Takuto Oshima has made two appearances in the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League, totaling 158 minutes. He has recorded three interceptions, a defensive metric that exceeds the midfielder baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90 and indicates a high volume of work off the ball. Oshima’s attacking contributions remain modest, with one shot on target and no goals or assists, giving a goals-per-90 of 0.0 against the baseline of 0.14. His key passes per 90 are 0.0, below the baseline of 1.33, and he has not completed any tackles per 90. Despite limited offensive output, Oshima’s interception tally shows he is contributing defensively at a level well above the typical midfielder in this competition.
Takuto Oshima has played 158 minutes across 2 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.15 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hélder Ferreira | F | 2 | 184 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Gor Manvelyan | M | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dani Figueira | G | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.20 | – |
| Nathanaël Saintini | D | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gustavo Sangaré | M | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marin Jakoliš | M | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Takuto Oshima | M | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Eric Boakye | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| David Sualehe | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Sergey Muradyan | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marko Lazetić | F | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Valentin Costache | F | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Stone Muzalimoja Mambo | D | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Michael Pavlović | D | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Brian Oddei | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aram Khamoyan | M | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Hovhannes Hambardzumyan | D | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mamadou Doumbia | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mario González | F | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| 2025/26 | FC Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 8 | 641 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 2 | 8 | 8 | 58% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | FC Noah | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 34 | 2422 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 25 | 89% | 16 | 48 | 16 | 51% | 51 | 6 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 27 | 1796 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 87% | 25 | 39 | 15 | 55% | 32 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 32 | 2398 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 23 | 84% | 19 | 54 | 40 | 57% | 29 | 7 | 1 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug | a FC Sion | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 06 Aug | v FC Sion | D | 94 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Feb | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Feb | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Dec | a Dynamo Kyiv | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Dec | v Legia Warszawa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Nov | a Aberdeen | D | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Sigma Olomouc | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Oct | a Universitatea Craiova | D | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Oct | v HNK Rijeka | W | 87 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 30 Jul | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 May | v Dinamo Bucuresti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 May | a FCSB | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 10 May | v CFR 1907 Cluj | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | v Rapid | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |