Gustavo Costa featured in one match of the 2023/24 Liga I season, playing 45 minutes without scoring or assisting. He took a single shot, which was on target, but did not find the net, resulting in a 0.0 goals-per-90 figure. Costa delivered one key pass and completed two successful dribbles, both figures exceeding the league baseline for those metrics. He did not register any tackles or interceptions, reflecting a defensive contribution below the average of the competition. His overall average match rating was 6.9, indicating a modest impact in his sole appearance. The data show a forward who was active in creating chances and engaging in attacking movement, yet did not contribute directly to goals during the season.
Gustavo Costa has played 45 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Munteanu | F | 34 | 2758 | 12 | 5 | 82 | 43 | 15% | 53 | 73% | 28 | 42% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 36 | 66 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 6.9 |
| Ionuț Larie | D | 30 | 2485 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 35% | 5 | 84% | 9 | 82% | 59 | 55 | 12 | 58% | 28 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.1 |
| Constantin Budescu | F | 25 | 1604 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 31 | 14% | 51 | 71% | 15 | 39% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 20 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 0.0 |
| Rivaldinho | F | 35 | 1558 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 18% | 20 | 70% | 12 | 57% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 19 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| Ionuț Cojocaru | F | 9 | 443 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 33% | 10 | 75% | 18 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 7.7 |
| Constantin Grameni | M | 39 | 2881 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 47 | 80% | 13 | 50% | 59 | 37 | 3 | 47% | 28 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.8 |
| Andrei Artean | M | 20 | 1733 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 11 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 42 | 31 | 6 | 53% | 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.1 |
| Ionuț Vînă | M | 33 | 2216 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 8% | 38 | 80% | 28 | 47% | 70 | 24 | 3 | 43% | 41 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.5 |
| Cristian Ganea | D | 18 | 1083 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 12 | 78% | 5 | 50% | 25 | 21 | 3 | 51% | 13 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 7.6 |
| Ronaldo Deaconu | M | 11 | 668 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 9 | 80% | 5 | 62% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| Mihai Popescu | D | 35 | 2658 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 6% | 14 | 73% | 17 | 57% | 49 | 60 | 19 | 64% | 38 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.9 |
| Diogo Queirós | D | 27 | 1484 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 7 | 86% | 5 | 62% | 31 | 39 | 19 | 55% | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| Adrian Mazilu | F | 16 | 902 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 5% | 14 | 80% | 33 | 41% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 0.5 |
| Tudor Băluță | M | 12 | 866 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 6% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 31% | 25 | 16 | 3 | 52% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.2 |
| Enes Sali | F | 12 | 493 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 8 | 74% | 27 | 61% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.1 |
| Luca Andronache | F | 10 | 336 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 84% | 10 | 59% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| Nicolae Carnat | F | 4 | 246 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Mateus Santos | F | 3 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 56% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Amine Benchaib | M | 4 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 79% | 5 | 45% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Alexandru Buzbuchi | G | 22 | 1982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 7.15 | 0.6 |
| David Kiki | D | 25 | 1870 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 39 | 52% | 32 | 23 | 3 | 52% | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.1 |
| Kévin Boli | D | 27 | 1833 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 4 | 67% | 20 | 38 | 13 | 66% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.2 |
| Damien Dussaut | D | 29 | 1820 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 74% | 28 | 55% | 53 | 22 | 4 | 50% | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.0 |
| Mihai Aioani | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 7.03 | 7.1 |
| Dan Sîrbu | D | 31 | 1590 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 78% | 14 | 38% | 49 | 21 | 4 | 57% | 12 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.4 |
| Dragoș Nedelcu | M | 24 | 1003 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 6 | 75% | 33 | 17 | 5 | 57% | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.1 |
| Gustavo Marins | D | 17 | 1001 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 9 | 10 | 59% | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.1 |
| Narek Grigoryan | F | 19 | 903 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 0% | 24 | 73% | 19 | 50% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 49% | 16 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.9 |
| Marco Borgnino | M | 8 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 8 | 57% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| Gabriel Danuleasa | D | 9 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.8 |
| Fábio Vianna | D | 3 | 214 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 6 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Nicolas Popescu | M | 7 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.7 |
| Zorhan Bassong | D | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Valentin Dumitrache | F | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Carlo Casap | M | 2 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Luca Banu | M | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Darius Grosu | D | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gustavo Costa | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Iustin Doicaru | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexandru Stoian | F | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kevin Doukoure | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Farul Constanta | Liga I | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct | v Uta Arad | D | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |