Leroy Sané has shown an impressive ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, as evidenced by his 4.78 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.69. In the two matches he has appeared in, he has logged 113 minutes, taking three shots that all found the target, giving him a shots-on-target rate of 3 per 90 versus the league average of 1.76. Despite not scoring or assisting yet, his key-pass output of 1.59 per 90 exceeds the baseline of 1.25, indicating he is creating opportunities for teammates. Sané’s overall match rating of 6.8 reflects his active involvement, and his lack of tackles or interceptions shows a focus on attacking duties. The data suggest that, even early in the season, Leroy Sané is a forward who consistently pushes past defenders more than his peers.
Leroy Sané has played 130 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Osimhen | F | 3 | 270 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.97 | – |
| Gabriel Sara | M | 3 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 15 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Davinson Sánchez | D | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Roland Sallai | D | 3 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 9 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Yunus Akgün | M | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Lucas Torreira | M | 3 | 254 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 73% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Barış Alper Yılmaz | M | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ismail Jakobs | D | 3 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Abdülkerim Bardakcı | D | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Uğurcan Çakır | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.60 | – |
| Mario Lemina | M | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Leroy Sané | F | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Jankat Yılmaz | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | – |
| Eren Elmalı | D | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 97% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Aleksey Batrakov | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Wilfried Singo | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Lesley Ugochukwu | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kazımcan Karataş | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| İlkay Gündoğan | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kaan Ayhan | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Renato Nhaga | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 28 | 2291 | 7 | 5 | 38 | 15 | 18% | 47 | 85% | 64 | 35 | 12 | 46% | 28 | 1 | 1 | 7.17 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 723 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 84% | 24 | 17 | 3 | 44% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 30 | 1633 | 11 | 5 | 50 | 30 | 22% | 37 | 86% | 38 | 22 | 7 | 45% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2024/25 | Bayern München | UEFA Champions League | 13 | 633 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 6% | 10 | 87% | 10 | 13 | 1 | 42% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024/25 | Bayern München | DFB Pokal | 2 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 27 | 2144 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 28 | 16% | 73 | 85% | 92 | 14 | 6 | 46% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.66 |
| 2023/24 | Bayern München | UEFA Champions League | 12 | 929 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 9% | 17 | 85% | 36 | 13 | 1 | 47% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2022/23 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 32 | 2014 | 8 | 7 | 57 | 29 | 14% | 35 | 83% | 74 | 39 | 3 | 48% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | Bayern München | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 557 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 18 | 86% | 10 | 10 | 6 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Göztepe | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Erzurumspor FK | W | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Çorum FK | D | 89 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 May | a Kasımpaşa | L | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 May | v Antalyaspor | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | a Samsunspor | L | 66 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Fenerbahçe | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Kocaelispor | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 08 Apr | a Göztepe | W | 85 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Liverpool | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Beşiktaş | W | 62 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Alanyaspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Juventus | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |