Jarosław Jach finished the 2024/25 Ekstraklasa campaign with 11 appearances and 517 minutes, recording one goal and no assists. His goal-scoring rate of 0.17 per 90 minutes exceeded the defender baseline of 0.06, underscoring his offensive contribution from a defensive position. Jach took seven shots, 1.22 per 90, more than the baseline 0.5, and converted 14% of those attempts, yielding his lone goal. He delivered two key passes, 0.35 per 90, below the baseline of 0.55, and completed ten tackles and ten interceptions, 1.74 tackles per 90 versus a baseline of 1.49. With an average match rating of 6.82, Jach’s season reflected a defender who surpassed expectations in goal involvement while maintaining solid defensive work.
Jarosław Jach has played 517 minutes across 11 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.82 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasz Pieńko | M | 30 | 2507 | 7 | 2 | 55 | 32 | 13% | 43 | 68% | 39 | 48% | 29 | 8 | 2 | 47% | 26 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.3 |
| Mateusz Wdowiak | M | 28 | 2073 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 23 | 9% | 39 | 79% | 21 | 44% | 34 | 16 | 4 | 49% | 16 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 1.7 |
| Dawid Kurminowski | F | 23 | 1241 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 15% | 6 | 73% | 9 | 43% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 31% | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Igor Orlikowski | D | 26 | 2231 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 25% | 7 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 23 | 25 | 22 | 52% | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.3 |
| Aleks Ławniczak | D | 33 | 2981 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 8% | 8 | 78% | 5 | 56% | 31 | 53 | 34 | 61% | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.9 |
| Marek Mróz | M | 28 | 1913 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 7% | 32 | 81% | 21 | 41% | 23 | 14 | 2 | 46% | 22 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 1.9 |
| Kajetan Szmyt | M | 20 | 1413 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 26 | 78% | 20 | 40% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 35% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Damian Dąbrowski | M | 31 | 2738 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 7 | 4% | 73 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 66 | 42 | 14 | 51% | 31 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 5.7 |
| Adam Radwanski | M | 23 | 1253 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 26 | 73% | 19 | 59% | 30 | 7 | 5 | 47% | 30 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.5 |
| Václav Sejk | F | 16 | 985 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 5% | 12 | 72% | 4 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.2 |
| Mateusz Grzybek | D | 12 | 808 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 7 | 76% | 7 | 70% | 12 | 4 | 5 | 63% | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.8 |
| Damian Michalski | D | 9 | 558 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.2 |
| Jarosław Jach | D | 11 | 517 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 10 | 7 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.5 |
| Marcel Regula | M | 9 | 334 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 5 | 74% | 4 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.6 |
| Hubert Adamczyk | M | 5 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Dominik Hładun | G | 30 | 2706 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 7.04 | 6.8 |
| Michał Nalepa | D | 22 | 1719 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 2 | 40% | 26 | 25 | 28 | 58% | 24 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.3 |
| Bartłomiej Kłudka | D | 27 | 1373 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 70% | 9 | 23% | 41 | 19 | 4 | 45% | 20 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| Tomasz Makowski | M | 21 | 1325 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 19 | 79% | 14 | 70% | 36 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.6 |
| Josip Ćorluka | D | 13 | 973 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 24 | 13 | 6 | 50% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.4 |
| Jakub Kolan | M | 13 | 933 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 2 | 29% | 17 | 14 | 7 | 41% | 20 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.7 |
| Luís Mata | D | 10 | 709 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 6 | 86% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.1 |
| Bartosz Kopacz | D | 6 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 5 | 5 | 67% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.5 |
| Jasmin Burić | G | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.75 | – |
| Patryk Kusztal | F | 12 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 4 | 40% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.7 |
| Arkadiusz Wozniak | F | 17 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.0 |
| Daniel Mikołajewski | F | 10 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.9 |
| Ludvig Fritzson | M | 5 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Rafał Adamski | F | 7 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 71% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.6 |
| Alexander Abrahamsson | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Marcin Listkowski | F | 6 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.2 |
| Mateusz Dziewiatowski | M | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Kamil Nowogonski | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 11 | 517 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 10 | 10 | 62% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 25 | 2183 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 5 | 80% | 3 | 31 | 33 | 56% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 39 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 01 Mar | v Piast Gliwice | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 17 Feb | v Lechia Gdansk | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.5 |
| 10 Feb | a Puszcza Niepołomice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 01 Feb | a Pogon Szczecin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 29 Nov | a Cracovia Krakow | D | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 22 Nov | v Motor Lublin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 04 Nov | v Slask Wroclaw | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 19 Oct | v Jagiellonia | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 05 Oct | a Gornik Zabrze | W | 39 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 29 Sep | v Radomiak Radom | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.2 |
| 29 Apr | v Widzew Łódź | W | 95 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Gornik Zabrze | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Apr | a Wisla Plock | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 31 Mar | v Warta Poznań | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |