Ivan Barbero has already shown a strikingly efficient scoring touch in the 2026/27 Primeira Liga season. In just three appearances totalling 186 minutes, he has netted two goals, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.97, which is well above the forward baseline of 0.35. His shooting record is similarly impressive: four shots in 186 minutes, or 1.94 shots per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.76, and three of those were on target, yielding a 50% conversion rate. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.83, Barbero’s defensive contributions are notable, with four tackles in 186 minutes equating to 1.94 tackles per 90, higher than the baseline of 0.98. While he has yet to register an assist or key pass, his goal-scoring efficiency already sets him apart from the positional average.
Ivan Barbero has played 256 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 1.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 43% of 7 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Barbero | F | 4 | 256 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Jose Fontán | D | 4 | 363 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 10 | 54% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Espen Van Ee | M | 4 | 301 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Dylan Nandín | F | 4 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 55% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Ignacio de Arruabarrena | G | 4 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7.70 | – |
| Tiago Esgaio | D | 4 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Naïs Djouahra | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 36% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Taichi Fukui | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Javi Sánchez | D | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Alfonso Trezza | M | 4 | 304 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Orest Lebedenko | D | 4 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 14% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hyun-ju Lee | M | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Pablo Gozálbez | M | 4 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Mateo Flores | M | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Pedro Santos | M | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Brian Mansilla | F | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Diogo Monteiro | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Mario Climent | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Arouca | Primeira Liga | 4 | 256 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025/26 | Arouca | Primeira Liga | 31 | 1914 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 19% | 19 | 73% | 3 | 25 | 14 | 33% | 52 | 5 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2024/25 | Deportivo La Coruna | Segunda División | 37 | 1782 | 7 | 5 | 39 | 23 | 18% | 18 | 62% | 7 | 22 | 2 | 39% | 42 | 3 | 1 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Maritimo | W | 70 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 23 Aug | a FC Porto | L | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Moreirense | W | 59 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Guimaraes | W | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 May | v Tondela | W | 63 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 May | a GIL Vicente | W | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Santa Clara | D | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Alverca | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Estrela | W | 75 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | a SC Braga | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Estoril | W | 83 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Benfica | L | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Famalicao | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | a FC Porto | L | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Nacional | W | 65 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |