Hovhannes Hambardzumyan has shown a defensive volume well above the baseline for a defender in the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League season so far. In his single appearance of 32 minutes, he recorded two tackles, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 5.62 compared with the position baseline of 1.65. While he did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, interceptions or successful dribbles, his overall match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid contribution in the defensive phase. Hambardzumyan’s work off the ball has been a standout feature, with his tackling frequency markedly higher than the average defender’s 1.65 per 90 minutes. This early performance indicates a strong defensive presence and a focus on disrupting opposition play.
Hovhannes Hambardzumyan has played 32 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 5.62 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 8.44 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 50.62 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hélder Ferreira | F | 2 | 184 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Gor Manvelyan | M | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dani Figueira | G | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.20 | – |
| Nathanaël Saintini | D | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gustavo Sangaré | M | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marin Jakoliš | M | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Takuto Oshima | M | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Eric Boakye | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| David Sualehe | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Sergey Muradyan | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Marko Lazetić | F | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Valentin Costache | F | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Stone Muzalimoja Mambo | D | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Michael Pavlović | D | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Brian Oddei | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aram Khamoyan | M | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Hovhannes Hambardzumyan | D | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mamadou Doumbia | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mario González | F | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | FC Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 66% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 52% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/26 | FC Noah | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/25 | FC Noah | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 8 | 8 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Aug | v FC Sion | D | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Feb | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 19 Feb | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 27 Nov | a Aberdeen | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Sigma Olomouc | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Oct | a Universitatea Craiova | D | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 30 Jul | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Jul | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Dec | a TSC Backa Topola | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Nov | v Vikingur Reykjavik | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 07 Nov | a Chelsea | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Oct | a Rapid Vienna | L | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |