Joel Sónora featured in four Primeira Liga matches during the 2022/23 season, accumulating 177 minutes of playtime. He did not score or provide an assist, and he recorded no shots or shots on target. In those appearances, Sónora delivered two key passes, made one tackle, and achieved two interceptions. His per-90 metrics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, and 1.02 key passes, while his defensive contributions were 0.51 tackles per 90 minutes. He completed 1.02 successful dribbles per 90, slightly above the league baseline of 0.96. Across the games, his average match rating was 6.68, reflecting a modest impact in a limited sample of the season.
Joel Soñora has played 177 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11 and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| André Vidigal | F | 34 | 2792 | 8 | 0 | 46 | 17 | 17% | 28 | 78% | 33 | 32% | 35 | 13 | 1 | 42% | 42 | 60 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.9 |
| Cláudio Winck | D | 36 | 2532 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 26% | 36 | 68% | 27 | 38% | 62 | 27 | 8 | 55% | 32 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.5 |
| Bruno Xadas | M | 34 | 2577 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 30 | 7% | 64 | 82% | 24 | 52% | 31 | 12 | 9 | 41% | 34 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 6.2 |
| Brayan Riascos | F | 18 | 966 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 6 | 12% | 19 | 69% | 11 | 46% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 47% | 19 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.3 |
| Vitor Costa | D | 30 | 2615 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 34 | 78% | 24 | 65% | 63 | 31 | 5 | 54% | 48 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.2 |
| Félix Correia | F | 15 | 967 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 31 | 80% | 23 | 52% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.2 |
| Jesús Ramírez | F | 24 | 614 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 9% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 29% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 8.0 |
| Val | M | 20 | 1300 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 17 | 83% | 21 | 60% | 35 | 13 | 2 | 42% | 35 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.8 |
| Renê Santos | D | 15 | 1173 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 7 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 29 | 14 | 8 | 69% | 18 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.5 |
| Léo | D | 12 | 1065 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 26 | 8 | 57% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Joel Tagueu | F | 14 | 945 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 10 | 4% | 8 | 71% | 11 | 52% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.9 |
| Geny Catamo | F | 11 | 474 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 13 | 73% | 15 | 44% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| Percy Liza | F | 11 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.4 |
| Zainadine Júnior | D | 26 | 2216 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 5 | 100% | 27 | 36 | 19 | 66% | 27 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.9 |
| Moises Mosquera | D | 22 | 1786 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 8 | 62% | 52 | 49 | 6 | 72% | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.7 |
| João Afonso | M | 25 | 1500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 82% | 3 | 38% | 47 | 37 | 11 | 51% | 34 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.6 |
| Marcelo Carné | G | 16 | 1470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 6.84 | 2.9 |
| Diogo Mendes | M | 22 | 1446 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 4 | 31% | 37 | 8 | 1 | 56% | 28 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| Matheus Costa | D | 20 | 1128 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 22 | 14 | 7 | 62% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.4 |
| Stefano Beltrame | M | 20 | 1061 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 16 | 67% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 56% | 8 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.5 |
| Paulinho Mota | D | 12 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 4 | 29% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Pablo Moreno | F | 19 | 898 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 15 | 43% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 18 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.3 |
| Miguel Silva | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 6.59 | 6.8 |
| Rafael Brito | M | 13 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 3 | 38% | 22 | 9 | 3 | 52% | 18 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Edgar Costa | F | 22 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 66% | 1 | 20% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 | 9.5 |
| Léo Pereira | M | 10 | 541 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 22% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 5.9 |
| Giorgi Makaridze | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.42 | 3.4 |
| Matouš Trmal | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7.12 | 4.2 |
| Fábio China | D | 10 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 76% | 3 | 50% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 58% | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.4 |
| Antonio Zarzana | M | 6 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 27% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| Miguel Sousa | M | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lucho Vega | M | 7 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 7.1 |
| Joel Soñora | M | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Stanley Kanu | F | 5 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| F Nito | M | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rúben Marques | F | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andre Teles | M | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Clésio Baúque | F | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Dylan Collard | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Maritimo | Primeira Liga | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov | a Guimaraes | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Famalicao | D | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Sep | v GIL Vicente | L | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Sep | a Santa Clara | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |