Fran Peček opened the 2025/26 HNL campaign with a single appearance, playing 24 minutes and registering one shot that did not find the target. In that brief time he completed 3.75 dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that far exceeds the league baseline of 0.81 for successful dribbles, underscoring his ability to carry the ball past opponents more frequently than his peers. His overall contribution was measured at an average match rating of 6.3, while he recorded no goals, assists, key passes, tackles or interceptions. The data show that, although his involvement in finishing and defensive actions was nil, his dribbling rate was markedly superior, indicating a clear propensity for advancing the ball beyond defenders. Fran Peček’s early season performance highlights his distinctiveness in ball-carrying compared to the league average.
Fran Peček has played 24 minutes across 1 appearance in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 3.75 0.90 0.89 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.41 0.41 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.17 0.90 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 3.75 0.81 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.30 1.26 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nail Omerović | M | 34 | 2632 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 23 | 13% | 36 | 79% | 62 | 40% | 50 | 12 | 1 | 43% | 54 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.6 |
| Arnel Jakupović | F | 29 | 2109 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 17 | 7% | 19 | 73% | 8 | 62% | 19 | 3 | 5 | 45% | 27 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.5 |
| Šimun Mikolčić | M | 21 | 999 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 11 | 79% | 7 | 64% | 10 | 10 | 3 | 49% | 9 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.7 |
| Samuel Akere | M | 18 | 982 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 12 | 80% | 16 | 43% | 23 | 8 | 0 | 52% | 9 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.7 |
| Luka Jelenić | D | 27 | 2283 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 25% | 25 | 33 | 16 | 58% | 27 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.6 |
| Vladan Bubanja | M | 17 | 1272 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 8 | 73% | 7 | 41% | 38 | 24 | 7 | 47% | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.5 |
| Hrvoje Babec | M | 15 | 1093 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 22 | 13 | 8 | 50% | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.2 |
| Anton Matković | F | 17 | 1005 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 9 | 64% | 6 | 43% | 11 | 2 | 5 | 45% | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.7 |
| Miloš Jovičić | F | 12 | 491 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14% | 5 | 65% | 4 | 36% | 11 | 8 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 9.2 |
| Niko Farkaš | M | 6 | 254 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 72% | 1 | 9% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 25% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.6 |
| Marko Malenica | G | 29 | 2628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 7.12 | 5.4 |
| David Čolina | D | 28 | 1878 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 23 | 78% | 19 | 45% | 42 | 23 | 6 | 46% | 37 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.2 |
| Domagoj Bukvić | F | 29 | 1561 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0% | 20 | 78% | 36 | 58% | 42 | 19 | 4 | 47% | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| Renan Guedes | D | 21 | 1479 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 5 | 29% | 36 | 16 | 8 | 54% | 26 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 0.7 |
| Oleksandr Petrusenko | M | 23 | 1428 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 89% | 4 | 44% | 44 | 23 | 4 | 49% | 35 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |
| Emin Hasić | D | 20 | 1363 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 18 | 17 | 9 | 51% | 13 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.2 |
| Roko Jurišić | D | 19 | 1247 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 8 | 47% | 26 | 11 | 5 | 62% | 11 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.4 |
| Styopa Mkrtchyan | D | 17 | 1178 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 4 | 100% | 18 | 8 | 16 | 56% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.0 |
| Jon Mersinaj | D | 19 | 924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 19 | 12 | 7 | 61% | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.0 |
| Fran Karačić | D | 11 | 907 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 4 | 57% | 16 | 13 | 2 | 50% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 8.3 |
| Tonio Teklić | M | 13 | 832 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 16 | 73% | 3 | 27% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 49% | 13 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.4 |
| David Mejía | M | 11 | 749 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 85% | 10 | 77% | 21 | 10 | 2 | 47% | 16 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.0 |
| Borna Barišić | D | 10 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 5 | 62% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.1 |
| Stanislav Shopov | M | 12 | 602 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 2 | 25% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.4 |
| Luka Vrbančić | M | 11 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 7 | 47% | 20 | 6 | 0 | 51% | 20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.1 |
| Yannick Toure | F | 10 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 2 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 7.6 |
| Ivan Cvijanović | D | 9 | 479 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 64% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.2 |
| Nikola Ćurčija | G | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.48 | – |
| Ivano Kolarik | D | 7 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 6 | 45% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.5 |
| Luka Vrbančić | M | 5 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Domagoj Bukvić | D | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 76% | 4 | 31% | 18 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Vedran Jugović | M | 8 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | 2.9 |
| Ivan Barić | F | 10 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.4 |
| Šimun Mikolčić | M | 5 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Filip Živković | F | 5 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Filip Živković | F | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 29% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Matej Grahovac | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | – |
| Jona Ježić | M | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| David Kalem | D | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Fran Peček | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jakov Dedic | F | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | NK Osijek | HNL | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | NK Osijek | HNL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | D | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |