Federico Dionisi’s 2023/24 campaign in Serie B saw him feature in 25 matches, accumulating 497 minutes. He scored one goal and recorded no assists, with 16 shots of which 7 were on target, giving a conversion rate of 6 percent. Dionisi delivered 8 key passes, surpassing the baseline of 1.15 key passes per 90 by a margin of 0.30. His defensive contribution was notable, tallying 9 tackles and 2 interceptions, which translates to 1.63 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline of 0.90. He completed 1.09 successful dribbles per 90, above the baseline of 0.80, and maintained an average match rating of 6.62. Overall, Dionisi’s work off the ball outpaced the typical forward in his position during that season.
Federico Dionisi has played 497 minutes across 25 appearances in Serie B, at 0.18 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 6% of 16 shots and averaging 6.62 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Raimondo | F | 40 | 2287 | 9 | 1 | 71 | 28 | 13% | 12 | 67% | 12 | 38% | 21 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 45 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.3 |
| Filippo Distefano | F | 33 | 1497 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 23% | 27 | 77% | 21 | 47% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 42% | 10 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.5 |
| Gastón Pereiro | F | 20 | 1566 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 16 | 18% | 30 | 77% | 24 | 62% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 23 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 4.8 |
| Tiago Casasola | M | 38 | 3067 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 9 | 15% | 44 | 69% | 13 | 32% | 52 | 26 | 10 | 41% | 25 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.2 |
| Gregorio Luperini | M | 36 | 2618 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 15 | 12% | 28 | 70% | 16 | 44% | 49 | 26 | 4 | 45% | 53 | 58 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.5 |
| Salim Diakite | D | 19 | 1611 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 20% | 14 | 79% | 8 | 38% | 23 | 23 | 16 | 55% | 32 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.9 |
| Lorenzo Lucchesi | D | 27 | 2323 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 73% | 12 | 46% | 52 | 43 | 19 | 54% | 36 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 0.7 |
| Frederik Sørensen | D | 16 | 883 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 66% | 3 | 100% | 16 | 16 | 8 | 58% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.2 |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | M | 30 | 1654 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 7% | 20 | 76% | 7 | 58% | 30 | 12 | 4 | 44% | 39 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.8 |
| César Falletti | F | 19 | 1578 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 9 | 4% | 55 | 81% | 19 | 46% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 12 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | 4.0 |
| Franco Carboni | M | 21 | 1557 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 7% | 15 | 72% | 14 | 41% | 43 | 13 | 5 | 52% | 34 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.4 |
| Andrea Favilli | F | 23 | 1028 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 4% | 6 | 60% | 5 | 22% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 27 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Alessandro Celli | D | 16 | 826 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 76% | 8 | 67% | 14 | 8 | 5 | 64% | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.3 |
| Filippo Sgarbi | D | 9 | 731 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 40% | 9 | 11 | 9 | 44% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| Federico Dionisi | F | 24 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 40% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 18 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.4 |
| Antony Iannarilli | G | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 122 | 7.09 | 8.3 |
| Marco Capuano | D | 26 | 2264 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 100% | 56 | 25 | 35 | 63% | 14 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.7 |
| Lorenzo Amatucci | M | 18 | 1386 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 20 | 82% | 11 | 69% | 48 | 25 | 8 | 56% | 29 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.3 |
| Jakub Łabojko | M | 23 | 1324 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 24 | 20 | 9 | 43% | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.0 |
| Costantino Favasuli | M | 31 | 1313 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 75% | 20 | 45% | 43 | 21 | 5 | 49% | 35 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Kees de Boer | M | 25 | 1252 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 4 | 80% | 14 | 18 | 4 | 46% | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.9 |
| Niccolò Corrado | M | 18 | 1189 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 14 | 54% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 48% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.5 |
| Christian Dalle Mura | D | 14 | 1065 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 16 | 19 | 13 | 47% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.4 |
| Valerio Mantovani | D | 15 | 991 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 18 | 18 | 9 | 66% | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.5 |
| Tommaso Vitali | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7.52 | 3.1 |
| Giacomo Faticanti | D | 11 | 527 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 0 | – | 9 | 11 | 2 | 45% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.7 |
| Gabriele Boloca | D | 7 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.1 |
| Iulius Marginean | M | 10 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.7 |
| Mattia Proietti | M | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Federico Viviani | M | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Luka Bogdan | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Filippo Damian | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexis Ferrante | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Riccardo Zoia | D | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Fabrizio Paghera | M | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jan Żuberek | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ange N'Guessan | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Ternana | Serie B | 24 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 39% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2023/24 | Ascoli | Serie B | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Ascoli | Serie B | 33 | 1674 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 20 | 13% | 25 | 70% | 16 | 19 | 2 | 40% | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v Bari | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 16 May | a Bari | D | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 10 May | a FeralpiSalo | W | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 05 May | v Catanzaro | W | 24 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.1 |
| 01 May | a Sudtirol | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 27 Apr | v Ascoli | L | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 20 Apr | a Brescia | D | 27 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.0 |
| 16 Mar | v Cosenza | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 09 Mar | a Pisa | L | 1 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5.4 |
| 24 Feb | v Lecco | D | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 11 Feb | v Spezia | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 03 Feb | v Como | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 26 Dec | v Pisa | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 17 Dec | a Lecco | W | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 02 Dec | a Cosenza | W | 21 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |