João Silva has shown a noticeable uptick in his offensive contribution this season, scoring one goal in 12 appearances and registering a goals-per-90 rate of 0.09 compared with a baseline of 0.05. His shot frequency has also risen, with 3 shots over 996 minutes equating to 0.27 shots per 90 minutes, a slight drop from the baseline of 0.41, but his conversion rate of 33% remains solid. Defensively, Silva has been active, completing 28 tackles and 5 interceptions, which translates to 2.53 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.62, indicating an increased defensive presence. Despite no assists or key passes this season, his overall average match rating stands at 6.93, reflecting a consistent performance across his 12 matches so far.
João Silva has played 996 minutes across 12 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 0.09 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Henryque | M | 33 | 2470 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 24 | 11% | 31 | 74% | 22 | 42% | 41 | 19 | 3 | 49% | 40 | 62 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.3 |
| Rony Lopes | F | 16 | 1049 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 16% | 15 | 79% | 11 | 61% | 19 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.1 |
| Bebeto | D | 24 | 1905 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 15 | 78% | 7 | 54% | 69 | 30 | 13 | 55% | 31 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.7 |
| Emmanuel Maviram | D | 20 | 1465 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 14 | 69% | 10 | 59% | 17 | 26 | 3 | 46% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.9 |
| Ivan Cavaleiro | M | 13 | 852 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 14% | 17 | 77% | 8 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| Sphephelo Sithole | M | 26 | 1560 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 80% | 4 | 31% | 34 | 8 | 6 | 43% | 36 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.9 |
| Tiago Manso | D | 28 | 1557 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 9 | 77% | 12 | 55% | 44 | 18 | 6 | 47% | 32 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.1 |
| Joe Hodge | M | 26 | 1476 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 19 | 82% | 6 | 60% | 34 | 14 | 5 | 44% | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.6 |
| Rodrigo Conceição | D | 20 | 1436 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 14 | 82% | 16 | 32% | 47 | 20 | 3 | 42% | 24 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Jordan Siebatcheu | F | 22 | 1255 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 5% | 8 | 75% | 2 | 20% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.0 |
| Cicero | M | 18 | 1211 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 20 | 22 | 4 | 53% | 17 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.3 |
| Makan Aïko | F | 18 | 1063 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 14 | 74% | 26 | 50% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 53% | 10 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.9 |
| João Silva | D | 12 | 996 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 28 | 5 | 5 | 55% | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.6 |
| Yefrei Rodriguez | F | 13 | 404 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 20% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 5.6 |
| Bernardo Fontes | G | 34 | 3065 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 7.05 | 4.8 |
| Christian Marques | D | 31 | 2721 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 35 | 35 | 25 | 49% | 31 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.8 |
| Brayan Medina | D | 25 | 2204 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 5 | 42% | 62 | 23 | 17 | 61% | 28 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.9 |
| Juan Rodríguez | M | 29 | 1990 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 85% | 12 | 63% | 41 | 15 | 8 | 54% | 24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.6 |
| Hugo Félix | M | 26 | 1345 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 0% | 27 | 84% | 7 | 33% | 9 | 9 | 3 | 49% | 13 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 9.6 |
| João Afonso | D | 13 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 20 | 8 | 63% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.2 |
| Hélder Tavares | M | 20 | 602 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 53% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.3 |
| Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | F | 10 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 7 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.4 |
| Moudjatovic | F | 12 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 4 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.6 |
| Yarlen | F | 11 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 59% | 9 | 41% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.1 |
| Miro | F | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 39% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Arjen Van Der Heide | F | 10 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.1 |
| Rémy Vita | D | 4 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Xabi Huarte | M | 5 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Afonso Rodrigues | F | 7 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 2.8 |
| Moudja Sie Ouattara | F | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| André Ceitil | M | 4 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 47% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Yefrei Rodriguez | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Tondela | Primeira Liga | 12 | 996 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 28 | 5 | 55% | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | 22 | 1877 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 81% | 5 | 29 | 33 | 54% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2023/24 | Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | 37 | 3305 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 6 | 81% | 5 | 52 | 37 | 59% | 36 | 6 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | 22 | 1576 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 43 | 27 | 61% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | a Arouca | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.2 |
| 11 May | v Moreirense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| 03 May | a Casa Pia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 29 Apr | a Sporting CP | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.8 |
| 25 Apr | v Nacional | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 19 Apr | a FC Porto | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.9 |
| 13 Apr | v GIL Vicente | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.3 |
| 21 Mar | v AVS | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.6 |
| 09 Mar | v Rio Ave | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.6 |
| 01 Mar | v Santa Clara | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 20 Feb | a Estrela | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.3 |
| 13 Feb | v Alverca | D | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.8 |
| 19 Jan | v Anderlecht | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Jan | a Standard Liege | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Dec | v Charleroi | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |