Gabriel Sara has already proven to be a prolific creative force in the 2026/27 Süper Lig season, making two appearances and logging 180 minutes. He has supplied two assists, a figure that far exceeds the midfield baseline of 0.14 goals per 90 minutes, and he has delivered ten key passes, which is more than seven times the baseline of 1.33 key passes per 90. Sara’s shot involvement is also above average, with three shots and two on target, giving him 1.5 shots per 90 compared to the baseline of 0.97. His defensive contributions are modest, with two tackles and one interception, falling below the baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. Overall, Sara’s average match rating of 7.1 reflects a player who is already creating more chances than a typical midfielder in this competition.
Gabriel Sara has played 253 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, scoring 0.36 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 7.23 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Osimhen | F | 3 | 270 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.97 | – |
| Gabriel Sara | M | 3 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 15 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Davinson Sánchez | D | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Roland Sallai | D | 3 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 9 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Yunus Akgün | M | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Lucas Torreira | M | 3 | 254 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 73% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Barış Alper Yılmaz | M | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ismail Jakobs | D | 3 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Abdülkerim Bardakcı | D | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Uğurcan Çakır | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.60 | – |
| Mario Lemina | M | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Leroy Sané | F | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Jankat Yılmaz | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | – |
| Eren Elmalı | D | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 97% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Aleksey Batrakov | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Wilfried Singo | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Lesley Ugochukwu | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kazımcan Karataş | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| İlkay Gündoğan | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kaan Ayhan | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Renato Nhaga | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 3 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 15 | 81% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 27 | 1840 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 13 | 18% | 55 | 87% | 15 | 32 | 12 | 47% | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | UEFA Champions League | 12 | 737 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 26 | 85% | 12 | 17 | 8 | 45% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 31 | 2303 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 13 | 5% | 69 | 84% | 15 | 23 | 18 | 43% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 781 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 20 | 87% | 11 | 14 | 11 | 61% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.46 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 53% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2023/24 | Norwich | Championship | 48 | 4294 | 13 | 12 | 73 | 30 | 18% | 121 | 85% | 39 | 98 | 35 | 54% | 31 | 5 | 0 | 7.63 |
| 2022/23 | Norwich | Championship | 40 | 2829 | 7 | 4 | 40 | 18 | 18% | 66 | 80% | 33 | 53 | 20 | 45% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Göztepe | W | 73 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Erzurumspor FK | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Çorum FK | D | 90 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | W | 77 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Kocaelispor | D | 80 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Apr | a Göztepe | W | 27 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Liverpool | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Başakşehir | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Liverpool | W | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Beşiktaş | W | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Alanyaspor | W | 87 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Juventus | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Konyaspor | L | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Feb | v Juventus | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.70 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Rizespor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |