Luka Kapulica’s 2024/25 campaign in the HNL saw him appear in 16 matches, logging 894 minutes and scoring one goal. He made nine shots, two of which were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 11 percent. Kapulica delivered six key passes, averaging 0.6 per 90 minutes, below the league baseline of 1.09. Defensively he completed 12 tackles and 15 interceptions, translating to 1.21 tackles per 90 compared with a baseline of 1.75. His most notable contribution was in ball-carrying, where he successfully dribbled past opponents 1.81 times per 90 minutes, significantly higher than the league average of 0.8. The midfielder finished the season with an average match rating of 6.64.
Luka Kapulica has played 894 minutes across 16 appearances in HNL, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 11% of 9 shots and averaging 6.64 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marko Kolar | F | 24 | 1495 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 19% | 12 | 76% | 7 | 41% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 44% | 14 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.7 |
| Martin Šlogar | M | 26 | 1058 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 6 | 63% | 6 | 27% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 22 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.6 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | M | 23 | 1568 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 30% | 13 | 89% | 18 | 58% | 16 | 11 | 3 | 50% | 19 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.6 |
| Jurica Pršir | M | 20 | 1526 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 23 | 83% | 11 | 37% | 54 | 20 | 10 | 50% | 38 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.9 |
| Krešimir Krizmanić | D | 32 | 2809 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 6 | 83% | 9 | 53% | 60 | 25 | 18 | 57% | 28 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.5 |
| Dino Mikanović | M | 30 | 2463 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 17 | 70% | 11 | 55% | 41 | 24 | 17 | 57% | 21 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.9 |
| Tibor Halilović | M | 20 | 1519 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 20 | 82% | 9 | 47% | 26 | 23 | 4 | 61% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 8.7 |
| Agon Elezi | M | 16 | 1226 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 18% | 3 | 76% | 5 | 71% | 21 | 14 | 3 | 47% | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.1 |
| Merveil Ndockyt | M | 33 | 2424 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 9 | 4% | 28 | 76% | 27 | 52% | 38 | 12 | 1 | 42% | 31 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.9 |
| Filip Čuić | F | 16 | 963 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 8 | 61% | 5 | 42% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 38% | 27 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.1 |
| Luka Kapulica | M | 16 | 894 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 6 | 82% | 18 | 45% | 12 | 15 | 5 | 41% | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.6 |
| Ante Erceg | F | 12 | 726 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 5 | 79% | 5 | 28% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 20 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.6 |
| Medin Gashi | M | 11 | 284 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 66% | 5 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.6 |
| Damjan Pavlović | M | 10 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 12% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.8 |
| Ivan Banić | G | 27 | 2443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 7.08 | 9.6 |
| Mateo Leš | D | 28 | 2380 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 9 | 75% | 31 | 34 | 26 | 57% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.5 |
| Mario Maloča | D | 19 | 1721 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 19 | 11 | 24 | 59% | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.8 |
| Valentino Majstorović | M | 29 | 1627 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 68% | 18 | 40% | 38 | 14 | 2 | 48% | 25 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.3 |
| Gregor Sikošek | M | 16 | 1387 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 7 | 50% | 35 | 9 | 4 | 54% | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.4 |
| Matthew Steenvoorden | D | 16 | 1136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 13 | 12 | 48% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.7 |
| Dino Štiglec | D | 17 | 987 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 10 | 4 | 42% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Slavko Bralić | D | 14 | 936 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 16 | 18 | 12 | 60% | 15 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.3 |
| Vito Čaić | M | 22 | 885 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 3 | 30% | 27 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 16 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.2 |
| Jakov Gurlica | D | 15 | 618 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 3 | 100% | 7 | 9 | 5 | 45% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.7 |
| Božidar Radošević | G | 7 | 559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 7.09 | 3.5 |
| Mesaque Dju | F | 10 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.9 |
| Luka Vrzić | M | 18 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 5 | 36% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.2 |
| Vinko Skrbin | M | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivan Fiolić | M | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Karlo Žiger | G | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.10 | – |
| Anton Krešić | D | 4 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Toni Majić | F | 7 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.5 |
| Mateo Bašić | M | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Nikola Jojić | F | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Darijan Žarkov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.70 | – |
| Mario Matković | D | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Ante Matej Jurić | F | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Sekou Matar Sagna | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ante Sušak | D | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Andrej Lazarov | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Juraj Frigan | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 16 | 894 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 6 | 82% | 18 | 12 | 15 | 41% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2023/24 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 23 | 581 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 12 | 15 | 5 | 43% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/23 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 10 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 6 | 74% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 37% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 21 Dec | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | L | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.7 |
| 30 Nov | a HNK Rijeka | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.4 |
| 24 Nov | a Sibenik | L | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.1 |
| 09 Nov | v Dinamo Zagreb | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.5 |
| 02 Nov | a NK Osijek | L | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 27 Oct | v Istra 1961 | W | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.7 |
| 20 Oct | a NK Varazdin | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 30 Sep | v NK Slaven Belupo | W | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 21 Sep | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.1 |
| 14 Sep | v HNK Rijeka | L | 65 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 30 Aug | v Sibenik | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 24 Aug | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.2 |
| 18 Aug | v NK Osijek | D | 68 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 10 Aug | a Istra 1961 | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |