Javi Villar has been a consistent presence for his side in the 2025/26 Segunda División, featuring in 28 matches and logging 1,555 minutes. He has contributed one goal and one assist, with 12 shots of which six have been on target, giving a conversion rate of 8%. Villar’s creative output has been modest, with only four key passes recorded, while his offensive metrics such as shots per 90 and key passes per 90 remain below the midfield baseline of 0.99 and 1.21 respectively. Defensively, however, he has exceeded expectations for his position, making 30 tackles and 25 interceptions, slightly below the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.86 but still a solid contribution. His average match rating of 6.71 reflects a solid season so far, and his defensive volume remains well above the midfield benchmark.
Javi Villar has played 1,555 minutes across 28 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.06 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 8% of 12 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefté Betancor | F | 42 | 2229 | 17 | 0 | 72 | 37 | 24% | 19 | 67% | 6 | 26% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 39% | 17 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.9 |
| Antonio Puertas | F | 32 | 2089 | 8 | 4 | 36 | 21 | 22% | 23 | 74% | 22 | 44% | 28 | 4 | 3 | 44% | 28 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.0 |
| Agus Medina | F | 28 | 2232 | 7 | 2 | 30 | 20 | 23% | 47 | 74% | 14 | 41% | 37 | 8 | 1 | 38% | 33 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.7 |
| Jon Morcillo | M | 22 | 1421 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 17 | 12% | 29 | 73% | 22 | 61% | 12 | 9 | 1 | 53% | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.2 |
| José Carlos Lazo | F | 36 | 1455 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 14 | 10% | 31 | 73% | 6 | 30% | 20 | 16 | 2 | 38% | 31 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.4 |
| Alex Rubio | F | 17 | 952 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 14% | 10 | 66% | 5 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22% | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.0 |
| Samuel Obeng | F | 19 | 648 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 5 | 67% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.8 |
| Jonathan Gómez | D | 41 | 2566 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 12% | 28 | 78% | 11 | 38% | 61 | 30 | 12 | 58% | 18 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| Pepe Sánchez | D | 23 | 1650 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 7 | 82% | 0 | – | 23 | 21 | 16 | 63% | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.1 |
| Lluís López | D | 14 | 1097 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 11 | 6 | 55% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.0 |
| Dani Escriche | F | 20 | 995 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 14% | 11 | 71% | 8 | 35% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 25 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.9 |
| Jesús Vallejo | D | 33 | 2591 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 6 | 84% | 3 | 27% | 31 | 27 | 16 | 51% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.9 |
| Javier Moreno | D | 31 | 1774 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 76% | 12 | 80% | 33 | 18 | 12 | 64% | 23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.6 |
| Javi Villar | M | 28 | 1555 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 4 | 82% | 12 | 80% | 30 | 25 | 19 | 49% | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.0 |
| Capi | M | 16 | 705 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 81% | 5 | 45% | 14 | 8 | 4 | 47% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.2 |
| Carlos Neva | D | 36 | 2954 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 77% | 4 | 57% | 38 | 49 | 21 | 52% | 17 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.7 |
| Fran Gámez | D | 39 | 2502 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 58 | 68% | 17 | 50% | 80 | 41 | 9 | 53% | 27 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.9 |
| Antonio Pacheco | M | 36 | 2292 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 20 | 87% | 17 | 71% | 59 | 28 | 12 | 56% | 20 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.7 |
| Lorenzo Aguado | D | 36 | 1796 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 20 | 45% | 46 | 42 | 8 | 55% | 30 | 39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Daniel Bernabeu | D | 10 | 522 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 3 | 25% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 48% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.5 |
| Alberto Morientes | M | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alejandro Meléndez | M | 39 | 2784 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 31 | 83% | 12 | 50% | 69 | 40 | 10 | 53% | 44 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.0 |
| Raúl Lizoain | G | 25 | 2287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 7.34 | 2.6 |
| Diego Mariño | G | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 7.08 | 7.8 |
| Riki Rodríguez | M | 18 | 1416 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 15 | 89% | 11 | 52% | 19 | 15 | 9 | 53% | 15 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.3 |
| Victor Valverde | F | 23 | 1159 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 0% | 17 | 75% | 23 | 43% | 24 | 9 | 2 | 47% | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.5 |
| Martín Fernández | M | 14 | 860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 14 | 9 | 5 | 53% | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.9 |
| Jon García | D | 9 | 620 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 9 | 8 | 46% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 6.5 |
| Victor San Bartolome | M | 14 | 536 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 62% | 5 | 42% | 24 | 8 | 2 | 48% | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.5 |
| Higinio Marín | F | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.88 | – |
| Fabio Garcia Moreno | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Jota Domingo | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Daniel Bernabeu | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Albacete | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | Segunda División | 25 | 1296 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 10 | 26 | 25 | 47% | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/26 | Albacete | Copa del Rey | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Albacete | Segunda División | 26 | 1278 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 14 | 25 | 9 | 52% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Albacete | Copa del Rey | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | a AD Ceuta FC | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.7 |
| 24 May | v Real Sociedad II | W | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| 15 May | a Cordoba | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 07 Mar | a Huesca | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 27 Feb | v Almeria | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 15 Feb | v Sporting Gijon | D | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| 08 Feb | a Deportivo La Coruna | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 03 Feb | v Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 31 Jan | v Zaragoza | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.3 |
| 24 Jan | a Valladolid | W | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.1 |
| 18 Jan | v Cadiz | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 14 Jan | v Real Madrid | W | 97 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 04 Jan | v Leganes | L | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.6 |
| 21 Dec | a Granada CF | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 17 Dec | v Celta Vigo | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |