Victor Osimhen has already proven to be a prolific threat in the 2026/27 Süper Lig season, scoring four goals in just two appearances and recording an average match rating of 8.85. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 2.0, a striking increase over the forward baseline of 0.35, while his shots per 90 of 6.5 far exceed the baseline of 1.76. Osimhen also contributes creatively, providing one assist and delivering three key passes, translating to 1.5 key passes per 90 compared with the baseline of 1.25. Despite his offensive output, his defensive contributions remain minimal, with zero tackles per 90 against a baseline of 0.98, though he has managed one interception. His conversion rate of 31% underscores the efficiency of his finishing.
Victor Osimhen has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, scoring 1.67 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 19% of 26 shots and averaging 8.97 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Osimhen | F | 3 | 270 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.97 | – |
| Gabriel Sara | M | 3 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 15 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Davinson Sánchez | D | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Roland Sallai | D | 3 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 9 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Yunus Akgün | M | 3 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Lucas Torreira | M | 3 | 254 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 73% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Barış Alper Yılmaz | M | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Ismail Jakobs | D | 3 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Abdülkerim Bardakcı | D | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Uğurcan Çakır | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.60 | – |
| Mario Lemina | M | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Leroy Sané | F | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Jankat Yılmaz | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | – |
| Eren Elmalı | D | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 97% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Aleksey Batrakov | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Wilfried Singo | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Lesley Ugochukwu | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kazımcan Karataş | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| İlkay Gündoğan | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kaan Ayhan | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Renato Nhaga | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 3 | 270 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 4 | 84% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.97 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 22 | 1718 | 15 | 5 | 84 | 40 | 18% | 25 | 74% | 8 | 13 | 6 | 47% | 33 | 8 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 841 | 7 | 2 | 36 | 25 | 19% | 7 | 61% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 54% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.46 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 30 | 2324 | 26 | 5 | 113 | 57 | 23% | 33 | 67% | 22 | 7 | 9 | 54% | 29 | 4 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 594 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 24 | 14% | 6 | 69% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 55% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | Türkiye Kupası | 2 | 159 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 30% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.40 |
| 2023/24 | Napoli | Serie A | 25 | 1989 | 15 | 3 | 68 | 41 | 22% | 23 | 71% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 43% | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7.27 |
| 2023/24 | Napoli | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 460 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 5 | 75% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Napoli | Serie A | 32 | 2591 | 26 | 4 | 105 | 55 | 25% | 34 | 71% | 24 | 10 | 6 | 43% | 40 | 4 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2022/23 | Napoli | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 423 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 36% | 3 | 69% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Göztepe | W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | – |
| 21 Aug | a Erzurumspor FK | W | 90 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |
| 14 Aug | v Çorum FK | D | 90 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | – |
| 09 May | v Antalyaspor | W | 89 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 02 May | a Samsunspor | L | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Fenerbahçe | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Liverpool | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Başakşehir | W | 75 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Liverpool | W | 90 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Beşiktaş | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Alanyaspor | W | 86 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Juventus | L | 120 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 17 Feb | v Juventus | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Eyüpspor | W | 90 | – | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |