 |
| Gabriel Suazo | D | 29 | 2096 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 36 | 83% | 15 | 58% | 86 | 30 | 5 | 54% | 33 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.4 |
| César Azpilicueta | D | 17 | 1218 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 27 | 22 | 9 | 54% | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.0 |
| Marcão | D | 13 | 943 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 5 | 5 | 56% | 22 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.8 |
| Tanguy Nianzou | D | 12 | 648 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.4 |
| Manu Bueno | M | 9 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.0 |
| Adnan Januzaj | M | 12 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 8 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.6 |
| Ramón Martínez | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Miguel Sierra | F | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Stanis Idumbo Muzambo | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Adrià Pedrosa | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Federico Gattoni | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | La Liga | 4 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 45% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 18 | 1209 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 8 | 92% | 2 | 5 | 12 | 45% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | FC Porto | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 17 | 1253 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 91% | 3 | 7 | 13 | 60% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 7 | 3 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Feb | a Mallorca | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Dec | v Oviedo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Dec | a Extremadura 1924 | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Oct | a Real Sociedad | L | 52 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 28 Sep | a Rayo Vallecano | W | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Guimaraes | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Feb | a Arouca | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Feb | v Rio Ave | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 28 Jan | a Farense | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Moreirense | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Jan | v SC Braga | W | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 05 Jan | a Boavista | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 29 Dec | v Chaves | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Sporting CP | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Dec | v Shakhtar Donetsk | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |