Ismael Konate has made five appearances in the 2025/26 Serie B season, accumulating 91 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, recording one shot that was on target. Konate has delivered one key pass and completed one interception, with no tackles recorded. His per-90 metrics show 0.99 shots, 0.99 key passes, and 0.99 successful dribbles, all slightly below the baseline for his position. The forward’s average match rating stands at 6.48, and his conversion rate is 0%. Despite the limited sample, Konate’s defensive activity, particularly his interception, indicates a willingness to contribute off the ball beyond the typical expectations for a forward.
Ismael Konate has played 91 minutes across 5 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stiven Shpendi | F | 37 | 2720 | 15 | 2 | 64 | 36 | 23% | 26 | 74% | 25 | 37% | 27 | 2 | 4 | 35% | 73 | 57 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.6 |
| Bogdan Popov | F | 24 | 938 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 20% | 14 | 65% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 42% | 29 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Marco Nasti | F | 26 | 1409 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 15% | 12 | 80% | 9 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 37% | 44 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.1 |
| Edoardo Saporiti | M | 20 | 872 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 16% | 25 | 73% | 15 | 50% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 9.1 |
| Gabriele Guarino | D | 37 | 3081 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 12% | 13 | 85% | 5 | 100% | 51 | 29 | 22 | 65% | 46 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.8 |
| Matteo Lovato | D | 33 | 2828 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 13 | 83% | 8 | 80% | 45 | 35 | 25 | 54% | 45 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.4 |
| Joseph Ceesay | D | 31 | 1610 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 19% | 18 | 65% | 25 | 56% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 37% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.0 |
| Pietro Pellegri | F | 12 | 413 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 2 | 73% | 1 | 14% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.2 |
| Salvatore Elia | M | 34 | 2300 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 40 | 73% | 30 | 44% | 48 | 14 | 5 | 52% | 34 | 63 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 2.4 |
| Rareș Ilie | M | 28 | 1469 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 15 | 75% | 15 | 35% | 28 | 12 | 0 | 41% | 26 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.0 |
| Daniel Fila | F | 12 | 439 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 4 | 79% | 6 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| Gerard Yepes | M | 34 | 2264 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 25 | 85% | 10 | 53% | 46 | 28 | 9 | 55% | 32 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.4 |
| Luca Magnino | M | 15 | 1270 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 12 | 82% | 6 | 60% | 22 | 7 | 3 | 49% | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.0 |
| Tyronne Ebuehi | D | 19 | 766 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 79% | 2 | 33% | 10 | 0 | 7 | 42% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.8 |
| Andrea Fulignati | G | 39 | 3510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 7.07 | 7.7 |
| Nosa Edward Obaretin | D | 30 | 2444 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 87% | 8 | 42% | 43 | 29 | 9 | 63% | 32 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.1 |
| Brando Moruzzi | D | 30 | 1919 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 5 | 0% | 24 | 71% | 19 | 44% | 44 | 15 | 10 | 48% | 35 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.6 |
| Andrea Ghion | M | 26 | 1730 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 21 | 87% | 15 | 71% | 34 | 22 | 1 | 59% | 23 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| Duccio Degli Innocenti | M | 24 | 1242 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 23 | 81% | 8 | 67% | 17 | 13 | 5 | 58% | 16 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Lorenzo Ignacchiti | M | 23 | 1226 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 14 | 73% | 4 | 44% | 24 | 7 | 1 | 55% | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.9 |
| Marco Curto | D | 16 | 1162 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 7 | 41% | 28 | 12 | 11 | 53% | 24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.7 |
| Antonio Candela | D | 16 | 1045 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 6 | 67% | 21 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.5 |
| Franco Carboni | D | 19 | 1009 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 15 | 50% | 21 | 6 | 5 | 48% | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.1 |
| Nicolas Haas | M | 18 | 577 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 50% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 39% | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.5 |
| Luca Belardinelli | M | 9 | 519 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.0 |
| Simone Romagnoli | D | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Gabriele Indragoli | D | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Flavio Bianchi | F | 8 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.7 |
| Samuele Perisan | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.70 | – |
| Ismael Konate | F | 5 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 48% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Lorenzo Tosto | D | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Edoardo Zanaga | F | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Thomas Campaniello | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Danilo Busiello | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Iwo Kaczmarski | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Empoli | Serie B | 5 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 48% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | Coppa Italia | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Empoli | Serie A | 12 | 136 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 47% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec | v Frosinone | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Mantova | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Pescara | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Sep | v Spezia | D | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Reggiana | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 May | v Hellas Verona | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | v Parma | W | 11 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 May | v Lazio | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Fiorentina | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Bologna | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Torino | L | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Mar | v AS Roma | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Genoa | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Feb | a Juventus | – | 60 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Feb | a Udinese | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |