Jean Franco Sarmiento featured in two Ekstraklasa matches during the 2024/25 season, playing a total of 13 minutes. He recorded one shot, which was on target, but did not score or provide an assist. Sarmiento's involvement in build-up play was limited, with no key passes, tackles, or interceptions recorded. His per-90 metrics show a shooting frequency of 6.92 compared to the league baseline of 1.81, indicating a high rate of attempts when on the field, yet his conversion rate remained at 0%. The forward's overall contribution, measured by average match rating, was 6.6, below the league average for forwards. In summary, Sarmiento's brief appearances in the 2024/25 season were characterized by a high number of shots per minute but a lack of tangible outcomes such as goals, assists, or defensive actions.
Jean Franco Sarmiento has played 13 minutes across 2 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.34 0.14 | |
| Shots /90 | 6.92 1.81 0.97 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 6.92 0.91 0.44 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.26 1.03 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.86 0.64 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.15 1.13 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Rocha | F | 16 | 1435 | 11 | 0 | 54 | 24 | 20% | 12 | 64% | 11 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | 3.3 |
| Capita | F | 17 | 840 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 24% | 3 | 74% | 14 | 40% | 19 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.0 |
| Jan Grzesik | M | 29 | 2480 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 11 | 16% | 51 | 75% | 10 | 42% | 38 | 36 | 7 | 49% | 37 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 3.2 |
| Paulo Henrique | D | 24 | 2129 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 12% | 18 | 73% | 22 | 55% | 34 | 34 | 7 | 57% | 36 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.3 |
| Marco Burch | D | 12 | 1041 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 19 | 12 | 6 | 64% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.0 |
| Zié Ouattara | D | 27 | 2171 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 26 | 78% | 27 | 63% | 54 | 40 | 6 | 60% | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.0 |
| Rafał Wolski | M | 28 | 1691 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 35 | 74% | 21 | 51% | 42 | 18 | 1 | 49% | 22 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.5 |
| Michał Kaput | M | 25 | 1567 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 5 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 42 | 25 | 8 | 47% | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 0.8 |
| Renat Dadaşov | F | 12 | 530 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 5 | 58% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.9 |
| Leândro | M | 14 | 405 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 57% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 9 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| Peglow | M | 16 | 1272 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 20 | 79% | 24 | 51% | 40 | 17 | 1 | 47% | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 8.3 |
| Saad Agouzoul | D | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 24 | 12 | 6 | 60% | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.5 |
| Abdoul Tapsoba | F | 14 | 937 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 13 | 68% | 18 | 50% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 40 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 8.4 |
| Kamil Pestka | D | 6 | 451 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 12% | 8 | 7 | 4 | 51% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 6.6 |
| Rafael Barbosa | M | 9 | 432 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 6 | 74% | 5 | 42% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.1 |
| Perotti | F | 13 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.8 |
| Maciej Kikolski | G | 30 | 2710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 6.97 | 4.5 |
| Roberto Alves | M | 30 | 1808 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 50 | 84% | 7 | 39% | 27 | 20 | 1 | 49% | 31 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.8 |
| Christos Donis | M | 21 | 1492 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 84% | 4 | 67% | 32 | 21 | 4 | 58% | 19 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 0.2 |
| Bruno Jordão | M | 30 | 1463 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 74% | 14 | 40% | 26 | 11 | 5 | 43% | 28 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.5 |
| Raphael Rossi | D | 16 | 1434 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 24 | 12 | 18 | 71% | 15 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.9 |
| Steve Kingue | D | 12 | 972 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 49% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Rahil Mammadov | D | 11 | 830 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 6 | 9 | 58% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.1 |
| Luizão | M | 10 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 5 | 6 | 60% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.7 |
| Mateusz Cichocki | D | 7 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 7 | 4 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 3.9 |
| Francisco Ramos | M | 18 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.5 |
| Vagner Dias | M | 8 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.6 |
| Damian Jakubik | D | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Wiktor Koptas | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.13 | – |
| Paulius Golubickas | M | 9 | 253 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.5 |
| Guilherme Zimovski | F | 7 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.2 |
| Radosław Cielemęcki | M | 8 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 6.4 |
| Jean Franco Sarmiento | F | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Krystian Okoniewski | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dominik Banach | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 10 | 484 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep | a Lechia Gdansk | L | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Jul | v Jagiellonia | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 27 May | a Pogon Szczecin | L | 75 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 May | v Widzew Łódź | W | 90 | – | – | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 May | a Warta Poznań | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 May | v Piast Gliwice | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Apr | a Slask Wroclaw | W | 68 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Lech Poznan | D | 9 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Raków Częstochowa | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Lechia Gdansk | W | 28 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Jagiellonia | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Feb | v Stal Mielec | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |