Florian Krüger made his first appearance in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, playing 21 minutes without recording a goal, assist, shot, or key pass. In that brief spell he did not register a tackle or interception, and his dribbles completed per 90 minutes were zero. His average match rating was 6.6, while his goals per 90, shots per 90, key passes per 90, tackles per 90, and dribbles completed per 90 all fell below the baseline figures of 0.35, 1.76, 1.25, 0.98, and 0.69 respectively. These numbers suggest a forward who has yet to make a measurable impact in the competition so far, with no tangible contributions in front of goal or in build-up play during his limited time on the pitch.
Florian Krüger has played 21 minutes across 1 appearance in DFB Pokal, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 4.29 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lex-Tyger Lobinger | F | 1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Christian Viet | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Martin Ens | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Can Coskun | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Maximilian Braune | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.60 | – |
| Joshua Bitter | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Aljaž Casar | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Rasim Bulić | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Tobias Fleckstein | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Patrick Sussek | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Conor Noß | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ramien Safi | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jan-Simon Symalla | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Florian Krüger | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | MSV Duisburg | DFB Pokal | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | FC Saarbrücken | 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Beerschot VA | Jupiler Pro League | 6 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2023/24 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 2. Bundesliga | 22 | 1000 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 11 | 67% | 7 | 10 | 5 | 39% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/23 | Groningen | Eredivisie | 22 | 1115 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 27% | 14 | 69% | 2 | 17 | 3 | 40% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022/23 | Arminia Bielefeld | 2. Bundesliga | 4 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v SV Elversberg | – | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 May | a Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 120 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 May | v Eintracht Braunschweig | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Genk | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Dec | a OH Leuven | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Oct | a KVC Westerlo | D | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 29 Sep | a Antwerp | L | 4 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Sep | v St. Truiden | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Sep | a Charleroi | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 May | a SpVgg Greuther Fürth | D | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Apr | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 62 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Mar | v SV Elversberg | W | 22 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | a SC Paderborn 07 | W | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Mar | a 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Feb | a FC St. Pauli | L | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |