Hyun-ju Lee has appeared three times in the Primeira Liga this season, logging 204 minutes of action. He has yet to score a goal but has supplied one assist, with two shots taken that have not found the net. In terms of creative output he has delivered one key pass, while defensively he has completed three tackles and made one interception. His per-90 statistics show 0.88 shots, 0.44 key passes and 1.32 tackles, all below the league baseline of 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes and 1.84 tackles. The midfielder’s average match rating stands at 6.37, and his conversion rate remains at 0%. These numbers suggest a player who is contributing modestly in both attack and defense, with room to increase his impact as the season progresses.
Hyun-ju Lee has played 204 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.37 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Barbero | F | 4 | 256 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Jose Fontán | D | 4 | 363 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 10 | 54% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Espen Van Ee | M | 4 | 301 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Dylan Nandín | F | 4 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 55% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Ignacio de Arruabarrena | G | 4 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7.70 | – |
| Tiago Esgaio | D | 4 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Naïs Djouahra | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 36% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Taichi Fukui | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Javi Sánchez | D | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Alfonso Trezza | M | 4 | 304 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Orest Lebedenko | D | 4 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hyun-ju Lee | M | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Pablo Gozálbez | M | 4 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Mateo Flores | M | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Pedro Santos | M | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Brian Mansilla | F | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Diogo Monteiro | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Mario Climent | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Arouca | Primeira Liga | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2025/26 | Arouca | Primeira Liga | 30 | 2068 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 32% | 12 | 89% | 19 | 11 | 7 | 44% | 41 | 9 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Hannover 96 | 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 1450 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 11 | 10% | 12 | 86% | 12 | 13 | 7 | 48% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Hannover 96 | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | SV Wehen | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 1654 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 17 | 91% | 37 | 21 | 11 | 60% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | a FC Porto | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Moreirense | W | 72 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Guimaraes | W | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 May | v Tondela | W | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 May | v Santa Clara | D | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Alverca | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Estrela | W | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | a SC Braga | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Estoril | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Moreirense | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Benfica | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Famalicao | L | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Nacional | W | 83 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Casa Pia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Guimaraes | W | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |