Gor Manvelyan has already proven himself a potent attacking threat in the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring one goal in just two appearances that amount to 123 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes of 0.73 far exceed the midfield baseline of 0.14, and his conversion rate of 50 percent shows he is turning chances into points efficiently. With 1.46 shots per 90 compared to the baseline 0.97, Manvelyan is actively creating opportunities, and his single goal came from a single shot on target, underscoring his clinical finish. Though he has yet to record a key pass or tackle, his 0.73 successful dribbles per 90 beat the midfield baseline of 0.68, indicating he is also able to navigate tight spaces. Averaging a 6.6 match rating, Gor Manvelyan’s offensive output so far highlights a striking departure from the typical midfielder profile.
Gor Manvelyan has played 123 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 0.73 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hélder Ferreira | F | 2 | 184 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Gor Manvelyan | M | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dani Figueira | G | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.20 | – |
| Nathanaël Saintini | D | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gustavo Sangaré | M | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marin Jakoliš | M | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Takuto Oshima | M | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Eric Boakye | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| David Sualehe | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Sergey Muradyan | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marko Lazetić | F | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Valentin Costache | F | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Stone Muzalimoja Mambo | D | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Michael Pavlović | D | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Brian Oddei | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aram Khamoyan | M | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Hovhannes Hambardzumyan | D | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mamadou Doumbia | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mario González | F | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | FC Noah | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/26 | FC Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | FC Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Nantes | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug | a FC Sion | L | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 06 Aug | v FC Sion | D | 67 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 26 Feb | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Dynamo Kyiv | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Sigma Olomouc | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Oct | a Universitatea Craiova | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Oct | v HNK Rijeka | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 30 Jul | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 84 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 22 Jul | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Dec | a TSC Backa Topola | L | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Nov | v Vikingur Reykjavik | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Nov | a Chelsea | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Oct | a Rapid Vienna | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Oct | v Mlada Boleslav | W | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |