Juanlu Sánchez has made 34 appearances in La Liga this season, playing 2,119 minutes and recording no goals, a drop from the 0.12 goals per 90 he produced last year. He has supplied three assists, a modest contribution compared with his 23 key passes, which are 0.98 per 90 versus a baseline of 1.26. His shot output has fallen sharply, with only seven shots and a single shot on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.3 against a baseline of 0.97. Defensively, he has increased his involvement, registering 67 tackles (2.85 per 90, up from 1.72) and 14 interceptions, while his successful dribbles per 90 are 1.15, slightly above the baseline of 0.93. His average match rating sits at 6.65.
Juanlu Sánchez has played 2,119 minutes across 34 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akor Adams | F | 32 | 2070 | 10 | 3 | 48 | 30 | 21% | 13 | 64% | 16 | 57% | 8 | 1 | 4 | 38% | 36 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Djibril Sow | M | 35 | 2289 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 31% | 24 | 89% | 7 | 47% | 45 | 23 | 3 | 51% | 42 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 10.0 |
| Isaac Romero | F | 31 | 1684 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 17 | 13% | 14 | 73% | 11 | 24% | 17 | 8 | 2 | 35% | 33 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.3 |
| Alexis Sánchez | F | 30 | 1411 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 20% | 28 | 75% | 8 | 35% | 22 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 18 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.1 |
| Ruben Vargas | M | 24 | 1608 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 8 | 12% | 28 | 73% | 21 | 44% | 19 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Nemanja Gudelj | M | 36 | 2556 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 9 | 7% | 7 | 88% | 5 | 45% | 36 | 28 | 19 | 49% | 44 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.0 |
| Kike Salas | D | 27 | 2298 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 62% | 61 | 38 | 18 | 64% | 32 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.2 |
| Oso | D | 23 | 1595 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 27 | 77% | 19 | 53% | 32 | 12 | 4 | 52% | 15 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.1 |
| Peque Fernández | F | 27 | 1092 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 17 | 81% | 19 | 42% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 17 | 49 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.7 |
| Neal Maupay | F | 12 | 870 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 14 | 82% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Alfon González | F | 12 | 401 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 17% | 7 | 81% | 5 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.1 |
| Lucien Agoumé | M | 36 | 2811 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 31 | 81% | 11 | 48% | 70 | 48 | 5 | 50% | 62 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.2 |
| José Ángel Carmona | D | 37 | 2716 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 23 | 81% | 19 | 45% | 70 | 44 | 10 | 54% | 53 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Batista Mendy | M | 28 | 1652 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 87% | 11 | 58% | 35 | 18 | 5 | 50% | 37 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Andres Castrin | D | 20 | 1377 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 2 | 86% | 9 | 82% | 27 | 22 | 14 | 61% | 17 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.4 |
| Chidera Ejuke | F | 28 | 980 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 13 | 84% | 58 | 62% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 57% | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.9 |
| Dodi Lukebakio | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 9 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Juanlu Sánchez | M | 34 | 2119 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 83% | 27 | 53% | 67 | 14 | 0 | 56% | 24 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.9 |
| Ørjan Nyland | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6.87 | 6.3 |
| Fábio Cardoso | D | 5 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Joan Jordán | M | 5 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Odysseas Vlachodimos | G | 34 | 3066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 7.01 | 4.7 |
| Gabriel Suazo | D | 29 | 2096 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 36 | 83% | 15 | 58% | 86 | 30 | 5 | 54% | 33 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.4 |
| César Azpilicueta | D | 17 | 1218 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 27 | 22 | 9 | 54% | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.0 |
| Marcão | D | 13 | 943 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 5 | 5 | 56% | 22 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.8 |
| Tanguy Nianzou | D | 12 | 648 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.4 |
| Manu Bueno | M | 9 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.0 |
| Adnan Januzaj | M | 12 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 8 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.6 |
| Ramón Martínez | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Miguel Sierra | F | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Stanis Idumbo Muzambo | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Adrià Pedrosa | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Federico Gattoni | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bournemouth | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | La Liga | 32 | 2002 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 22 | 83% | 27 | 64 | 12 | 56% | 23 | 6 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | Copa del Rey | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Sevilla | La Liga | 32 | 1730 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 36% | 25 | 85% | 10 | 50 | 16 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2024/25 | Sevilla | Copa del Rey | 3 | 214 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | La Liga | 26 | 1197 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 83% | 25 | 56 | 12 | 61% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 4 | 15 | 2 | 51% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/23 | Mirandes | Segunda División | 37 | 2794 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 32 | 75% | 35 | 105 | 31 | 53% | 31 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Real Madrid | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 13 May | a Villarreal | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 09 May | v Espanyol | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.6 |
| 04 May | v Real Sociedad | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.7 |
| 26 Apr | a Osasuna | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.1 |
| 23 Apr | a Levante | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| 11 Apr | v Atletico Madrid | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.0 |
| 05 Apr | a Oviedo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.7 |
| 21 Mar | v Valencia | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 15 Mar | a Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 6.2 |
| 08 Mar | v Rayo Vallecano | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| 01 Mar | a Real Betis | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 14 Feb | v Alaves | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 0.0 |
| 08 Feb | v Girona | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.6 |
| 02 Feb | a Mallorca | L | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.7 |