Ivan Banić was the first-choice goalkeeper for his club in the 2024/25 HNL season, making 27 appearances that accounted for 2,443 minutes of play. During that period he recorded 91 saves, keeping a clean sheet in a number of matches and conceding 31 goals in total. His performance earned him an average match rating of 7.08. Banić’s contribution to the team was measured entirely by his shot-stopping ability, as he did not register any goals, assists, shots, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. The statistics show that he played a full season’s worth of matches, focusing on defensive duties and maintaining the defensive line throughout the campaign.
Ivan Banić has played 2,443 minutes across 27 appearances in HNL, averaging 7.08 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marko Kolar | F | 24 | 1495 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 19% | 12 | 76% | 7 | 41% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 14 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.7 |
| Martin Šlogar | M | 26 | 1058 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 6 | 63% | 6 | 27% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 22 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.6 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | M | 23 | 1568 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 30% | 13 | 89% | 18 | 58% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 19 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.6 |
| Jurica Pršir | M | 20 | 1526 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 23 | 83% | 11 | 37% | 54 | 20 | 10 | 50% | 38 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.9 |
| Krešimir Krizmanić | D | 32 | 2809 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 6 | 83% | 9 | 53% | 60 | 25 | 18 | 57% | 28 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.5 |
| Dino Mikanović | M | 30 | 2463 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 17 | 70% | 11 | 55% | 41 | 24 | 17 | 57% | 21 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.9 |
| Tibor Halilović | M | 20 | 1519 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 20 | 82% | 9 | 47% | 26 | 23 | 4 | 61% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 8.7 |
| Agon Elezi | M | 16 | 1226 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 3 | 76% | 5 | 71% | 21 | 14 | 3 | 47% | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.1 |
| Merveil Ndockyt | M | 33 | 2424 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 9 | 4% | 28 | 76% | 27 | 52% | 38 | 12 | 1 | 42% | 31 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.9 |
| Filip Čuić | F | 16 | 963 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 8 | 61% | 5 | 42% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 38% | 27 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.1 |
| Luka Kapulica | M | 16 | 894 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 6 | 82% | 18 | 45% | 12 | 15 | 5 | 41% | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.6 |
| Ante Erceg | F | 12 | 726 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 5 | 79% | 5 | 28% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 20 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.6 |
| Medin Gashi | M | 11 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 66% | 5 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.6 |
| Damjan Pavlović | M | 10 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 12% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.8 |
| Ivan Banić | G | 27 | 2443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 7.08 | 9.6 |
| Mateo Leš | D | 28 | 2380 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 9 | 75% | 31 | 34 | 26 | 57% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.5 |
| Mario Maloča | D | 19 | 1721 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 19 | 11 | 24 | 59% | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.8 |
| Valentino Majstorović | M | 29 | 1627 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 68% | 18 | 40% | 38 | 14 | 2 | 48% | 25 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.3 |
| Gregor Sikošek | M | 16 | 1387 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 7 | 50% | 35 | 9 | 4 | 54% | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.4 |
| Matthew Steenvoorden | D | 16 | 1136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 13 | 12 | 48% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.7 |
| Dino Štiglec | D | 17 | 987 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 10 | 4 | 42% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Slavko Bralić | D | 14 | 936 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 16 | 18 | 12 | 60% | 15 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.3 |
| Vito Čaić | M | 22 | 885 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 3 | 30% | 27 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 16 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.2 |
| Jakov Gurlica | D | 15 | 618 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 9 | 5 | 45% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.7 |
| Božidar Radošević | G | 7 | 559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7.09 | 3.5 |
| Mesaque Dju | F | 10 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.9 |
| Luka Vrzić | M | 18 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 5 | 36% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.2 |
| Vinko Skrbin | M | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivan Fiolić | M | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Karlo Žiger | G | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.10 | – |
| Anton Krešić | D | 4 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Toni Majić | F | 7 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.5 |
| Mateo Bašić | M | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Nikola Jojić | F | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Darijan Žarkov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.70 | – |
| Mario Matković | D | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Ante Matej Jurić | F | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sekou Matar Sagna | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ante Sušak | D | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Andrej Lazarov | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Juraj Frigan | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 27 | 2443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2023/24 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 32 | 2915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2022/23 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 26 | 2356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | v HNK Hajduk Split | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| 04 May | a HNK Rijeka | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.1 |
| 28 Apr | a Sibenik | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.6 |
| 23 Apr | v Dinamo Zagreb | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.6 |
| 19 Apr | a NK Osijek | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 9.3 |
| 12 Apr | v Istra 1961 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 04 Apr | a NK Varazdin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.8 |
| 28 Mar | a NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.6 |
| 14 Mar | v NK Slaven Belupo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.0 |
| 09 Mar | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 01 Mar | v HNK Rijeka | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| 23 Feb | v Sibenik | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 8.2 |
| 15 Feb | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 08 Feb | v NK Osijek | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.1 |
| 31 Jan | a Istra 1961 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |